Home / Results / #13 YETI WSTR Finale XII
Posted on Dec 11, 2017

#13 YETI WSTR Finale XII

Las Vegas, NV

#13

Total Payout: $1,431,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.19 Daren Sims (Fountain, FL) Spunk Sasser Jr (San Antonio, FL) $ 238,000.00
2nd 31.45 Mikey Fletcher Jr (Mineola, TX) J B Ireland (San Antonio, TX) $ 178,000.00
3rd 31.6 Justin Hammond (Marquez, TX) Josh Debord (Bryan, TX) $ 129,000.00
4th 31.64 Luke Kelley (Golden, CO) Jesse Jolly (Agate, CO) $ 110,000.00
5th 31.96 Jeff Davis (La Plata, NM) Tim Gonzales (Peralta, NM) $ 90,000.00
6th 32.1 Mike Row (Tishomingo, OK) James David Watson (Tioga, TX) $ 70,000.00
7th 32.13 Cody Watson (Luling, TX) Ryan Mayfield (Lockhart, TX) $ 60,000.00
8th 32.31 Lincoln Lewis (Guthrie, OK) Daniel Reed (Guthrie, OK) $ 50,000.00
9th 32.39 Bradley Ammons (Fort Myers, FL) Derrick Davis (Baldwin, FL) $ 40,000.00
10th 32.58 Denton K Halford (Stephenville, TX) Blaine Bennetch (Stephenville, TX) $ 25,000.00
11th 32.58 Justin Crist (Rocky Ford, CO) Austin Crist (Phoenix, AZ) $ 25,000.00
12th 33 Kodi Riddle (Hobbs, NM) Shawn Gray (Lubbock, TX) $ 18,000.00
13th 33.58 Tim W. Fuller (Lewiston, ID) Casey Fuller (Clarkston, WA) $ 16,000.00
14th 34.04 Jake Stephenson (Gouldbusk, TX) Cooper Hogg (San Angelo, TX) $ 14,000.00
15th 34.08 J C York (Wellington, CO) Kal Jepson (Las Vegas, NV) $ 12,000.00
16th 34.12 George Aros (Picacho, AZ) Bobby Flores (Oracle, AZ) $ 11,800.00
17th 34.16 Lyman Tenney (Willcox, AZ) Jayson Jonovich (Buckeye, AZ) $ 11,600.00
18th 34.19 Jaden Smith (Paris, ID) Garrett Thurston (Smithfield, UT) $ 11,400.00
19th 34.26 Randy C Brooks (Mona, UT) Olin Pulham (Payson, UT) $ 11,200.00
20th 34.41 Justin D Hall (Mcalester, OK) Hoot Williams (Mcalester, OK) $ 11,000.00
21st 35.11 Danny Miller (Lawson, MO) Dale Martin (Alba, TX) $ 10,800.00
22nd 35.13 Brody Gill (Millville, CA) Josh Mack (Millville, CA) $ 10,600.00
23rd 35.63 Jerry McPhaul (Pie Town, NM) Ace McPhaul (Fillmore, UT) $ 10,400.00
24th 36.41 Daryl Elliott (Weatherford, TX) Cole Donaldson (Lipan, TX) $ 10,200.00
25th 36.51 Clay Logan (Granbury, TX) Clint Johnson (Marion, TX) $ 10,000.00
26th 37.22 Wayne Churchill (San Saba, TX) Estevan Castillo (Belen, NM) $ 9,800.00
27th 37.78 Shane Anthony (Carthage, TX) Joe Rion (Buna, TX) $ 9,600.00
28th 37.93 John Morrow (Deming, NM) Clayton Shiflett (Deming, NM) $ 9,400.00
29th 38.07 Derek Hughes (Boswell, OK) John OConnor (Cave Creek, AZ) $ 9,200.00
30th 38.33 Cody Wheeler (Whitesboro, TX) Mark A Brockmueller (Whitesboro, TX) $ 9,000.00
31st 24.57 on 3 Michael Snooks (Bayfield, CO) Mike Harriet (Datil, NM) $ 6,000.00
32nd 24.59 on 3 Chance Kretschmer (Fallon, NV) Jake Ward (Fallon, NV) $ 6,000.00
33rd 24.98 on 3 Ryan Vanlandingham (Belen, NM) Jay Holmes (Sarasota, FL) $ 6,000.00
34th 25 on 3 Mike Freeland (Phoenix, AZ) Jason Hershberger (Litchfield Park, AZ) $ 6,000.00
35th 25.63 on 3 Ricky Rathjen (Durango, CO) Calvin Brevik (Durango, CO) $ 6,000.00
36th 26.08 on 3 Greg Roshay (San Tan Valley, AZ) Larry Hammons (San Antonio, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.53 Cody Wheeler (Whitesboro, TX) Mark A Brockmueller (Whitesboro, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

Mark A Brockmueller (Whitesboro, TX)

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6 Clint Sorrell (Burneyville, OK) Jim Ryan Bell (Pollok, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.01 Nathan Singletary (Surprise, AZ) Greg Langen (Dalhart, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.57 Colby Simmons (Strawn, TX) Billy Simmons (Abilene, TX) $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.46 Cody Warner (Louisville, MS) Matt Wilson (Madison, GA) $ 10,500.00
2nd 22.76 Brooke Wilson (Carlsbad, NM) Sid L Cervantes (Magdalena, NM) $ 8,500.00
3rd 23.03 Matt Tolbert (Woodville, MS) Derrick Jantzen (Ames, OK) $ 6,500.00
4th 23.43 Cole Lamb (Pleasanton, TX) David Valenzuela (Comfort, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 23.63 Cody Sims (Alvin, TX) Seth Smithson (Ackerly, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 2 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 21.33 Bobby Pullin (Corpus Christi, TX) Joe Burk Higgins (New Waverly, TX) $ 10,500.00
2nd 22.57 Wes Leavitt (Spring Creek, NV) Michael C Mori (Tuscarora, NV) $ 8,500.00
3rd 23.25 Shawn Hagler (Fort Lupton, CO) Kolten L Keirnes (Ft Morgan, CO) $ 6,500.00
4th 23.35 Ryan Gronlie (Bismarck, ND) Chase Peterson (Des Lacs, ND) $ 5,000.00
5th 23.61 Kurt Kiehne (Canyon, TX) Buster Record (Laverne, OK) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 3 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 21.29 Ben Johnsrud (Plains, KS) Taylor Schotte (Marysville, KS) $ 10,500.00
2nd 21.87 Chad Walker (Canadian, TX) Shane Goad (Wheeler, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 22.53 Samson Jackson (San Angelo, TX) Andy Lumpkin (San Angelo, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 22.69 Nick Cummins (Murtaugh, ID) Ben Tibbitts (Logandale, NV) $ 5,000.00
5th 22.7 Tillman Saucier (Deville, LA) Rusty Barnett (Conroe, TX) $ 4,500.00

Rotation 4 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 21.01 Dakota Louis (Browning, MT) Terry Selland (Berthoud, CO) $ 10,500.00
2nd 21.5 Kory McConnell (Hereford, TX) Joe Hughes (Canyon, TX) $ 8,500.00
3rd 22.04 Michael Nash (Marshall, TX) Coy Brittain (Rockwall, TX) $ 6,500.00
4th 22.22 Michael Goodman (Canton, TX) Chris Wheeler (Scurry, TX) $ 5,000.00
5th 23.04 Ashley Odonnell (Bucyrus, KS) J D Yates (Pueblo, CO) $ 4,500.00