Home / Results / Flying R Ranch
Posted on Jun 10, 2016

Flying R Ranch

Powell Butte, OR

#15

21

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.89 McKennan Buckner, Redmond, OR Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, OR $ 3,020.00
2nd 33.86 Bucky Campbell, Benton City, WA Trevor McCoin, Culver, OR $ 2,020.00

#13

75

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.72 Mel Coleman, Phoenix, AZ Tio Simmons, Wallowa, OR $ 7,200.00
2nd 36.93 Marti Anderson, Eagle Point, OR Buck McCay, Eugene, OR $ 5,400.00
3rd 37.85 Cody Every, Redmond, OR Brooks Dahozy, Warm Springs, OR $ 3,600.00
4th 37.89 David Temple, New Plymouth, ID Darrel Sewell, Baker, OR $ 1,800.00

#12

75

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.05 Trevor Patterson, Pendleton, OR Danny Martin, Hermiston, OR $ 7,200.00
2nd 37.97 Sam Staples, Pasco, WA Tony Graham, Stayton, OR $ 5,400.00
3rd 38.38 John Herkner, Bend, OR Teejay Brown, Ontario, OR $ 3,600.00
4th 38.54 Mel Coleman, Phoenix, AZ Darrel Sewell, Baker, OR $ 1,800.00

#11

84

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.9 Sean Black, Wenatchee, WA Jeff Palmer, Mtn Home, ID $ 8,060.00
2nd 38.66 Alec Gaynor, Powell Butte, OR Davy Jones, Walla Walla, WA $ 6,050.00
3rd 42.48 Sammy Jo Fernlund, Klamath Falls, OR Markus Hamlin, Warren, OR $ 4,030.00
4th 45.28 Marti Anderson, Eagle Point, OR Jerroll Campbell, Fort Klamath, OR $ 2,020.00

#10

129

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 42.32 Bill Gow, Roseburg, OR Markus Hamlin, Warren, OR $ 9,890.00
2nd 42.47 Mike Jardine, Eagle Point, OR Wes Hardin, White City, OR $ 6,890.00
3rd 43.29 Casey Thomas, Paulina, OR Erik Steen, Burns, OR $ 5,090.00
4th 47.58 James Kittleson, Eugene, OR Sean Robertson, Turner, OR $ 3,590.00
5th 48.61 Stewart Severe, Burns, OR Craig Neher, Burns, OR $ 2,700.00
6th 48.63 Cody Every, Redmond, OR Ron Keys, Powell Butte, OR $ 1,800.00
 
  7.17 Bowen Staples, Bonney Lake, WA Josh Jacobs, Puyallup, WA $ 1,000.00

#9

152

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.11 Marcie Neher, Burns, OR Travis Wienke, Prineville, OR $ 10,640.00
2nd 43.27 Jerry Hicks, Prineville, OR Steve Rockwood, Prineville, OR $ 7,450.00
3rd 52.63 Jake Keys, Prineville, OR Ron Keys, Powell Butte, OR $ 5,680.00
4th 52.89 Steve Bochenek, Ontario, OR Dave Moyle, Weiser, ID $ 4,260.00
5th 53.13 DeAnna Thompson, Yoncalla, OR Greg Brown, Powell Butte, OR $ 3,190.00
6th 55.36 Jeremy Moore, Graham, WA Nathan Robbins, Yoncalla, OR $ 2,480.00
7th 55.53 George Veenker, Redmond, OR Harry Larson, Hermiston, OR $ 1,780.00
 
  13.46 Mark Anderson, Ellensburg, WA Josh Mathews, Ellensburg, WA $ 1,000.00

#8

147

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 50.51 Anita Branton, Jefferson, OR Salvador Camarena, Albany , OR $ 6,320.00
2nd 51.95 Ed Gage, Lakeview, OR Jimmy Vanbelle, Paisley, OR $ 4,400.00
3rd 59.65 Kara Johnson, Benton City, WA Bill Gover, Benton City, WA $ 3,250.00
4th 65.31 Matthew Finley, Culver, OR Nathan Robbins, Yoncalla, OR $ 2,300.00
5th 33.95 Doug Barnes, Ellensburg, WA Scott Repp, Ellensburg, WA $ 1,720.00
6th 34.38 Anita Branton, Jefferson, OR Bill Jones, Eugene, OR $ 1,150.00
 
  9.53 Matthew Finley, Culver, OR Nathan Robbins, Yoncalla, OR $ 600.00