Home / Results / Wildfire - Lariat Bowl
Posted on Dec 30, 2016

Wildfire - Lariat Bowl

Salado, TX

#15

111

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 27.84 Adan Flores, George West, TX Joel Galvan, Charlotte, TX $ 8,980.00
2nd 30.04 Garett Chick, Salado, TX Kirby Blankenship, Lampasas, TX $ 6,400.00
3rd 30.19 Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, TX Case Swaim, Jourdanton, TX $ 4,880.00
4th 30.40 David Motes, Tolar, TX Gunnar Latham, Martindale, TX $ 3,580.00
5th 31.66 Bailey Corkill, Fallon, NV Jade Corkill, Stephenville, TX $ 1,800.00
 
  6.60 Max Ramsey, Stephenville, TX Jade Corkill, Stephenville, TX $ 1,000.00

#13

98

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.59 Jason Foegelle, Salado, TX Cody Bush, Carthage, TX $ 9,400.00
2nd 32.59 Chad Plumlee, Stephenville, TX Kevin Lozares, Krum, TX $ 7,060.00
3rd 33.84 Kyle Parrish, Dale, TX Ryan Mayfield, Lockhart, TX $ 4,700.00
4th 34.45 CJ Wolf, Giddings, TX Dakota Shipp, Lincoln, TX $ 2,360.00

#12

113

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.58 Kyle Parrish, Dale, TX Ryan Mayfield, Lockhart, TX $ 9,140.00
2nd 34.09 Anthony Anderson, Gatesville, TX Tyler Anderson, Gatesville, TX $ 6,540.00
3rd 34.88 Joe Howard, Diana, TX Cody Bush, Carthage, TX $ 5,000.00
4th 36.32 Eric Moody, Hearne, TX Keith Stermer, Burlington, TX $ 3,640.00
5th 36.81 Erica Lee Krantz, Krum, TX Kevin Lozares, Krum, TX $ 1,800.00
 
  6.60 Ryan Willberg, Lott, TX Zach Haynie, Kosse, TX $ 1,000.00

#11 Super Qualifier

170

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.67 Kevin Simoneaux, Opelousas, LA T Boy Waite, Sulphur, LA $ 20,540.00
2nd 35.84 Ryan Willberg, Lott, TX Aaron Paul, El Dorado, KS $ 14,380.00
3rd 36.24 Michael Riggins, Nacogdoches, TX Casey Robinson, Crockett, TX $ 10,960.00
4th 36.39 Bobby Pullin, Corpus Christi, TX Russell Perez, Quemado, TX $ 8,200.00
5th 37.88 Dillon Fuqua, Lovington, NM Greg Watson, Lovington, NM $ 6,160.00
6th 41.50 Brad Henderson, Tehuacana, TX Trent Spivey, Larue, TX $ 4,800.00
7th 42.77 Tyson Hale, Stephenville, TX Gary Jacobs, Vernon, TX $ 3,430.00
 
  10.95 Jason Richey, Sunset, TX Ray Danley, Weatherford, TX $ 1,200.00

Incentive Places

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 24.16 Jim Bob Clayman, Georgetown, TX Rory Minze, Georgetown, TX $ 3,260.00
2nd 24.98 Ryan Willberg, Lott, TX Ryon Dunlap, Salado, TX $ 1,960.00
3rd 25.78 Wayne Churchill, San Saba, TX Dee Halderman, Shiner, TX $ 1,310.00

Fast Times for Round 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.30 Brad Henderson, Tehuacana, TX Trent Spivey, Larue, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 7.40 Reid M McGee, Dublin, TX Tyler Anderson, Gatesville, TX $ 600.00

Fast Times for Round 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.16 Reid M McGee, Dublin, TX Tyler Anderson, Gatesville, TX $ 900.00
2nd 7.16 Mitch Copps, Boerne, TX Clint Middleton, Cisco, TX $ 900.00

Fast Times for Round 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.17 Jake Taylor, Lott, TX Derek Jenkins, Lott, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 6.41 Michael Green, Scurry, TX Jim Bynum, Forreston, TX $ 600.00

#10

180

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.00 Jason McCornack, Blanchard, OK Clint Sorrell, Burneyville, OK $ 11,800.00
2nd 35.92 Wayne Churchill, San Saba, TX Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX $ 8,040.00
3rd 36.06 Willie Smith, Houston, TX Chad Crisp, Clute, TX $ 6,320.00
4th 37.58 Jordan Rosipal, Georgetown, TX Caleb Brown, Rice, TX $ 4,640.00
5th 39.62 Tana Smith, Florence, TX Case Jones, Gatesville, TX $ 3,800.00
6th 41.81 Tom Gridley, Wimberley, TX Russell Perez, Quemado, TX $ 3,380.00
7th 43.04 David Woolley, Springtown, TX Gary Jacobs, Vernon, TX $ 2,540.00
8th 44.98 Sam Powers, Sonora, TX Tom Monroe, Elm Mott, TX $ 1,680.00
 
  7.69 Jason Rios, Gonzales, TX Coy Speer, Weatherford, TX $ 1,000.00

#9

156

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.94 Bryan Larison, Stockdale, TX Bandy Larison, Stockdale, TX $ 10,940.00
2nd 40.76 Michael Zamzow, Whitney, TX Ricky Byars, Cleburne, TX $ 7,660.00
3rd 41.85 Noel Nolen, Weatherford, TX Blu Bryant, Cleburne, TX $ 5,840.00
4th 46.28 Johnny Garcia, Victoria, TX Carly Swaim, Tilden, TX $ 4,380.00
5th 47.70 CJ Wolf, Giddings, TX Ricky Hibbeler, Giddings, TX $ 3,280.00
6th 48.16 Dylan Parker, Rosebud , TX Brandon Jones, Lorena, TX $ 2,540.00
7th 49.03 Steve Marcrum, Springtown, TX Martha Lynn Walters, Huntsville, TX $ 1,800.00
 
  8.81 Rick Hargrove, Grapeland, TX Guy Yates, Grapeland, TX $ 1,000.00

#8

172

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.17 Lance Brown, Sandia, TX Willie Smith, Houston, TX $ 11,940.00
2nd 50.23 Patrick Baker, Gonzales, TX Bandy Larison, Stockdale, TX $ 8,360.00
3rd 55.11 Tooter Waites, Burleson, TX Dan Haby, Burleson, TX $ 6,360.00
4th 56.88 Bill Frerichs, San Antonio, TX Roy Williams, New Braunfels, TX $ 4,780.00
5th 59.30 Keith Plotts, South Houston, TX Legs Stevenson, Houston, TX $ 3,580.00
6th 59.42 Ronnie Hill, Haslet, TX Candice Bowen, DeLeon, TX $ 2,780.00
7th 30.34 Garrett Wilkerson, Canton, TX Lukas Spurlock, Terrell, TX $ 2,000.00
 
  9.64 Patrick Baker, Gonzales, TX Bandy Larison, Stockdale, TX $ 1,000.00