Home / Results / #10 Yeti WSTR Finale XI
Posted on Dec 9, 2016

#10 Yeti WSTR Finale XI

Las Vegas, NV

Luchsinger-&-HullAwardedit

Total Payout: $2,040,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.77 David R Hull, Wilson, OK Samuel Luchsinger, Atoka, OK $ 348,000.00
2nd 34.9 Gary Hall, Georgetown, TX Billy Pipes, Salado ,TX $ 260,000.00
3rd 35.3 Jon Herrmann, Robstown, TX Will Petrus, Sinton, TX $ 188,000.00
4th 35.99 Bubba Paschal, Beaumont, TX Josh Massengale, Nome, TX $ 160,000.00
5th 36.36 Kelly Torske, Roswell, NM Vigo Torske, Roswell, NM $ 130,000.00
6th 36.78 Marty Leach, Rockville, NE Jeff Aylward, Dickens, $ 101,000.00
7th 37.27 Danny Goddard, Redding, CA Jeff Jones, Anderson, CA $ 88,000.00
8th 37.29 Coley Barner, Willard, NM Daniel Hernandez, Moriarty, NM $ 72,000.00
9th 37.54 Will Jones, Mertzon, TX Chance Bownds, Shallowater, TX $ 58,000.00
10th 38.28 Glen Crane, Buckeye, AZ John Haggard, Buckeye, AZ $ 44,000.00
11th 38.32 Molly Hepper, Fort Klamath, OR Lowell Black, Fallon, NV $ 20,000.00
12th 39.28 Casey Thomas, Paulina, OR Erik Steen, Burns, OR $ 18,000.00
13th 39.72 Tim Hartley, Reydon, OK Denton Jones, Alva, OK $ 16,000.00
14th 39.79 Zanga Schutte, Kamuela, HI Aletha Barkley, Kamuela, HI $ 14,000.00
15th 40.32 Gordon Gulick, Wetaskiwin, AB Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB $ 12,000.00
16th 40.34 Ramon Marquez, Buckeye, AZ Nahum Aranda, Skull Valley, AZ $ 11,800.00
17th 40.97 Blake Pacheco, Salinas, CA Kelly Fonsen, Willitis, CA $ 11,600.00
18th 41.36 Mark Adams, Canyon, TX Mark Smith, Coolidge, AZ $ 11,400.00
19th 41.61 Roger Verquer, Gilbert, AZ Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 11,200.00
20th 42.1 Layne Kellar, Reserve, NM Carson Lee, St. Johns, AZ $ 11,000.00
21st 42.68 Graves Wallace Jr, Pearsall, TX Rob Smets, Devine, TX $ 10,800.00
22nd 42.92 Kolby Johnson, Welsh, LA Dustin Johnson, Leesville, LA $ 10,600.00
23rd 43.19 Cody A Price, Wharton, TX Mason Gaston, Santa Fe, TX $ 10,400.00
24th 43.22 Gunter Pennington, Sonora, TX Levi Molesworth, Amarillo, TX $ 10,200.00
25th 43.61 Jana Smith, Carlsbad, NM Larry Powell, Rogers, NM $ 10,000.00
26th 43.87 Steve Hinson, Jonesboro, AR Tom Bridges, Viola, AR $ 9,800.00
27th 44.36 Heath Weast, Stratford, OK Paul Merrell, Stratford, OK $ 9,600.00
28th 45.53 Landon Marty, Oakdale, CA Jose Pantoja, Escalon, CA $ 9,400.00
29th 46.08 Charlie Quinn, Valley Center, CA Travis Dove, El Centro, CA $ 9,200.00
30th 46.71 Tony Holden, Gillette, WY Joe Stricklin DVM, Greeley, CO $ 9,000.00
31st 46.72 Sheldon Field, Channing, TX Shakota W Field, Morse, TX $ 6,000.00
32nd 47.22 Ted Nieslanik, Carbondale, CO Dustin Flohr, Rifle, CO $ 6,000.00
33rd 23.9 Ryan Washington, Adkins, TX Russell Hild, Adkins, TX $ 6,000.00
34th 26.52 Brian S Jeffreys, Stephenville, TX Jason Jones, Alba, TX $ 6,000.00
35th 26.57 Jacob Huserik, Nuevo, CA Brian Arave, Hemet, CA $ 6,000.00
36th 26.62 Rod Robinson, Newton, MO Kevin Lair, Unionville, MO $ 6,000.00
37th 26.78 Regina Blain, Ravenna, TX Clem Mcnaney, Windsor, CO $ 6,000.00
38th 28.13 Tyler Bach, Mount Vernon, TX Larry Shandy, Solvang, CA $ 6,000.00
39th 28.88 Larry Moore, Florence, AZ Logan Rogers, San Tan Valley, CA $ 6,000.00
40th 29.98 John Herkner, Bend, OR Wannie Mackenzie, Baker City, OR $ 6,000.00
41st 30.34 Bill Angell, Lovington, NM Charley Price, Lovington, NM $ 6,000.00
42nd 30.5 Brent Peterson, Lawrenceburg, KY William Evans, Union, KY $ 6,000.00
43rd 30.57 Felix Begay, Lukachukai, AZ Cam Dahozy, Tohatchi, NM $ 6,000.00
44th 30.88 Matt L Perkins, Hooper, UT Cooper Perkins, Ogden, UT $ 6,000.00
45th 31.51 Robert Crittenden, Waxahachie, TX Jim Bynum, Forreston, TX $ 6,000.00
46th 31.99 Mike Tinnin, Alvin, TX Jamie Sohrt Jr, Manvel, TX $ 6,000.00
47th 32.2 Jack Sparrowk, Clements, CA Pat Kirby, Wilton, CA $ 6,000.00
48th 32.4 Doug Chandler, Amarillo, TX Ceygan Jameson, Canyon, TX $ 6,000.00
49th 32.45 Sha Griffin, Tuscola, TX Randy Lewis DVM, Abilene, TX $ 6,000.00
50th 32.97 Gary Shiflett, Deming, NM Frank Baptiste, Cliff, NM $ 6,000.00
51st 33.31 Edgar Chaidez, El Paso, TX Tony Sandoval, Organ, NM $ 6,000.00
52nd 33.43 Mitchell Jacobs, Hidden Hills, CA Robert Perez, Castaic, CA $ 6,000.00
53rd 33.44 Rob W. Tennant, Provost, AB Clint Anderson, Esterhazy, SK $ 6,000.00
54th 33.44 John Coleman, Cave Creek, AZ Jody Coleman, Cave Creek, AZ $ 6,000.00
55th 34.55 Billy Lamb, Haskell, TX Jake Mitchell, Jal, NM $ 6,000.00

