Home / Results / Elite Team Roping
Posted on Sep 30, 2016

Elite Team Roping

Los Lunas, NM

#15

37

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 27.49 Ty Trammell, Amarillo, TX Steve Purcella, Hereford, TX $ 4,440.00
2nd 28.29 Ty Trammell, Amarillo, TX Eddie Nieto, Los Lunas, NM $ 2,660.00
3rd 29.83 Lee Kiehne, Lemitar, NM Russell V Sullivan, Peralta, NM $ 1,780.00

#13

65

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.29 Randy Matheney, Alamogordo, NM Calvin Brevik, Durango, CO $ 6,240.00
2nd 32.08 Shane Sena, Sapello, NM Randy Sanchez, Jarales, NM $ 4,680.00
3rd 33.51 Walt Sanders, Caballo, NM Cort Smith, Caballo, NM $ 3,120.00
4th 34.60 Connie Sinclair, Springer, NM Wade Masters, Durango, CO $ 1,560.00

#12

77

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.15 Gabriel Trujillo, Peralta, NM Michael Martinez, Los Lunas, NM $ 7,400.00
2nd 31.34 Taylor Puckett, Artesia, NM Lonnie Wright, Moriarty, NM $ 5,540.00
3rd 31.95 Anthony Mendoza, Magdalena, NM Clay Clark, Magdalena, NM $ 3,700.00
4th 33.24 John English, Belen, NM Jamie Pohnert, Amarillo, TX $ 1,840.00

#11

90

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.41 Gabriel Trujillo, Peralta, NM Brett Davis, Carter, OK $ 8,640.00
2nd 34.02 Matthew Gutierrez, Estancia, NM Lonnie Wright, Moriarty, NM $ 6,480.00
3rd 37.66 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Justin Adeky, Pinehill, NM $ 4,320.00
4th 37.69 Grant Gillreath, Gallup, NM Rodney Wilcox, Grants, NM $ 2,160.00

#10

118

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.92 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Shea Walraven, Waterflow, NM $ 9,560.00
2nd 35.72 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 6,830.00
3rd 37.78 Cam Dahozy, Tohatchi, NM Justin Adeky, Pinehill, NM $ 5,190.00
4th 38.52 Travis Johnson, Los Lunas , NM Cody Plant, Los Lunas, NM $ 3,830.00
5th 39.52 Jose Rivera, Santa Fe, NM Rex Hawkins, Santa Teresa, NM $ 1,910.00
 
  7.50 E J Kaufman, Winslow, AZ Tombo Kaufman, Winslow, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9

143

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.86 James Cathcart, Bayfield, CO Taylor Dean, Henderson, TX $ 11,000.00
2nd 43.24 David Benefield, Corrales, NM Brandon Steiner, Pena Blanca, NM $ 7,660.00
3rd 50.25 Joe Gallegos, El Paso, TX Mike Weatherly, Mesquite, NM $ 5,660.00
4th 52.33 Reyes Marquez, Seboyeta, NM Buster Wilcox, Los Lunas, NM $ 4,000.00
5th 52.85 Austin Martinez, Prewitt, NM Aquilla Martinez, Vanderwagen, NM $ 3,000.00
6th 56.19 Codie Brown, Plainwell, MI Monteal Martinez, Bayfield, CO $ 2,000.00
 
  17.20 Walter White, Corrales, NM Denny Gentry, Albuquerque, NM $ 1,000.00

#8

148

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.88 Pedro Lujan, Santa Fe, NM Facundo Ortiz, Santa Fe, NM $ 6,640.00
2nd 51.73 Dennis Chavez, Moriarty, NM Matthew Gutierrez, Estancia, NM $ 4,630.00
3rd 59.17 Robert Montoya, Los Lunas, NM Isaac E Sanchez, Gallup, NM $ 3,420.00
4th 59.27 Corky McIntyre, Bayfield, CO Tye Gibson, Los Lunas, NM $ 2,410.00
5th 59.33 Etienne Etcheverry, Truth Or Consequences, NM Juan Montoya, Monticello, NM $ 1,810.00
6th 61.07 Audey Alcon, Sapello, NM Curtis Roach, Wolfforth, TX $ 1,210.00
 
  9.44 Pedro Lujan, Santa Fe, NM Facundo Ortiz, Santa Fe, NM $ 600.00