Home / Results / #8 WSTR Finale XI
Posted on Dec 11, 2016

#8 WSTR Finale XI

Las Vegas, NV

Zamzow_Peirce-Awardseditted

Total Payout:

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 42.4 Michael Zamzow, Whiteny, TX Derek Pierce, Axtell, TX $ 150,000.00
2nd 45 Kimberly A Kent, Marsing, ID Chuck Bagley, Nampa, ID $ 112,000.00
3rd 45.43 Ray Williams, Blanchard, OK Shane Eckert, Ada, OK $ 81,000.00
4th 46.1 Sam Lunceford, Salem, UT Brett Barrow, Vernal, UT $ 68,000.00
5th 46.25 Calvin McKlem, Pueblo West, CO Merrill Bond, Rocky Ford, CO $ 55,000.00
6th 48.87 Robert Dooley, Oakley, UT Kelly Wahlen, Clinton, UT $ 43,000.00
7th 49.58 Rick Jonas, Canby, OR Javan Shull, Bend, OR $ 36,000.00
8th 49.6 Dustin Suppah, Warm Springs, OR Trevor Hurtado, Warm Springs, OR $ 30,000.00
9th 50.4 Jesse Larsen, Hyannis, NE Shawn N Vineyard, Oshkosh, NE $ 24,000.00
10th 50.63 Bobby Albertson, Victor, ID Jud Elkington, Rigby, ID $ 21,000.00
11th 51.28 Chris Stafford, Agua Dulce, CA Bennie Theising, Fillmore, CA $ 20,000.00
12th 52.78 Shawn Sleezer, Ashland, NE Mike Sellers, Solomon, KS $ 18,000.00
13th 52.9 Chris Roderick, Bakersfield, CA Mike Nixon, Shafter, CA $ 16,000.00
14th 54.29 Clayton Beckstead, Payson, UT Zac Beckstead, Payson, UT $ 14,000.00
15th 57.15 Jackie Shull, Bend, OR Mike Crabtree, Bend, OR $ 12,000.00
16th 57.63 Shyanne Trammell, Roswell, NM Justin McClelland, Roswell, NM $ 11,800.00
17th 31.44 Gary G. Fales, Cody, WY Al Schultz, Cody, WY $ 11,600.00
18th 33.04 Clint Hodgins, May, ID Russell LeMoyne, Hageman, ID $ 11,400.00
19th 34.86 Jill Murray, Cooper, TX Keith Ragland, Wills Point, TX $ 11,200.00
20th 37.64 Scott Hunnicutt, Weatherford, TX Danielle Darnall, De Leon, TX $ 11,000.00
21st 37.88 Doug Broadhead, Fairview, WY Sid Ward, Richfield, ID $ 6,000.00
22nd 38.44 Bobbie Nelson, Alvord, TX Cory Nelson, Alvord, TX $ 6,000.00
23rd 39.28 Billy Lopez, Alice, TX B J Lopez Jr, Corpus Christi, TX $ 6,000.00
24th 40.03 Mike Rankin, Bakersfield, CA Bill Overton, Bakersfield, CA $ 6,000.00
25th 40.83 Alfonso Villarreal, Hebbronville, TX Jaime Buitron, San Antonio, TX $ 6,000.00
26th 42.13 Pete Shepley, Tucson, AZ Rusty Trantham, Coolidge, AZ $ 6,000.00
27th 42.91 Angel Gonzalez, King City, CA Six Puentes, Paso Robles, CA $ 6,000.00
28th 43.03 Bill W Crowell, Elk City, OK Bill Evans, Shawnee, OK $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.49 Johnny L. Rhoden, Prineville, OR Ed Gage, Lakeview, OR $ 10,500.00
2nd 33.9 Anthony McKemy, Willits, CA Fred Niesen, Willits, CA $ 8,500.00
3rd 34.31 Shawn Hogue, Montry, FR Lucas Hogue, Montry, FR $ 6,500.00
4th 36.85 Shawndi Wilson, Stephenville, TX James Masters, Wheeler, TX $ 5,000.00
5th 37.87 Marisa Julian, Fallon, NV Lance Johnson, Fallon, NV $ 4,500.00

Rotation 2 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.78 Jeremy Surber, Fort Stockton, TX Steve Phillips, Barry, TX $ 10,500.00
2nd 34.04 Jim D Bruhn, Bosque Farms, NM Joe Sambrano, Los Lunas, NM $ 8,500.00
3rd 34.49 Chad Odom, Buckeye, AZ Joe Echeverria, Buckeye, AZ $ 6,500.00
4th 34.51 Anita Branton, Jefferson, OR Salvador Camarena, Albany, OR $ 5,000.00
5th 36.15 Matt Tolbert, Woodville, MS Tal Priest, Centreville, MS $ 4,500.00

Rotation 3 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 25.17 Tyrel Gewecke, Gillette, WY Eric Gewecke, Gillette, WY $ 10,500.00
2nd 27.12 David Egleston, Strasburg, CO Andy James, La Junta, CO $ 8,500.00
3rd 28.54 Jordan Tibbitts, Blackfoot, ID Kip Hunter, Pingree, ID $ 6,500.00
4th 30.46 Gary Maxfield, Heber City, UT Parker Cummings, Heber City, UT $ 5,000.00
5th 32.85 Pam Jorgenson, Watford City, ND Bill Jorgenson, Watford City, ND $ 4,500.00

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.96 Michael Zamzow, Whitney, TX Derek Pierce, Axtell, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 8.13 Dawson Lewis, Jerome, ID Robert Lewis, Filer, ID $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.23 Gary Maxfield, Heber City, UT Parker Cummings, Heber City, UT $ 6,000.00