Home / Results / Short Go Productions- Canadian Finale
Posted on Aug 19, 2017

Short Go Productions- Canadian Finale

Claresholm, AB CAN

#15

30

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.21 Roland McFadden, Stephenville, TX Travis Gallais, Ponoka, AB $ 6,180.00
2nd 38.11 Jonathan Drake, Carstairs, AB Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 4,120.00
3rd 40.84 Brett Buss, Ponoka, AB Scott Auclair, Ponoka, AB $ 1,500.00

#13

43

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.11 Duane Robbins, Daysland, AB Tyrel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB $ 7,410.00
2nd 37.18 Chad Evenson, Pritchard, BC Kelly Hiltz, Delisle, SK $ 4,450.00
3rd 37.29 Tim Edwards, Vanscoy, SK Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 2,970.00
4th 38.39 Wyatt Stuber, Riverton, WY Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 1,000.00

#12

54

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.18 Roy Anderson, Okotoks, AB Asa Johnson, Black Diamond, AB $ 9,120.00
2nd 37.19 Bart Quibell, Melfort, SK Mark Flynn, Camrose, AB $ 5,470.00
3rd 39.01 Greg Cruthers, Maricopa, AZ Steve Blatz, Priddis, AB $ 3,650.00
4th 40.66 Mark Sturm, Bindloss, AB Justin Dubeau, Redcliff, AB $ 1,000.00

#11

83

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.03 Bill Phipps, Marshall, SK Doug Phipps, Lloydminster, SK $ 11,290.00
2nd 40.39 Duane Robbins, Daysland, AB Leo Louis, Vernon, BC $ 8,470.00
3rd 40.83 Tim Edwards, Vanscoy, SK Dave Fraser, Arizona City, AZ $ 5,650.00
4th 41.48 Steve Scharien, Okotoks, AB Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB $ 2,820.00

#10

107

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.96 Steve Scharien, Okotoks, AB Art S Gallais, Olds, AB $ 12,130.00
2nd 41.25 Troy Helmig, Devon, AB Colin Gamroth, Wetaskiwin, AB $ 8,670.00
3rd 41.48 Duane Robbins, Daysland, AB Dick Powell, Babb, MT $ 6,590.00
4th 41.52 Paul Bonnett, Ponoka, AB Logan Bonnett, Ponoka, AB $ 4,850.00
5th 42.13 Daniel Aylward, Cranbrook, BC Ray Blackmore $ 2,430.00
 
  6.26 Duane Robbins, Daysland, AB Dick Powell, Babb, MT $ 1,000.00

#9

132

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.97 Luke VanDyk, Niton Junction, AB Lawrence Simmons, Coldstream, BC $ 14,000.00
2nd 40.34 Duane Robbins, Daysland, AB Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 9,760.00
3rd 40.94 Jesse K Loree, Marana, AZ Steve Brooks, Nanton, AB $ 7,210.00
4th 43.26 Kenna Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Clint Morasch, Bassano, AB $ 5,090.00
5th 50.69 Harold Knox, Consul, SK Darcy Wallis, Swift Current, SK $ 3,820.00
6th 53.14 Nikki Walker, Red Deer County, AB Frank Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 2,540.00
 
  13.66 Jack Verbeeten, Falkland, BC Dennis Hengel, Vernon, BC $ 1,000.00

#8

124

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.31 Bill Hamblin, Vermilion, AB Wade Meston, Tees, AB $ 14,300.00
2nd 44.17 Len LeBlanc, Williams Lake, BC Marty Maurice, Knutsford, BC $ 10,210.00
3rd 53.88 Abe Peters, Purple Springs, AB Garnet Oberkirsch, Lipton, SK $ 7,770.00
4th 57.34 Kelly Quibell, Broadview, SK Shawn Turner, Okotoks, AB $ 5,720.00
5th 62.01 Blaine Oddan, Swift Current, SK David Lamb, Swift Current, SK $ 2,860.00
 
  11.15 Randy Gosselin, High River, AB Rae Westersund, High River, AB $ 1,000.00