Home / Results / Zamora Roping Productions
Posted on Jun 18, 2016

Zamora Roping Productions

Ft. St. John, BC CAN

#13

29

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.18 Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 5,004.00
2nd 39.35 Tim Edwards, Vanscoy, SK Kelly Hiltz, Delisle, SK $ 3,336.00

#12

55

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.96 Tim Edwards, Vanscoy, SK Kelly Hiltz, Delisle, SK $ 6,600.00
2nd 35.04 Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, SK Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 5,000.00
3rd 38.36 Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB Steve Blatz, Priddis, AB $ 2,640.00

#11

80

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.12 Lee Laskosky, Viking, AB Jim Gunsch, Thorsby, AB $ 9,680.00
2nd 38.88 Ray Theobald, Ft St John, BC Rod Spiers, Fort St John, BC $ 7,260.00
3rd 40.26 Jay Louis, Vernon, BC Trevor Helmig, Okotoks, AB $ 5,000.00
4th 44.27 Wayne Blatz, Priddis, AB Steve Blatz, Priddis, AB $ 2,420.00

#10

119

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 45.73 Gordon Gulick, Wetaskiwin, AB Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB $ 11,396.00
2nd 48.07 Jordan Dinwoodie, Enderby, BC Jace Lambert, Aldergrove, BC $ 8,140.00
3rd 50.15 Bill Dyer, Fort St John, BC Merv Spiers, Arras, BC $ 6,186.00
4th 57.11 Billy Smith, St Lina, AB Dale Valentine, High River, AB $ 5,000.00
5th 57.74 Wayne Blatz, Priddis, AB Blaine Walburger, Elkwater, AB $ 2,278.00
 
  17.35 Murry Krieger, Hythe, AB Stann Reid, Wembley, AB $ 1,000.00

#9

115

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.88 Ray Theobald, Ft St John, BC Wayne Spiers, Fort St John, BC $ 11,410.00
2nd 45.1 Gina Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Tel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB $ 8,150.00
3rd 46.41 Gordon Ziegler, Lloydminster, SK Doug Phipps, Lloydminster, SK $ 6,194.00
4th 48.5 Ryan Marchant, Omak, WA Jay Louis, Vernon, BC $ 5,000.00
5th 49.84 Bill Hamblin, Vermilion , AB Shane Adamson, Vermilion, AB $ 2,282.00
 
  10.14 Ivan Lambert, Valleyview, AB Dave Campbell, Sexsmith, AB $ 1,000.00

#8

142

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 42.85 Ray Theobald, Ft St John, BC Leland Spence, Silver Valley, AB $ 7,562.00
2nd 47.09 Ivan Lambert, Valleyview, AB Dallas Turcotte, High Prairie, AB $ 5,270.00
3rd 47.6 Paul Fuller, Queen Creek, AZ Wade Meston, Tees, AB $ 3,896.00
4th 54.77 Meike Nielsen, Fort St John, BC Jim Green, Pouce Coupe, BC $ 2,750.00
5th 55.15 Kelsey Potts, Clyde, AB Chad Thorson, Yellowhead County, AB $ 2,062.00
6th 59.06 Lacey McAleney, Sexsmith, AB Ryan McAleney, Sexsmith, AB $ 1,378.00
 
  13.74 Gina Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Billy Smith, St Lina, AB $ 600.00