Home / Results / Elite Team Roping
Posted on Mar 10, 2017

Elite Team Roping

Albuquerque, NM

#15

38

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 27.04 Robert Ansley, Moriarty, NM Johnny Salvo, Edgewood, NM $ 4,560.00
2nd 29.30 David McCallister, Bosque Farms, NM Russell Sullivan, Peralta, NM $ 2,740.00
3rd 31.57 Ryan Vanlandingham, Belen, NM Pedro Maestas, Tome, NM $ 1,820.00

#13

65

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.27 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Scooter Garcia, Albuquerque, NM $ 6,240.00
2nd 33.97 Samuel Livingston, El Paso, TX Corban Livingston, Santa Teresa, NM $ 4,680.00
3rd 35.66 Anthony Mendoza, Magdalena, NM Michael Martinez, Los Lunas, NM $ 3,120.00
4th 35.76 Darin Simpson, Grants, NM Milnor Lucero, Veguita, NM $ 1,560.00

#12

74

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.75 Chip Welty, Magdalena, NM Manuel Hernandez, Animas, NM $ 7,100.00
2nd 35.94 Ryan Vanlandingham, Belen, NM Butch Whitten, Cimarron, NM $ 5,330.00
3rd 37.51 Ryan Hatch, Saint David, AZ David Hatch, Pomerene, AZ $ 3,550.00
4th 37.73 Ryan Sanders, Magdalena, NM Brock Kipp, Lordsburg, NM $ 1,780.00

#11

96

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.73 Ramon Alvarez, Clint, TX Joel Hernandez, El Paso, TX $ 9,220.00
2nd 35.43 Joe Gallegos, El Paso, TX Ben South, Albuquerque, NM $ 6,910.00
3rd 37.43 Madison Anderson, Portales, NM Randy Knight, Portales, NM $ 4,610.00
4th 37.80 Ferron Lucero, Clayton, NM Ferlin Charley, Albuquerque, NM $ 2,300.00

#10

122

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.37 Andrew Milner Vigil, Grants, NM Norman R Archuleta, Las Vegas, NM $ 9,900.00
2nd 36.63 Clarence Sanchez, Belen, NM L J Ramone, Thoreau, NM $ 7,070.00
3rd 37.16 Jose Ortega, Santa Fe, NM John Martinez, Rociada, NM $ 5,370.00
4th 41.12 Willie Eldridge, Roswell, NM Justin McClelland, Roswell, NM $ 3,960.00
5th 41.32 Lawrence Cordova, Santa Fe, NM Ume Bustillos, Rio Rancho, NM $ 1,980.00
 
  7.33 Benjamin Rascon, Albuquerque, NM Delbert Platero, Canoncito, NM $ 1,000.00

#9

148

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.66 Robby LeFebre, Albuquerque, NM Tyler Jiron, Bosque Farms, NM $ 11,390.00
2nd 40.19 Nato Tena, Grants, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 7,940.00
3rd 44.44 Andrew Burris, Los Lunas, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 5,870.00
4th 45.16 Everett Faught, Peralta, NM Tyler Elliott, Bousque Farms, NM $ 4,140.00
5th 46.98 Stacy Mathis, Roswell, NM Larry Powell, Rogers, NM $ 3,110.00
6th 49.97 Jacobo Salazar, Espanola, NM Joel Rivera, Santa Fe, NM $ 2,070.00
 
  11.72 Julie Gibson, Los Lunas, NM Walt Eddy, Gallup, NM $ 1,000.00

#8

130

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 52.82 Stacy Mathis, Roswell, NM Robert Earl, Nara Visa, NM $ 9,930.00
2nd 56.67 Stacy Mathis, Roswell, NM Benton Cain, Logan, NM $ 6,920.00
3rd 60.66 Joseph Jiron, Bosque Farms, NM Boots Maria, Pinehill, NM $ 5,110.00
4th 72.18 Sharolyn Johnson, Fort Sumner, NM Ron Oldfield, Los Lunas, NM $ 3,610.00
5th 39.56 David Benefield, Corrales, NM Cory Johnson, Burwell, NE $ 2,710.00
6th 43.74 Andrew Burris, Los Lunas, NM Ron Oldfield, Los Lunas, NM $ 1,800.00
 
  15.02 Stacy Mathis, Roswell, NM Benton Cain, Logan, NM $ 1,000.00