Home / Results / Wildfire
Posted on Nov 25, 2016

Wildfire

Salado, TX

#15

101

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.00 Cooper Brott, Gothenburg, NE Lucas Falconer, Odessa, TX $ 8,140.00
2nd 28.88 Tommy Zuniga, Centerville, TX Justin DeLaGarza, Freer, TX $ 5,800.00
3rd 28.94 Lari Dee Guy, Abilene, TX Blaine Vick, Dublin, TX $ 4,400.00
4th 29.53 Adan Flores, George West, TX Justin DeLaGarza, Freer, TX $ 3,260.00
5th 29.59 Michael Angell, Terrell, TX Steve Ross, Decatur, TX $ 1,640.00
 
  5.97 Micah Smith, Mc Gregor, TX Billy Dean Adamson, Killeen, TX $ 1,000.00

#13

96

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.80 Garry Rothlisberger, Beeville, TX Sergio Gonzales, Jourdanton, TX $ 9,220.00
2nd 32.54 Lee McKellar, Joshua, TX Josh McPherson, Grandview, TX $ 6,920.00
3rd 33.10 Phillip James Shurden, Decatur, TX Mike White, De Kalb, TX $ 4,600.00
4th 33.17 Ricky Hibbeler, Giddings, TX Billy Plumb, Brenham, TX $ 2,300.00

#12

109

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.11 Jared Gipson, Port Barre, LA Dusty Lout, San Augustine, TX $ 8,800.00
2nd 35.92 Bubba Paschal, Beaumont, TX Shane Paschal, Nome, TX $ 6,300.00
3rd 36.58 Kevin Rash, Center, TX Justin Watts, Boerne, TX $ 4,780.00
4th 37.93 Mike Booth, Poteet, TX Justin Watts, Boerne, TX $ 3,520.00
5th 38.28 Justin Reininger, Seguin, TX L B Pearson, Yoakum, TX $ 1,760.00
 
  8.10 Herman Wheaton, Iola, TX Lance Broesche, Snook, TX $ 1,000.00

#11

157

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.38 Joel Rocha, Pleasanton, TX Will OQuinn, Fort Worth, TX $ 11,000.00
2nd 33.78 Jose Luis Ramirez, Beeville, TX Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX $ 7,700.00
3rd 36.34 Colby Lacy, Water Valley, TX Billy Simmons, Abilene, TX $ 5,880.00
4th 37.22 Jose Gomez, Laredo, TX Marcelo Martinez, Monterrey , NL $ 4,400.00
5th 37.30 Juan Gonzales, Laredo, TX Manuel Marquez Salgado, Angleton, TX $ 3,300.00
6th 37.43 Ryan Willberg, Lott, TX Ryon Dunlap, Salado, TX $ 2,560.00
7th 38.37 George Horn, Waxahachie, TX Bobby Weir, Waxahachie, TX $ 1,840.00
 
  7.91 Mel Smith, Tolar, TX Gary Jacobs, Vernon, TX $ 1,000.00

#10

Super Qualifier- 147

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.16 Derrick Salazar, Beeville, TX Jose Luis Ramirez, Beeville, TX $ 20,600.00
2nd 43.18 SeVette Tatum Early, Flat, TX Randy Lewis, Abilene, TX $ 14,700.00
3rd 45.24 Jason Faulkner, Florence, TX Steven Pitts, Chipley, FL $ 11,200.00
4th 47.15 Dillon Epperson, Albany, OK Tom Epperson, Albany, OK $ 8,240.00
5th 51.25 Brian Luce, Ft Worth, TX J B Kirchenschlager, Walnut Springs, TX $ 4,120.00
 
  8.38 CJ Wolf, Giddings, TX Jimmie Stanzel, Richmond, TX $ 1,200.00

Incentive Places

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23.25 Brad Henderson, Tehuacana, TX Isai Serna, Coolidge, TX $ 2,560.00
2nd 28.87 Jim Daniel, New Waverly, TX Mike Hunter, Huntsville, TX $ 1,520.00
3rd 28.94 Jacque Woolman, Llano, TX John Coltharp, Stephenville, TX $ 1,020.00

Fast Times for Round 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.54 Randy Gaydos, Pleasanton, TX Gene Hirsch, Richmond, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 7.77 Brad Henderson, Tehuacana, TX Isai Serna, Coolidge, TX $ 600.00

Fast Times for Round 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.53 Gary Hall, Georgetown, TX Reggie Jammer, Georgetown, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 7.70 Mike Adamson, Killeen, TX Humphrey Cockrell, Salado, TX $ 600.00

Fast Times for Round 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.74 Jay Adams, Riesel, TX Bradley Fife, Dawson, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 6.93 Jim Bob Clayman, Georgetown, TX Matt Wilkie, Weir, TX $ 600.00

#9

128

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.24 Michael Zamzow, Whitney, TX Humphrey Cockrell, Salado, TX $ 9,800.00
2nd 42.83 Sam Powers, Sonora, TX Mark Hahn, Decatur, TX $ 6,840.00
3rd 49.48 Guy Hughes, Livingston, TX Guy Yates, Grapeland, TX $ 5,060.00
4th 49.86 Danny Stephens, Bay City, TX Steven Goetsch, El Campo, TX $ 3,560.00
5th 51.56 Bill Frerichs, San Antonio, TX Roy Williams, New Braunfels, TX $ 2,680.00
6th 52.12 Rick Hargrove, Grapeland, TX Tutt Garnett, Llano, TX $ 1,780.00
 
  8.78 Kay Coltharp, Stephenville, TX John Coltharp, Stephenville, TX $ 1,000.00

#8

155

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.97 Chris Southerland, Little River, TX Kylee Hudson, Georgetown, TX $ 5,980.00
2nd 46.88 Korie Smith, Hempstead, TX Cody B Smith, Hempstead, TX $ 4,180.00
3rd 47.02 Chris Southerland, Little River, TX Candice Bowen, DeLeon, TX $ 3,180.00
4th 51.80 Jason Moore, Millsap, TX Kenton W Drake, Rogers, TX $ 2,390.00
5th 53.60 Michael Zamzow, Whitney, TX Derek Pierce, Axtell, TX $ 1,800.00
6th 56.97 Jerry Terrell, Moody, TX George Smith, Oglesby, TX $ 1,400.00
7th 57.11 Roy Mendenhall, Moore, TX Colton Mendenhall, Moore, TX $ 980.00
 
  17.91 Jimmy Pruit, De Leon, TX Jackie Davis, Decatur, TX $ 600.00