Home / Results / John English
Posted on Feb 3, 2017

John English

Buckeye, AZ

#15

94

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.64 Robert Ansley, Moriarty, NM Eddie Nieto, Los Lunas, NM $ 9,120.00
2nd 28.91 Chance Bernall, Dillon, MT Nick Sarchett, Phoenix, AZ $ 6,840.00
3rd 28.92 Jack Fischer, Ellensburg, WA Robert Wayne Murphy, Wickenburg, AZ $ 4,560.00
4th 29.74 Mike Fuller, Wittmann, AZ Bode Baize, Canutillo, TX $ 2,280.00

#13

157

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.78 Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, MN JR Macoubrie, Paola, KS $ 11,000.00
2nd 33.00 Mike Fuller, Wittmann, AZ Willy Kelton, Mayer, AZ $ 7,700.00
3rd 34.24 Giuliano Reano, Ciconio, TO Garrett Busby, Wittman, AZ $ 5,870.00
4th 34.50 Trey Blackmore, Hillside, AZ Rob Webb, Gooding, ID $ 4,400.00
5th 34.79 Rocky McLeod, Monte Creek, BC Kelly Buhler, Monte Creek, BC $ 3,300.00
6th 34.86 Pedro Egurrola, Tucson, AZ Brent Keaveney, Florence, AZ $ 2,570.00
7th 35.23 Giuliano Reano, Ciconio, TO George Aros, Picacho, AZ $ 1,840.00
 
  6.52 Joe Lucas, Maricopa, AZ Scott Selland, Winchester, CA $ 1,000.00

#12

218

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.88 Barrett Littell, Morristown, AZ Nathan Singletary, Surprise, AZ $ 13,340.00
2nd 31.28 Giuliano Reano, Ciconio, TO Joey Romo II, Marana, AZ $ 9,240.00
3rd 33.36 Mike Enervold, Arizona City, AZ Scott Selland, Winchester, CA $ 7,180.00
4th 34.37 Jerry Cobb, Weiser, ID Brodey Serres, Pavillion, WY $ 5,650.00
5th 34.96 Raymond Kerr, Surprise, AZ Willy Kelton, Mayer, AZ $ 4,620.00
6th 35.19 Rick George, Oktaha, OK Paul Tierney, Oral, SD $ 3,590.00
7th 35.53 Gabriel Trujillo, Peralta, NM Ethan Shelley, Gila, NM $ 3,080.00
8th 35.75 Rick George, Oktaha, OK Randy Thompson, Yoncalla, OR $ 2,570.00
9th 35.82 Madisen Helm, San Tan Valley, AZ Jake Rodriguez, Livermore, CA $ 2,050.00
 
  8.42 Joe Bassett, Cave Creek, AZ John Bassett, Dewey, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11

268

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.07 Jarrod Wells, Willcox, AZ Al Baloo, Mesa, AZ $ 14,560.00
2nd 34.12 Fernando Urias, Patagonia, AZ Sergio Carranza, Nogales, AZ $ 10,760.00
3rd 34.61 Braden Hawkins, Pima, AZ Logan Rogers, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 7,600.00
4th 35.10 Jacob Lewis, Whittmann, AZ Pat J Tibbs, Belle Fourche, SD $ 6,330.00
5th 35.68 Cristian Cisneros Salazar, Nogales, AZ Octavio Robles Palomino, Tolleson, AZ $ 5,700.00
6th 35.96 Karson Carrillo, San Tan Valley, AZ Stanton White, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 5,070.00
7th 36.22 George Ortega, Marana, AZ Nick Kavathas, Tucson, AZ $ 3,800.00
8th 36.65 Todd Graff, Ainsworth, NE Seth M Schafer, Yoder, WY $ 3,170.00
9th 36.83 Chad Smith, Prescott, AZ Lowell Neshem, Prescott Valley, AZ $ 2,530.00
10th 37.26 George Ortega, Marana, AZ Gerardo Valenzuela, Sahuarita, AZ $ 1,900.00
11th 38.43 Jesus Alvarez, Litchfield Park, AZ Aubrey Thomas, Waddell, AZ $ 1,900.00
 
  12.68 Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ Chad Lunderville, Rio Rico, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10

