Home / Results / Elite Team Roping
Posted on May 19, 2017

Elite Team Roping

Socorro, NM

#15

31

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.83 Chase Massengill, Santa Fe, NM Cody Garcia, Alamogordo, NM $ 3,720.00
2nd 35.88 David McCallister, Bosque Farms, NM Pedro Maestas, Tome, NM $ 2,230.00
3rd 37.49 Lee Kiehne, Lemitar, NM Estevan Castillo, Los Lunas, NM $ 1,490.00

#13

44

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.40 Macy Sanders, Magdalena, NM Cort Smith, Caballo, NM $ 5,280.00
2nd 40.32 David McCallister, Bosque Farms, NM Adrian Martinez, Los Lunas, NM $ 3,170.00
3rd 40.46 J C Martinez, Las Vegas, NM Estevan Castillo, Los Lunas, NM $ 2,110.00

#12

57

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.06 Layne Kellar, Reserve, NM Oso Diaz, Las Cruces, NM $ 6,840.00
2nd 39.09 John English, Belen, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 4,100.00
3rd 39.72 Johnny Garcia, Bernalillo, NM Brian Martinez, Algodones, NM $ 2,740.00

#11

61

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.06 Ryan Vanlandingham, Belen, NM David McCallister, Bosque Farms, NM $ 5,860.00
2nd 41.28 Andrew Milner Vigil, Grants, NM Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 4,390.00
3rd 47.03 Jose Ortega, Santa Fe, NM Cavin Jacobs, Estancia, NM $ 2,930.00
4th 48.92 Gene Aragon, Las Cruces, NM Delbert Platero, Canoncito, NM $ 1,460.00

#10

115

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 45.88 Manuel Romero, Los Lunas, NM Corley Henderson, Winston, NM $ 9,310.00
2nd 48.52 Joe Rios, El Paso, TX Joel Hernandez, El Paso, TX $ 6,650.00
3rd 49.61 Reyes Marquez, Seboyeta, NM Delbert Platero, Canoncito, NM $ 5,060.00
4th 50.95 Alejandro Gandara, El Paso, TX Tommy Simpson, Las Cruces, NM $ 3,720.00
5th 51.23 Alejandro Gandara, El Paso, TX Johnny Garcia, El Paso, TX $ 1,860.00
 
  9.63 Julie Gibson, Los Lunas, NM Taos Muncy, Corona, NM $ 1,000.00

#9

132

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.96 Jon Comfort, Durango, CO Brandon Steiner, Pena Blanca, NM $ 10,120.00
2nd 49.55 Bill Owen, Belen, NM Paul Rush, Anthony, NM $ 7,060.00
3rd 52.96 Anthony Silva, Los Lunas, NM Chris Sanchez, Belen, NM $ 5,220.00
4th 54.10 Phil Mckinley, Quemado, NM Randy Chavez, Quemado, NM $ 3,680.00
5th 55.95 Jimmy Cotant, Continental Divide, NM Tommy Gililland, Tularosa, NM $ 2,760.00
6th 60.43 Alejandro Gandara, El Paso, TX Salvador Orozco, El Paso, TX $ 1,840.00
 
  12.76 Joe Rios, El Paso, TX Rudy Rodriguez, Clint, TX $ 1,000.00

#8

110

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 53.50 Ken Huseman, Midland, TX Jaime Castillo, T or C, NM $ 8,640.00
2nd 63.30 Corky McIntyre, Bayfield, CO Lee Cook, Belen, NM $ 6,170.00
3rd 41.36 John Arrington, La Plata, NM Russell Vigil, Corrales, NM $ 4,690.00
4th 47.64 Anthony Silva, Los Lunas, NM Lee Cook, Belen, NM $ 3,450.00
5th 23.52 Carlos Chavez, Albuquerque, NM Gustavo Perez, El Paso, TX $ 1,730.00
 
  8.88 Ken Huseman, Midland, TX Jaime Castillo, T or C, NM $ 1,000.00