Rotation 1 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 24.98 Jason Smith, Fairfield, TX Austin Rayborn, Buffalo, TX $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.98 Darrell Lambert, Ponder, TX Dean Martin Jr, Junction, TX $ 8,500.00
3rd 26.31 Jay Goza, Greeley, CO Uly Johnson, Kersey, CO $ 6,500.00
4th 26.72 Sid Cooley, Queen Creek, AZ Ken Matheson, Mesa, AZ $ 5,000.00
5th 27.08 Bruce Chernoff, Calgary, AB Peter Bews, Okotoks, AZ $ 4,500.00

Rotation 2 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 24.82 Tyler Jenkins, Pocatello, ID Warner Thompson, Pocatello, ID $ 10,500.00
2nd 25.39 Max Vincent, Dover, OK Rob Lauer, Buffalo, OK $ 8,500.00
3rd 25.49 Andrew Vigil, Grants, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 6,500.00
4th 25.69 Anna Gregory, Amarillo, TX R T McElreath, Cimarron, KS $ 5,000.00
5th 27.56 Peg Williams, Kingman, AZ Jim Williams, Kingman, AZ $ 4,500.00

Rotation 3 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 26.93 Rodney Smith Sr, Hobbs, NM Abe Neufeld, Seminole, TX $ 10,500.00
2nd 27.7 Judie Nielsen, Watsonville, CA Mark Burner, Sanger, CA $ 8,500.00
3rd 28.18 Jeremy Godfrey, Clarkston, UT Cal Buttars, Clarkston, UT $ 6,500.00
4th 28.29 Ruben Rodriguez, Odessa ,TX Manuel Nevarez, Gardendale, TX $ 5,000.00
5th 32.23 Sam Loya, Los Lunas, NM David Wimberly, Moriarty, NM $ 4,500.00

Rotation 4 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 25.05 David Moss DVM, West Haven, UT Hugh K Baldwin, Ogden, UT $ 10,500.00
2nd 26.77 Bill Stuart, Woodruff, UT Chad Peterson, Morgan, UT $ 8,500.00
3rd 27.24 David Woolley, Springtown, TX J B Kirchenschlager, Walnut Springs, TX $ 6,500.00
4th 27.62 Trenton Jones, Elko, NV Justin McDermott, Lamoille, NV $ 5,000.00
5th 27.88 Rusty Rich I, Bryce, UT Tyler Torgerson, Torrey, UT $ 4,500.00

Rotation 5 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 26.08 Jeffrey White, Hershey, UT Philip Charlton, North Platte, NE $ 10,500.00
2nd 26.44 DeAnna Thompson, Yoncalla, OR Randy Thompson, Yoncalla, OR $ 8,500.00
3rd 27.23 Kelly Wahlen, Clinton, UT Richard Walker, Taylor, UT $ 6,500.00
4th 29.51 Skip Shamp Jr, Casa Grande, AZ Duane Russey, Chandler, AZ $ 5,000.00
5th 29.72 Jeremy Eaton, Caldwell, ID David Eaton, Benton City, WA $ 4,500.00

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.53 Mike Carrell, Gladewater, TX Chantz Banks, Pittsburg, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.9 Chance Tinney, Pickton, TX Robert McGee, Pleasanton, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.11 Bubba Paschal, Beaumont, TX Josh Massengale, Nome, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.55 Trenton Jones, Elko, NV Justin McDermott, Lamoille, NV $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.88 Jerry Hughes, Boswell, OK Philip Teague, Rattan, OK $ 6,000.00