Home / Results / The Roping Co.
Posted on May 26, 2017

The Roping Co.

Show Low, AZ

#15

49

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.06 Ben Johnsrud, Plains, KS Ty Romo, Whiteriver, AZ $ 5,880.00
2nd 28.81 Dwight O Sells, Chinle, AZ Tanner Baldwin, Vail, AZ $ 3,530.00
3rd 31.70 Erich Rogers, Round Rock, AZ Trevor Nowlin, Casa Grande, AZ $ 2,350.00

#13

100

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.15 Lane Stock, San Tan Valley, AZ Rick Stock, Taylor, AZ $ 9,600.00
2nd 32.01 Brady Alexander, Queen Creek, AZ Tanner Baldwin, Vail, AZ $ 7,200.00
3rd 32.32 Alexis Valenzuela, Tucson, AZ Cole Sherwood, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 4,800.00
4th 33.02 Ky Barry, Coolidge, AZ Shotgun Passig, Casa Grande, AZ $ 2,400.00

#12

115

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.73 Brady Alexander, Queen Creek, AZ Lane Stock, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 9,310.00
2nd 38.48 Chase Simon, Florence, AZ James Roberson, Yuma, AZ $ 6,650.00
3rd 40.94 Cristian Cisneros Salazar, Nogales, AZ Josh Siggins, Coolidge, AZ $ 5,050.00
4th 41.58 John Salazar, Thatcher, AZ Jeremiah Andrews, Lone Tree, CO $ 3,730.00
5th 42.88 Phil Bigthumb, Casa Grande, AZ Joseph Kimball, Higley, AZ $ 1,860.00
 
  10.97 Leonard Williams, Leupp, AZ Stanion Tso, Phoenix, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11

149

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.07 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Logan Wengert, Bloomfield, NM $ 11,470.00
2nd 36.20 Radar Thomas, Quemado, NM Logan Wengert, Bloomfield, NM $ 7,990.00
3rd 38.69 Leo Amado, Tucson, AZ Levi Gallego, Marana, AZ $ 5,910.00
4th 39.60 Bobby Felkins, Florence, AZ Butch Jacobs, Marana, AZ $ 4,170.00
5th 39.64 Pete Magill, Wittmann, AZ Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 3,130.00
6th 41.11 Jim Compton, Casa Grande, AZ Ben Rearden, Queen Creek, AZ $ 2,090.00
 
  8.99 Johnny Mundall, Phoenix, AZ Chris Rich, Phoenix, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10

198

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.79 Sergio Garcia, Queen Creek, AZ Ron Lee, Queen Creek, AZ $ 13,020.00
2nd 41.56 Frank Martinez, Tucson, AZ Bobby Flores, Oracle, AZ $ 8,840.00
3rd 43.38 Gary Kiehne, Springerville, AZ Randy Chavez, Quemado, NM $ 6,980.00
4th 46.40 Rob Tedder, Vernon, AZ Gary Little, Queen Creek, AZ $ 5,120.00
5th 46.68 Craig Schlueter, Buckeye, AZ Tony Dunlap, Tonopah, AZ $ 4,190.00
6th 46.84 Scott Scarbrough, Saint Johns, AZ Tyler Raban, Saint Johns, AZ $ 3,720.00
7th 48.70 Jim Compton, Casa Grande, AZ Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 2,790.00
8th 51.58 Reneille Sells, Chinle, AZ DL Sells, Rough Rock, AZ $ 1,860.00
 
  13.59 Damon Desplinter, Sierra Vista, AZ Rick Berg, Sierra Vista, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9

175

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.64 Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ Butch Jacobs, Marana, AZ $ 12,300.00
2nd 43.37 Mike Broek, Stanfield, AZ Danny Padilla, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 7,585.00
3rd 43.37 Cindy Little, Queen Creek, AZ Gary Little, Queen Creek, AZ $ 7,585.00
4th 44.77 Rudy Chon, Hereford, AZ Tony Bernal, Benson, AZ $ 4,920.00
5th 46.51 Don R. Lutz, Buckeye, AZ Darrell Johnson, Benson, AZ $ 3,690.00
6th 47.97 E J Kaufman, Winslow, AZ Tombo Kaufman, Winslow, AZ $ 2,870.00
7th 48.54 Johnnie Rae Cyr, Brawley, AZ Stephen J Murdock, Camp Verde, AZ $ 2,050.00
 
  9.10 Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ $ 1,000.00

#8

147

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 59.02 Shaun Hardt, Queen Creek, AZ Jose Gonzalez, Tucson, AZ $ 11,190.00
2nd 60.76 Hunter Lowry, Tucson, AZ Rick Berg, Sierra Vista, AZ $ 7,800.00
3rd 61.20 Ronnie Ward, Animas, NM Rex Nichols, Silver City, NM $ 5,770.00
4th 67.23 Rudy Chon, Hereford, AZ Curry Donaldson, Gila, NM $ 4,070.00
5th 72.64 Don R. Lutz, Buckeye, AZ Tom Simpson, Palo Verde, AZ $ 3,050.00
6th 31.80 Wesley Robinson, Tucson, AZ Dain Livingston, Sun Valley, AZ $ 2,040.00
 
  10.42 Ronnie Ward, Animas, NM Rex Nichols, Silver City, NM $ 1,000.00