Home / Results / JX2
Posted on Jul 20, 2017

JX2

Cheyenne, WY

#15

35

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.12 Dusty Forre, Newman Grove, NE Justin Vogel, Norfolk, NE $ 7,000.00
2nd 34.73 Cooper White, Hershey, NE Quincy Opela, Stapleton, NE $ 4,200.00
3rd 38.94 Trey Yates, Pueblo, CO Jade Nelson, Midland, SD $ 2,800.00

#13

140

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.10 Radley Day, Volborg, MT Britt Williams, Hammond, MT $ 18,150.00
2nd 30.34 Ike Adams, Layton, UT Brooks Dahozy, Warm Springs, OR $ 12,650.00
3rd 30.83 Riley Curuchet, Kaycee, WY James Tarver, Gillette, WY $ 9,350.00
4th 31.09 Wade Kreutzer, La Veta, CO Clancey Kreutzer, La Veta, CO $ 6,600.00
5th 31.88 Darin Simpson, Grants, NM Mike Harriet, Datil, NM $ 4,950.00
6th 32.45 Ken McKibbin, Windsor, CO Hunter L Karlson, Garrison, ND $ 3,300.00
 
  6.37 Myron Mann, Rapid City, SD Travis Tryan, Dennis, TX $ 1,000.00

#12

183

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.70 Chase Oliver, Douglas, WY Jesse Dozier, Lockhart, TX $ 20,220.00
2nd 35.62 Bobby Marsh, Thoreau, NM Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 13,720.00
3rd 35.71 Tyler Kunz, Montpelier, ID Rick Steed, Stone, ID $ 10,830.00
4th 35.74 Justin Ungeheuer, Nunn, CO Tim Brunelle, Briggsdale, CO $ 7,940.00
5th 37.86 Jon Pudwill, Scotia, NE Todd Holden, Gillette, WY $ 6,500.00
6th 38.72 Bobby Marsh, Thoreau, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 5,780.00
7th 38.79 Justin Ungeheuer, Nunn, CO Todd Holden, Gillette, WY $ 4,330.00
8th 39.22 Andrew Milner, Grants, NM Logan Wengert, Bloomfield, NM $ 2,880.00
 
  11.95 Jacob Lewis, Whittmann, AZ Paul Tierney, Oral, SD $ 1,000.00

#11

202

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.53 Bryce Stoltenberg, Bayard, NE Seth M Schafer, Yoder, WY $ 20,750.00
2nd 38.08 Jess Hall, New Town, ND Kolton Keplin, Belcourt, ND $ 14,360.00
3rd 38.30 Bret Wager, Parker, CO Derek Rosenoff, Penrose, CO $ 11,170.00
4th 39.75 Rick Montera, Greeley, CO Gerald Watson, Keenesburg, CO $ 7,980.00
5th 39.75 Kelly Hildreth, Gunnison, CO Jace Hildreth, Gunnison, CO $ 7,980.00
6th 39.77 Hannah White, De Kalb, TX Garrett Grieve, Baggs, WY $ 5,590.00
7th 40.91 Grady Brunsch, Interior, SD Guy Fransua, Martin, SD $ 4,790.00
8th 41.25 Jody York, Wellington, CO Chris Hogan, Brighton, CO $ 3,990.00
9th 42.17 Bill Myers, Saint Onge, SD Pat J Tibbs, Belle Fourche, SD $ 3,190.00
 
  12.32 Clint Hufty, Rapid City, SD Nichols Caspers, New Underwood, SD $ 1,000.00

#10

221

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.55 Jeff Jasper, Sturgis, SD Jess Harris, Hot Springs, SD $ 22,720.00
2nd 38.31 Bob Dineen, Fort Lupton, CO Lory Merritt, Greeley, CO $ 15,730.00
3rd 38.46 Mandy Hagler, Fort Lupton, CO Chris Hogan, Brighton, CO $ 12,240.00
4th 38.50 Roger Hutcheon, Vernal, UT Darrell Bastian, Vernal, UT $ 9,610.00
5th 39.57 Crystal Higgins, Hammond, MT Justin Storms, Nathrop, CO $ 7,870.00
6th 39.63 Marty Leach, Rockville, NE Jay Lovitt, Mullen, NE $ 6,120.00
7th 40.37 Dane Trumbull, Torrington, WY Seth M Schafer, Yoder, WY $ 5,240.00
8th 41.35 Denise Nelson, Midland, SD Nichols Caspers, New Underwood, SD $ 4,370.00
9th 42.09 Justin Cunningham, Gering, NE Prestyn Novak, Newell, SD $ 3,500.00
 
  13.34 Robert Daniel Albertson, Victor, ID Denny Gentry, Albuquerque, NM $ 1,000.00

#9

184

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 42.22 Skip Shamp, Casa Grande, AZ Earl Higgins, Phoenix, AZ $ 20,330.00
2nd 42.41 Monica Smith, Parachute, CO Jeff Satterfield, Parachute, CO $ 13,790.00
3rd 43.39 Jon Comfort, Durango, CO Brandon Steiner, Pena Blanca, NM $ 10,890.00
4th 45.98 Barbara McBride, Meriden, WY Brett Haake, Thedford, NE $ 7,990.00
5th 46.84 Darrell Rennels, Livermore, CO Kyle Murdoch, Burns, WY $ 6,530.00
6th 48.12 Todd Gates, Grenville, NM Justin Ketcham, Yeso, NM $ 5,810.00
7th 48.15 Barbara McBride, Meriden, WY J C York, Wellington, CO $ 4,360.00
8th 51.04 Adam Gray, Wynnewood, OK Justin Storms, Nathrop, CO $ 2,900.00
 
  14.73 Rodney J Week, Kearney, NE Chuck Gieck, Rush, CO $ 1,000.00

#8

192

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 54.99 Jon McConnell, Paxton, NE Dan Barner, Hershey, NE $ 12,590.00
2nd 56.65 Matt Kosorok, Erie, CO Micah Northington, Burns, WY $ 8,540.00
3rd 58.32 Rod Week, Kearney, NE Joe Grote, Lewellen, NE $ 6,740.00
4th 66.50 Monica Smith, Parachute, CO Jerry Lee Satterfield, Parachute, CO $ 4,950.00
5th 69.05 Lynn Stadheim, Belle Fourche, SD James Selchert, New Underwood, SD $ 4,050.00
6th 31.71 Logan Wolfe, Wellington, CO Janna D Carlton, Mocksville, NC $ 3,600.00
7th 35.35 James Hoskins, Ben Wheeler, TX Dan Miller, Wellington, CO $ 2,700.00
8th 39.22 Joann Merritt, Greeley, CO Jim Bob Adamson, Cheyenne, WY $ 1,790.00
 
  14.35 Lynn Stadheim, Belle Fourche, SD James Selchert, New Underwood, SD $ 1,000.00