Home / Results / Wildfire with #11 Super Qualifier
Posted on Mar 31, 2017

Wildfire with #11 Super Qualifier

Salado, TX

#15

76

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 26.75 Cody McCluskey, Stephenville, TX Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, NM $ 7,300.00
2nd 30.51 Tripp Herring, Miles, TX Larry Gonzalez, Elgin, TX $ 5,480.00
3rd 30.94 Lynn Thornton, George West, TX Joe Mattern, Plantersville, TX $ 3,640.00
4th 34.47 Walter Donnell, Burton, TX Blake Elms, Cleburne, TX $ 1,820.00

#13

112

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.57 Jared Gipson, St Augustine, TX Brandon Phillips, College Station, TX $ 9,060.00
2nd 31.69 Troy Gibbs, Bluff Dale, TX Boogie Ray, Mabank, TX $ 6,400.00
3rd 33.23 Barry Berg, Pleasanton, TX Kent Haley, Anson, TX $ 5,000.00
4th 34.26 Chris Fleet, Marlin, TX Casey Cordell, Del Rio, TX $ 3,620.00
5th 34.53 Bailey Corkill, Fallon, NV Ross Addison, Lipan, TX $ 1,800.00
 
  5.75 Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX Shiloh Seale, Georgetown, TX $ 1,000.00

#12

151

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.65 Erica Krantz, Krum, TX Kevin Lozares, Krum, TX $ 10,580.00
2nd 35.04 Lyman Tenney, Willcox, AZ Manuel Marquez Salgado, Freeport, TX $ 7,400.00
3rd 37.65 Wayne Shaw, Blanket, TX Jake McCallister, Bryan, TX $ 5,640.00
4th 39.23 Benny Tamez, Cypress, TX Tracy Estep, Bellville, TX $ 4,240.00
5th 40.87 Jose Luis Ramirez, Beeville, TX Josh Debord, Bryan, TX $ 3,160.00
6th 43.11 Deets Davis, Victoria, TX John Walker, Freer, TX $ 2,110.00
7th 43.11 Hippie Sanchez, Stephenville, TX Joe Ross Jameson, Stephenville, TX $ 2,110.00
 
  13.32 Chip Johnson, Shreveport, LA David Miller, Alba, TX $ 1,000.00

#11 Super Qualifier

160

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.39 Jared Gipson, St Augustine, TX Hunter Simoneaux, Opelousas, LA $ 20,000.00
2nd 36.55 Jared Herbst, Stephenville, TX Dustin Navarro, Stephenville, TX $ 13,280.00
3rd 36.93 Winn Cox, Seguin, TX Luke McClanahan, San Antonio, TX $ 10,060.00
4th 37.13 Shane Larue, Caddo Mills, TX Dale Martin, Alba, TX $ 7,480.00
5th 37.43 Nicholas Wolfe, Hackberry, LA T Boy Waite, Sulphur, LA $ 5,660.00
6th 38.56 Shane Larue, Caddo Mills, TX Dwight Cessna, Caddo Mills, TX $ 4,380.00
7th 39.32 Darrell Lambert, Ponder, TX Dean Martin, Junction, TX $ 3,200.00
 
  8.22 Felipe Ayala, White Settlement, TX Marcelo Martinez, Monterrey , NL $ 1,200.00

Incentive Places

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 19.64 John Hight, Carthage, TX Shane Anthony, Carthage, TX $ 3,080.00
2nd 25.14 Michael Nash, Marshall, TX Dusty Lout, San Augustine, TX $ 1,840.00
3rd 27.91 Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX Darrell Hicks, Stephenville, TX $ 1,220.00

Fast Times For Round 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.60 John Hight, Carthage, TX Shane Anthony, Carthage, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 7.50 Shane Larue, Caddo Mills, TX Dale Martin, Alba, TX $ 600.00

Fast Times For Round 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.11 Justin Atkinson, Boling, TX Tracy Estep, Bellville, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 6.74 Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX Darrell Hicks, Stephenville, TX $ 600.00

