Home / Results / James Watson
Posted on Aug 20, 2016

James Watson

Athens, TX

#13

138

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.44 Rusty Stuart, Wright City, OK Brett Lowrie, Smithville, OK $ 10,700.00
2nd 30.66 Brandon Dudley, Jewett, TX Brandon Phillips, Navasota, TX $ 7,440.00
3rd 31.14 Landon Green, Greenbrier, AR Ben Runyon, Ashdown, AR $ 5,500.00
4th 31.16 Chett Hutzler, Covespring, TX Rusty Barnett, Conroe, TX $ 3,880.00
5th 31.27 Steve Blain, Ravenna, TX Eddie Cole, Branch, AR $ 2,780.00
6th 31.30 Vincent Gatson, Grandview, TX Josh McPherson, Grandview, TX $ 1,820.00
 
  6.90 Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX Kent Shankles, Burneyville, OK $ 1,000.00

#12

189

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.76 Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX Josh McPherson, Grandview, TX $ 12,420.00
2nd 32.13 Jeff Sanders, Blum, TX Josh McPherson, Grandview, TX $ 8,430.00
3rd 32.50 Jerry Hughes, Boswell, OK Dakota Callicoat, Atoka, OK $ 6,650.00
4th 32.67 Colton Lee, Sulphur Springs, TX Kohl Whiteman, Como, TX $ 4,880.00
5th 33.26 Michael Angell, Terrell, TX Trent Spivey, Larue, TX $ 4,000.00
6th 33.74 Justin Hammond, Marquez, TX Brian Leathers, Axtell, TX $ 3,550.00
7th 34.24 Mel Smith, Tolar, TX Darren Stoner, Palestine, TX $ 2,660.00
8th 34.27 Jason Smith, Fairfield, TX Tee C Woolman, Llano, TX $ 1,770.00
 
  8.21 Thad Holcomb, Kellyville, OK Leon Stipes, Salina, OK $ 1,000.00

#11

180

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.33 Brian Wright, Hallsville, TX Dusty Lout, San Augustine, TX $ 11,800.00
2nd 33.79 Robert Gibbs, Windom, TX Russell Gibbs, Windom, TX $ 8,020.00
3rd 34.46 Jason Moss, Royse City, TX Dwight Cessna, Caddo Mills, TX $ 6,340.00
4th 35.08 Jimmy Cochran, Lane, OK Steve Harrison, Sulphur, OK $ 4,640.00
5th 35.36 Mel Smith, Tolar, TX Guy Yates, Grapeland, TX $ 3,800.00
6th 36.19 Hannah White, De Kalb, TX Dustin Powell, De Kalb, TX $ 3,380.00
7th 38.07 Tony Brackens, Fairfield, TX Darren Stoner, Palestine, TX $ 2,540.00
8th 38.16 Jared Gipson, Deleon, TX Ricky Corpus, Center, TX $ 1,680.00
 
  8.68 Kevin Blackwell, Jacksonville, TX Jimmy Walker, Arthur City, TX $ 1,000.00

#10

233

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.62 Brad Carr, Lone Oak, TX Chan Peters, Lone Oak, TX $ 13,180.00
2nd 33.01 Kolby Johnson, Welsh, LA Tillman Saucier, St Amant, LA $ 9,900.00
3rd 36.51 Casey Lee, Teague, TX Dirk Peterson, Navasota, TX $ 7,140.00
4th 36.86 Jim Daniel, New Waverly, TX Mike Hunter, Huntsville, TX $ 6,040.00
5th 36.94 Bobby Pate, Ringgold, LA Tommy Russell, Minden, LA $ 4,940.00
6th 37.77 Colby Mitchell, Pleasanton, TX Clay Mitchell, Tishomingo, OK $ 3,840.00
7th 37.94 Sean Castodio, Terrell, TX Cody Graham, Wills Point, TX $ 3,300.00
8th 39.13 Richard Stowers, Madill, OK Shawn Lyday, Calera, OK $ 2,740.00
9th 40.43 Chance Carlton, Calera, OK Monty Taylor, Calera, OK $ 2,200.00
10th 40.85 Dwayne Hogg, Stephenville, TX Roy Vernon, Stephenville, TX $ 1,640.00
 
  7.44 Joe Howard, Diana, TX Lowry Craven, White Oak, TX $ 1,000.00

#9

298

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.49 Mac Fairey, Moody, TX Wesley Mucha, Rogers, TX $ 15,500.00
2nd 39.99 Chase Chadwick, Cooper, TX Chad Hohenberger, Klondike, TX $ 12,020.00
3rd 41.87 Bryan Otto, College Station, TX Kent Rayhill, Alvin, TX $ 8,400.00
4th 41.90 Jack Hicks, Hugo, OK Doyle Bacon, Boswell, OK $ 6,400.00
5th 42.24 Marcell Diggs, Porter, TX L B Bernard, Lake Charles, LA $ 5,600.00
6th 42.69 Rick Hargrove, Grapeland, TX Guy Yates, Grapeland, TX $ 5,000.00
7th 42.91 Chad Finley, Burleson, TX Candice Bowen, DeLeon, TX $ 4,200.00
8th 43.07 Dustin Palmer, Athens, TX Mike Collier, Stephenville , TX $ 3,600.00
9th 43.73 Jody Stone, Huntsville, TX Legs Stevenson, Houston, TX $ 2,800.00
10th 43.85 Chris Koonce, Fruitvale, TX Clint Sorrell, Burneyville, OK $ 2,800.00
11th 44.19 Rick Hargrove, Grapeland, TX Kerry Minter, Crockett, TX $ 2,100.00
12th 45.60 Korie Smith, Hempstead, TX Cody Tomlinson, Waller, TX $ 2,100.00
 
  13.04 Benny Hall, Troup, TX Damon Charles Croley, Omaha , TX $ 1,000.00

#8

289

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.74 George Woodley, Richmond, TX Edgard Huebner, Richmond, TX $ 8,420.00
2nd 43.87 Jill Murray, Cooper, TX Jimmy Arp, Overton, TX $ 6,500.00
3rd 45.84 Keith Ragland, Wills Point, TX Hodge Holman, Longview, TX $ 4,600.00
4th 46.48 DeWayne Collier, Cleveland, TX Tooter Dillard, Coldspring, TX $ 3,500.00
5th 46.99 Holly Bynum, Mount Vernon, TX Rickey Moore, Bogata, TX $ 3,100.00
6th 47.41 David Hamm, Tom Bean, TX Ryan Hamm, Whitewright, TX $ 2,800.00
7th 48.25 Jody Stone, Huntsville, TX Edgard Huebner, Richmond, TX $ 2,300.00
8th 48.53 Steve Marcrum, Springtown, TX Martha Lynn Walters, Huntsville, TX $ 1,900.00
9th 48.83 Sam LeNoir, Groesbeck, TX Russell Henderson, Mexia, TX $ 1,500.00
10th 51.33 Luther Brown, Stephenville, TX Larry Smith, Lampasas, TX $ 1,500.00
11th 52.86 Rob Baughman, Atoka, OK Tony McDonald, Wapanucka, OK $ 1,100.00
12th 52.94 John Elmore, Sulpher Springs, TX Steve Swann, Sulphur Springs, TX $ 1,100.00
 
  15.03 Billy Jones, Broken Bow, OK Payton Ferguson, Idabel, OK $ 600.00