Home / Results / Short Go Productions
Posted on May 6, 2017

Short Go Productions

Ponoka, AB CAN

#15

55

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.55 Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 6,600.00
2nd 32.96 Kenton Fawcett, Ponoka, AB Matt Fawcett, Stettler, AB $ 3,960.00
3rd 34.87 Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, SK Brady Chappel, Moose Jaw, SK $ 2,640.00

#13

81

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.55 Riley Roy, Strathmore, AB Scott Auclair, Ponoka, AB $ 7,780.00
2nd 30.48 Ty Cahoon, Cardston, AB Devin Wigemyr, Brooks, AB $ 5,830.00
3rd 32.56 Gina Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Kolton B Schmidt, Barrhead, AB $ 3,890.00
4th 34.45 Scott Campbell, Lloydminster, SK Matt Fawcett, Stettler, AB $ 1,940.00

#12

112

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.98 Nick Teixeira, Kamloops, BC Jace Lambert, Aldergrove, BC $ 9,060.00
2nd 33.75 Tristin Woolsey, Nanton, AB Kiel Wilson, Longview, AB $ 6,470.00
3rd 37.50 Katy Lucas, Maricopa, AZ Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, SK $ 4,920.00
4th 38.81 Brenna Chappel, Moose Jaw, SK Kent Drake, Moose Jaw, SK $ 3,620.00
5th 40.68 Shane Henry, Clyde, AB Kody Potts, Barrhead, AB $ 1,810.00
 
  7.38 Scott Campbell, Lloydminster, SK Jim Gunsch, Thorsby, AB $ 1,000.00

#11

141

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.50 Jeremy Ross, Estevan, SK Don DePaoli, Longview, AB $ 10,840.00
2nd 41.19 Kyle Fecho, Wetaskiwin, AB Garry Fecho, Calmar, AB $ 7,550.00
3rd 42.09 Doug Lefebvre, Grovedale, AB Cody Brett, Silver Valley, AB $ 5,580.00
4th 42.18 Tim Terepocki, Cache Creek, BC Merv Spiers, Arras, BC $ 3,940.00
5th 44.22 Chad Evenson, Pritchard, BC Justin Buhler, Pritchard, BC $ 2,960.00
6th 46.04 Dallas Kornfeld, Claresholm, AB Frank Simpson, Arlington, AZ $ 1,970.00
 
  14.06 Kody Christianson, Camp Creek, AB Bill Dyer, Fort St John, BC $ 1,000.00

#10

145

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.37 Raymond Havens, Madden, AB Jim Gunsch, Thorsby, AB $ 11,150.00
2nd 37.83 Gordon Gulick, Wetaskiwin, AB Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB $ 7,770.00
3rd 38.21 Vince Flynn, Camrose, AB Trevor Helmig, Okotoks, AB $ 5,750.00
4th 38.66 Bruce Etherington, Clandonald, AB Danny Plouffe, Cold Lake, AB $ 4,060.00
5th 40.67 Vince Flynn, Camrose, AB Glenn Carlson, Bluffton, AB $ 3,040.00
6th 40.82 Cassie Robinson, Buck Lake, AB Chad Robinson, Buck Lake, AB $ 2,030.00
 
  8.15 David Roy, Mossleigh, AB Jim Shields, Okotoks, AB $ 1,000.00

#9

153

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 44.24 Troy Helmig, Devon, AB Colin Gamroth, Wetaskiwin, AB $ 10,720.00
2nd 49.25 Dusty McMeekin, Rocky Mtn House, AB Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 7,500.00
3rd 50.00 Bill Hamblin, Vermilion , AB Wade Meston, Tees, AB $ 5,710.00
4th 51.03 Bart Quibell, Melfort, SK Rowdy Ross, Langham, SK $ 4,290.00
5th 52.13 George Schreiner, Mesa, AZ Brent Woolsey, Gilbert, AZ $ 3,210.00
6th 53.42 Bruce Etherington, Clandonald, AB Harold Baldwin, Vermilion, AB $ 2,500.00
7th 54.10 Evans DayChief, Standoff, AB Bill Reeder, Cardston, AB $ 1,790.00
 
  14.55 Robert Lavallee, Meadow Lake, SK Brent Dodginghorse, Calgary, AB $ 1,000.00

#8

172

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.10 Paul Bonnett, Ponoka, AB Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 11,980.00
2nd 44.60 Cassie Robinson, Buck Lake, AB Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 8,380.00
3rd 49.40 Jordan Dinwoodie, Enderby, BC Marty Maurice, Knutsford, BC $ 6,390.00
4th 53.26 Bill Powell, Babb, MT Ben Powell, Babb, MT $ 4,790.00
5th 31.92 Cassie Robinson, Buck Lake, AB Tyce Helmig, Donalda, AB $ 3,590.00
6th 36.98 Kim Wood, Maymont, SK Brad Vanmetre, Paradise Hill, SK $ 2,790.00
7th 38.05 Steve Hoff, New Norway, AB Will Fairfield $ 2,000.00
 
  10.03 Cassie Robinson, Buck Lake, AB Dirk McCarroll, Camrose, AB $ 1,000.00