350

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.81 Ramon Marquez, Buckeye, AZ Nahum Aranda, Skull Valley, AZ $ 17,820.00
2nd 38.26 Scott Early, Maricopa, AZ Barrett Littell, Morristown, AZ $ 13,770.00
3rd 38.37 Nate Hughes, Gilbert, AZ Logan Rogers, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 9,720.00
4th 38.74 Larry Ness, Fort Pierre, SD Rick George, Oktaha, OK $ 7,290.00
5th 38.91 Nick Penrod, Thatcher, AZ Kevin England, Solomon, AZ $ 6,480.00
6th 39.53 Fred Ennist, Wickenburg, AZ Levi Brott, North Platte, NE $ 5,670.00
7th 40.51 Josiah M Sirrine, Mesa, AZ Dennis Lines, Pima, AZ $ 4,860.00
8th 40.99 Clay Overson, Kingman, AZ Steve Medlin, Alamo, NV $ 4,050.00
9th 42.53 Edgar Chaidez, El Paso, TX Edgar Vega, Tornillo, TX $ 3,240.00
10th 45.92 Sergio Carranza, Nogales, AZ Benito Murrieta, Pima, AZ $ 3,240.00
11th 47.00 Kent Winterton, Gilbert, AZ Shorty Burruel, Tucson, AZ $ 2,430.00
12th 47.32 Pat Reaume, Wreckenburg, AZ Emilio Garcia, Mesa, AZ $ 2,430.00
13th 48.21 Troy Helm, San Tan Valley, AZ Joey Rezzonico, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 1,000.00
14th 49.04 Ed Gomes, Turlock, CA Tony Schindler, Frankford, MO $ 1,000.00
 
  6.80 Larry Ness, Fort Pierre, SD Rick George, Oktaha, OK $ 1,000.00

#9

399

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.19 Ed Gage, Lakeview, OR Brad Santucci, Prineville, OR $ 20,410.00
2nd 42.52 Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ Shorty Burruel, Tucson, AZ $ 15,770.00
3rd 42.73 David Kimble, Cortez, CO Edgar Vega, Tornillo, TX $ 11,130.00
4th 43.36 Kristy Yerrington, Carey, ID Bill Reeder, Cardston, AB $ 8,350.00
5th 44.40 Kevin Davis, Rincon, NM Dan Wheeler, Chandler, AZ $ 7,420.00
6th 45.31 Mandy Hagler, Fort Lupton, CO Rick Myers, Steamboat Springs, CO $ 6,490.00
7th 45.62 Arturo Romano, Tucson, AZ Gerardo Valenzuela, Sahuarita, AZ $ 5,570.00
8th 45.77 Clay Overson, Kingman, AZ Clayton Overson, Aguila, AZ $ 4,640.00
9th 46.82 Scott Dieringer, Wikieup, AZ Steve Medlin, Alamo, NV $ 3,710.00
10th 46.83 Dave Wingo, Holdenville, OK Robert Cumbie, Stigler, OK $ 3,710.00
11th 47.24 Arturo Romano, Tucson, AZ Joey Romo, Marana, AZ $ 2,780.00
12th 47.28 Leo Teague, Claypool, AZ Mike Foster, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 2,780.00
13th 49.50 Joe Harris, Alpine, CA Rob England, Lakeside, CA $ 1,000.00
14th 49.88 Griff Gaudin, Beaverlodge, AB Mike Roberts, Lake Havasu City, AZ $ 1,000.00
 
  15.16 Bud Fenster, Mills, WY Butch Sahara, Maricopa, AZ $ 1,000.00

#8

399

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.21 Michayla Pearson, Casa Grande, AZ Dwaine Julian, Eloy, AZ $ 19,690.00
2nd 42.54 Sergio Reyes, Tucson, AZ Dwaine Julian, Eloy, AZ $ 15,220.00
3rd 46.68 Jon Comfort, Durango, CO Sammy Gilbert, Burnet, TX $ 10,740.00
4th 47.56 Frank Martinez, Tucson, AZ Daniel Vizzerra, Sahuarita, AZ $ 8,060.00
5th 48.36 Ramon Ochoa, Laveen, AZ Humberto Ochoa, Phoenix, AZ $ 7,160.00
6th 49.53 Russ Cook, Magnolia, TX Greg Cook, Willis, TX $ 6,270.00
7th 49.60 Paul Fuller, Queen Creek, AZ Wade Meston, Tees, AB $ 5,360.00
8th 53.51 George Garcia, Apache Junction, AZ Jake Solomon, Taylor, AZ $ 4,480.00
9th 54.46 Glenn Burke, Nanaimo, BC Justin Shinsel, Roy, UT $ 3,580.00
10th 54.48 Mark Waltz, Casa Grande, AZ Rusty Trantham, Coolidge, AZ $ 3,580.00
11th 58.41 Lee Viliborghi, Gilbert, AZ Brittany Schuk, Lamont, AB $ 2,690.00
12th 58.96 Kelly Quibell, Broadview, SK Johnny Gomez, Casa Grande, AZ $ 2,690.00
13th 60.54 Kelby Decker, Cope, CO Geoff Decker, Coolidge, AZ $ 1,000.00
14th 61.58 Bill Campbell, Buffalo, AB Alvin Larocque, Aldersyoe, AB $ 1,000.00
 
  15.00 Mark Dotson, Morristown, AZ Danny Martinez, Winnemucca , NV $ 1,000.00