Fast Times For Round 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.66 John Hight, Carthage, TX Shane Anthony, Carthage, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 6.73 Mel Smith, Tolar, TX Steven Pitts, Chipley, FL $ 600.00

#10

222

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.32 Jenna Marie Price, Satin, TX Derek Jenkins, Lott, TX $ 13,600.00
2nd 41.88 Darrell Lambert, Ponder, TX Dean Martin, Junction, TX $ 9,400.00
3rd 43.00 Javier Galvan, Eagle Pass, TX Joe Mac Hines, Dilley, TX $ 7,340.00
4th 43.70 Juan Martinez, Eagle Pass, TX Luis Munoz, Laredo, TX $ 5,740.00
5th 44.61 Michael Martin, Montgomery, TX Jimmie Stanzel, Richmond, TX $ 4,700.00
6th 44.67 Chris Southerland, Little River Academy, TX Monte Schoepf, Killeen, TX $ 3,660.00
7th 44.83 John Murphy, Waco, TX James Andrae, Dublin, TX $ 3,140.00
8th 45.53 Casey Lee, Teague, TX Dirk Peterson, Navasota, TX $ 2,600.00
9th 45.84 Chuck Fretwell, Pleasanton, TX Shad Herron, San Antonio, TX $ 2,100.00
 
  6.89 Justin Atkinson, Boling, TX Marshall Atkinson, Wharton, TX $ 1,000.00

#9

258

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.88 Juan Martinez, Eagle Pass, TX Aldo Serna, Laredo, TX $ 14,000.00
2nd 38.29 Wayne Churchill, San Saba, TX Justin McBride, Whitesboro, TX $ 10,360.00
3rd 47.50 Everardo Muzquiz, Eagle Pass, TX Neto Galindo, Eagle Pass, TX $ 7,300.00
4th 48.29 Chad Mudd, Lake Charles, LA Scottie Primeaux, Creole, LA $ 6,100.00
5th 50.01 Gary Lynd, Boerne, TX Jonathan Talsma, Grandview, TX $ 5,480.00
6th 51.29 Josh Johnson, Leonard, TX Ricky Bolin, Sunnyvale, TX $ 4,880.00
7th 52.50 Nicole Thompson, San Augustine, TX Kyle Leboeuf, Bell City , LA $ 3,660.00
8th 28.41 Shannon Gail McCright, Fort Worth, TX Duke Stoneman, Ponder, TX $ 3,040.00
9th 29.35 Larry Don Crooms, Jefferson, TX Rex Dorman, Henderson, TX $ 2,440.00
10th 30.75 Kay Coltharp, Stephenville, TX John Coltharp, Stephenville, TX $ 1,830.00
11th 33.93 Tana Smith, Florence, TX J B Kirchenschlager, Walnut Springs, TX $ 1,830.00
 
  9.45 Juan Martinez, Eagle Pass, TX Aldo Serna, Laredo, TX $ 1,000.00

#8

197

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 45.16 Holly Bynum, Mount Vernon, TX Rickey Moore, Bogata, TX $ 12,880.00
2nd 46.68 Christy Lee, Fruitvale, TX Joe James, Scurry, TX $ 8,740.00
3rd 47.73 Blake Duncum, Industry, TX Kyle Cain, Needville, TX $ 6,820.00
4th 49.00 Tara Hill, Mexia, TX Isaac Serna, Coolidge, TX $ 5,080.00
5th 52.73 Rene Garcia, Helotes, TX Billie R Hale, Lavernia, TX $ 4,160.00
6th 55.50 Brad Lands, Kaufman, TX Joe James, Scurry, TX $ 3,680.00
7th 90.66 Jordan Rosipal, Georgetown, TX Cole Bolton, Austin, TX $ 2,740.00
8th 32.66 Alex Ybarra, San Antonio, TX Rod Snowden, Adkins, TX $ 1,820.00
 
  9.54 Blake Duncum, Industry, TX Kyle Cain, Needville, TX $ 1,000.00