Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on Jul 29, 2017

Short Go Productions

Medicine Hat, AB CAN

#15

56

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.11 Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, SK Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, SK $ 6,720.00
2nd 28.66 Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ Tyrel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB $ 4,030.00
3rd 29.59 Tel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Brett McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 2,690.00

#13

70

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.00 Clay Brownlee, Lubbock, TX Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 6,720.00
2nd 33.76 Tel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Travis Gallais, Ponoka, AB $ 5,040.00
3rd 35.75 Gina Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Dustin Bird, North Cut Bank, MT $ 3,360.00
4th 36.53 Greg Cruthers, Maricopa, AZ Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, SK $ 1,680.00

#12

97

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.95 Tom Davies, Brooks, AB Devin Wigemyr, Brooks, AB $ 9,310.00
2nd 31.15 Clay Brownlee, Lubbock, TX Garrett Brownlee, Moose Jaw, SK $ 6,980.00
3rd 32.73 Jim Randle, San Tan Valley, AZ Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB $ 4,660.00
4th 34.68 Don Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK Darwin Stuber, Redcliff, AB $ 2,330.00

#11

121

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.23 Mark Sturm, Bindloss, AB Justin Dubeau, Redcliff, AB $ 9,810.00
2nd 38.56 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Don DePaoli, Longview, AB $ 7,010.00
3rd 39.68 Jay Hogg, Medicine Hat, AB Justin Dubeau, Redcliff, AB $ 5,330.00
4th 39.69 Scott Brownlee, Moose Jaw, SK Garrett Brownlee, Moose Jaw, SK $ 3,930.00
5th 39.77 Danny Dubeau, Redcliff, AB Darwin Stuber, Redcliff, AB $ 1,960.00
 
  7.20 Wyatt Stuber, Riverton, WY Darwin Stuber, Redcliff, AB $ 1,000.00

#10

162

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.72 Jay Hogg, Medicine Hat, AB Jim Hogg, Medicine Hat, AB $ 11,360.00
2nd 40.67 George Schreiner, Mesa, AZ Darwin Stuber, Redcliff, AB $ 7,960.00
3rd 40.98 Jody Yanke, Medicine Hat, AB Wes Yanke, Red Cliff, AB $ 6,060.00
4th 43.00 Scott Brownlee, Moose Jaw, SK Clay Brownlee, Lubbock, TX $ 4,540.00
5th 47.43 Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, AB Shane Adamson, Vermilion, AB $ 3,410.00
6th 47.72 Jason Lemieux, High River, AB Chad Smith, Mossleigh, AB $ 2,650.00
7th 50.28 Jill Barron, Turner Valley, AB Dave Fraser, Arizona City, AZ $ 1,900.00
 
  16.02 Paul Bonnett, Ponoka, AB Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 1,000.00

#9

166

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 42.07 Abe Peters, Purple Springs, AB Cody Williams, Mossleigh, AB $ 11,650.00
2nd 42.48 Patti Woods, Casa Grande, AZ Neil Main, Nanoose Bay, BC $ 8,160.00
3rd 43.51 Nevada Roy, Brooks, AB Kallen Moore, Fort Collins, CO $ 6,210.00
4th 43.74 Nevada Roy, Brooks, AB David Roy, Mossleigh, AB $ 4,660.00
5th 44.27 Tim Edwards, Vanscoy, SK Jeremy C Ross, Estevan, SK $ 3,500.00
6th 45.08 Wyatt Stuber, Riverton, WY Bernie Smythe, Medicine Hat, AB $ 2,720.00
7th 45.19 Greg Wilson, Ft St John, BC Travis Veldhuis, Lethbridge, AB $ 1,940.00
 
  8.45 Wayne Hofer, Lethbridge, AB Don Garriock, Magrath, AB $ 1,000.00

#8

175

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.31 Dave ODonnell, Cut Knife, SK Ryan Taylor, Melfort, SK $ 11,870.00
2nd 51.70 Robert Lavallee, Meadow Lake, SK Donald Blanchette, Streamstown, AB $ 8,310.00
3rd 52.81 Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB Tara Wilkinson, Arrowwood, AB $ 6,320.00
4th 71.31 Joe Verhun, Maricopa, AZ Jason Cunningham, Thorsby, AB $ 4,750.00
5th 74.67 Lance Schelske, Cluny, AB Garnet Oberkirsch, Lipton, SK $ 3,560.00
6th 28.15 Dan Mcgrath, Nanton, AB Bob Rice, Dewinton, AB $ 2,770.00
7th 32.02 Bill Hamblin, Vermilion, AB Doug Irwin, Lloydminster, AB $ 1,980.00
 
  9.14 Dave ODonnell, Cut Knife, SK Ryan Taylor, Melfort, SK $ 1,000.00