Home / Results / Wildfire
Posted on Nov 24, 2017

Wildfire

Salado, TX

#15

78

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.21 Garett Chick, Salado, TX Seth Smithson, Ackerly, TX $ 7,500.00
2nd 29.40 Leander Williams, Thorndale, TX Ross Ashford, Lott, TX $ 5,600.00
3rd 29.72 Brook Bearden, Dublin, TX Boogie Ray, Mabank, TX $ 3,740.00
4th 29.79 Jason Foegelle, Salado, TX Clay Schneider, Thorndale, TX $ 1,880.00

#13

85

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.71 Tommy Kocian, Yoakum, TX Sergio Gonzales, Jourdanton, TX $ 8,160.00
2nd 34.10 Michael Riggins, Nacogdoches, TX Trent Spivey, Larue, TX $ 5,100.00
3rd 34.10 Squeaky Terrell, Will Point, TX Montrel Gilder, Frankston, TX $ 5,100.00
4th 34.47 Anthony Anderson, Gatesville, TX Tyler W Anderson, Gatesville, TX $ 2,040.00

#12

88

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.84 Phillip James Shurden, Decatur, TX Jerod Andrews, Boyd, TX $ 8,440.00
2nd 31.56 Reid M McGee, Dublin, TX Benjamin L Pruitt, Blanco, TX $ 6,340.00
3rd 34.09 Tommy Dee Balusek, Garwood, TX Matt Scogin, Frierson, LA $ 4,220.00
4th 35.58 Davis Watts, Charlotte, TX Danny Zuniga, Jourdanton, TX $ 2,120.00

#11

119

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.57 Billy Reagan, Hockley, TX Stormy Wolf, Angleton, TX $ 9,640.00
2nd 35.37 Tommy Dee Balusek, Garwood, TX Shane Paschal, Nome, TX $ 6,900.00
3rd 35.38 Tommy Kocian, Yoakum, TX L B Pearson, Yoakum, TX $ 5,240.00
4th 36.32 Joey Guerra, Freer, TX JD Ramirez, Falfurrias, TX $ 3,860.00
5th 36.66 Juan Gonzales, Laredo, TX Marcelo Martinez, Monterrey , NL $ 1,920.00
 
  7.97 Matt Amerman, George West, TX Quincy West, Pilot Point, TX $ 1,000.00

#10 Super Qualifier

180

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.34 Brad Henderson, Tehuacana, TX Isaac J Serna, Coolidge, TX $ 20,400.00
2nd 39.12 Javier Galvan, Eagle Pass, TX Luis Santos III, Eagle Pass, TX $ 13,860.00
3rd 39.18 Shane Harp, Red Oak, TX Kelly J Tuley, Red Oak, TX $ 10,940.00
4th 39.82 Raymond Garcia, Angleton, TX Colby Winborn, Denham Springs, LA $ 8,020.00
5th 41.14 Herman Wheaton, Iola, TX Mark D Manning, Normangee, TX $ 6,560.00
6th 42.36 Chris Southerland, Little River Academy, TX James Neal, Temple, TX $ 5,840.00
7th 42.70 Westley Wright, Robstown, TX Neal Wood, Needville, TX $ 4,360.00
8th 43.30 Matt Tolbert, Woodville, MS Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX $ 2,920.00
 
  8.47 Bubba Jackson, Fairfield, TX Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX $ 1,200.00

Incentive Places

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 27.38 Winn Cox, Seguin, TX Luke McClanahan, San Antonio, TX $ 3,440.00
2nd 27.92 Jeff Thoms, San Antonio, TX Dyllen Martin, Pipe Creek, TX $ 2,080.00
3rd 29.64 Stephen Ressman, Cuero, TX Dakota Brown, Victoria, TX $ 1,380.00

Fast Times for Round 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.65 Matt Tolbert, Woodville, MS Colby Winborn, Denham Springs, LA $ 1,200.00
2nd 7.67 Cassidy Moore, Hebbronville, TX JD Ramirez, Falfurrias, TX $ 600.00

Fast Times for Round 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.35 Dusty Pulsipher, San Antonio, TX John Adams, Boerne, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 7.66 Herman Wheaton, Iola, TX Shane Paschal, Nome, TX $ 300.00
3rd 7.66 Robert Gonzales, Floresville, TX Wade Blake, Yancey, TX $ 300.00

Fast Times for Round 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.58 Cody Bert Watson, Luling, TX Charles Lee Henry, Waller, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 6.92 Shawn Shiller, Blanco, TX Derel Chick, Comanche, T $ 600.00

#9

152

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 49.29 Jeffery Strnadel, El Campo, TX Ryan Fritsch, Burton, TX $ 10,640.00
2nd 49.69 Guy Hughes, Livingston, TX Keith Garrett, Fairfield, TX $ 7,440.00
3rd 50.92 Juan Gonzales, Laredo, TX Ramon G Rios, Tilden, TX $ 5,680.00
4th 50.94 Juan Reza, Laredo, TX Juan Gonzales, Laredo, TX $ 4,260.00
5th 51.37 Josh Marriott, Wheelock, TX Kenneth Pilkey, Gause, TX $ 3,200.00
6th 52.17 Chris Southerland, Little River Academy, TX John Southerland, Leander, TX $ 2,480.00
7th 52.31 Ruben Ruiz, Hebbronville, TX Michael A Valdez, Sinton, TX $ 1,780.00
 
  9.57 Jayme McDonald, Burnet, TX Bradley Fife, Dawson, TX $ 1,000.00

#8

134

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.69 Cornelius R Sidney, Weimar, TX Dakota Brown, Victoria, TX $ 10,120.00
2nd 52.15 Alex Ybarra, San Antonio, TX Ramon G Rios, Tilden, TX $ 7,080.00
3rd 54.67 Joe Frerich, Bruceville, TX Jackie Davis, Decatur, TX $ 5,200.00
4th 54.80 Joe Frerich, Bruceville, TX John Murphy, Waco, TX $ 3,680.00
5th 57.01 Justin R Horton, Tenaha, TX Jim Donnan, Center, TX $ 2,760.00
6th 61.46 Jorge Sanchez, Florence, TX Larry Smith, Lampasas, TX $ 1,840.00
 
  10.03 Joe Frerich, Bruceville, TX John Murphy, Waco, TX $ 1,000.00