Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle Co.
Posted on Aug 11, 2017

Mathews Land & Cattle Co.

Robstown, TX

#15

43

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.35 J C Montes, Rio Grande City, TX Alex Garcia, Zapata, TX $ 5,160.00
2nd 31.95 Casey Halderman, Wharton, TX Shane Brown, Robstown, TX $ 3,100.00
3rd 33.63 Tucker Menz, Boerne, TX Wayne Folmer, Lavernia, TX $ 2,060.00

#13

74

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.51 Cole Evans, Uvalde, TX Shane Brown, Robstown, TX $ 7,100.00
2nd 34.48 Omar Gonzalez, Kingsville, TX Gilbert Deleon, Alice, TX $ 5,330.00
3rd 34.95 Russell Garcia, Refugio, TX Bo Crutchfield, Refugio, TX $ 3,550.00
4th 35.34 Mason T Gaston, Santa Fe, TX Craig Miller, Santa Fe, TX $ 1,780.00

#12

115

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.16 Jaime Macias, Floresville, TX Berto Hinojosa, Odem, TX $ 9,310.00
2nd 32.56 Colton Shelton, Goliad, TX Jose Luis Ramirez, Beeville, TX $ 6,650.00
3rd 32.76 Lynn Thornton, George West, TX Chris Seiler, Uvalde, TX $ 5,060.00
4th 36.11 Jake Boenig, Refugio, TX L B Pearson, Yoakum, TX $ 3,720.00
5th 36.19 Randy Holcomb, Luling, TX Jesse Dozier, Lockhart, TX $ 1,860.00
 
  9.77 Jace Rothlisberger, Beeville, TX Billy R Beyer, Skidmore, TX $ 1,000.00

#11

108

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.88 Chance Koenning, Yoakum, TX Jesse Dozier, Lockhart, TX $ 8,720.00
2nd 34.38 Kevin Jones, Cuero, TX David Lee Sayre, Skidmore, TX $ 6,230.00
3rd 35.01 Robert G Silguero, Kingsville, TX Randy Silguero, Kingsville, TX $ 4,740.00
4th 39.32 Justin Reininger, Seguin, TX Pancho Chamberlain, Laredo, TX $ 3,490.00
5th 39.84 Randy Holcomb, Luling, TX Luis Guerra, Rio Grande City, TX $ 1,740.00
 
  11.46 Tommy Kocian, Yoakum, TX Jesse Dozier, Lockhart, TX $ 1,000.00

#10

134

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.08 Randall Gaydos, Jourdanton, TX Edward Villarreal, Poteet, TX $ 10,280.00
2nd 38.04 Charles Vieh, San Benito, TX Miguel Alaniz, Rio Hondo, TX $ 7,170.00
3rd 38.43 James Whitlow, Refugio, TX Bo Crutchfield, Refugio, TX $ 5,300.00
4th 40.71 Javier Galvan, Eagle Pass, TX Luis Santos III, Eagle Pass, TX $ 3,740.00
5th 46.11 Rudy Gutierrez, Victoria, TX Larry Joe Burlin, Victoria, TX $ 2,800.00
6th 48.54 Marvin Hensley, Freer, TX Jose Falcon, Alice, TX $ 1,870.00
 
  7.12 Randall Gaydos, Jourdanton, TX Edward Villarreal, Poteet, TX $ 1,000.00

#9

164

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.65 Mitch Mitchell, Seguin, TX Bandy Larison, Stockdale, TX $ 11,510.00
2nd 42.00 Eloy Rodriguez, Rio Grande City, TX Daniel Salinas, Rio Grande City, TX $ 8,060.00
3rd 47.57 Gill Dollins, Victoria, TX Keith Vourazeris, Nursery, TX $ 6,140.00
4th 47.87 Isaac Garcia, Alice, TX Miguel Alaniz, Rio Hondo, TX $ 4,600.00
5th 49.16 Alfonso Villarreal, Hebbronville, TX John Morris Walker, Freer, TX $ 3,450.00
6th 49.68 Darrell Britsch, Floresville, TX Albert Lopez, Devine, TX $ 2,680.00
7th 49.85 Rene Garcia, Helotes, TX Sal Dominguez, Lytle, TX $ 1,920.00
 
  14.16 T J Flores, George West, TX J W Atkinson, Tilden, TX $ 1,000.00

#8

158

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.09 Alfonso Villarreal, Hebbronville, TX Bubba Petrus, Sinton, TX $ 10,930.00
2nd 42.90 Tom Moos, New Braunfels, TX Alton Shane Akin, Stockdale, TX $ 7,650.00
3rd 42.97 Rene Garcia, Helotes, TX Antonio Siller, Elmendorf, TX $ 5,830.00
4th 46.64 Jason A Fajkus, West Point, TX Adan Gonzalez, Alice, TX $ 4,380.00
5th 47.17 Coy Dolan, Las Vegas, NM Bret Dolan, Hockley, TX $ 3,280.00
6th 51.49 Kyler Dollins, Victoria, TX Chris Sralla, Floresville, TX $ 2,550.00
7th 51.79 Kayce Hein, Berclair, TX Walter E Smith, Zapata, TX $ 1,820.00
 
  11.09 Poncho Ortega, Kingsville, TX Poncho Ortega, Kingsville, TX $ 1,000.00