Home / Results / Ray Lane Productions
Posted on May 7, 2016

Ray Lane Productions

Ponoka, AB CAN

#13

69

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.59 Kylie McLean, Claresholm, AB Chase Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 6,624.00
2nd 33.75 Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB Clint Hiebert, Asquith, SK $ 4,968.00
3rd 35.16 Darci Schmidt, Barrhead, AB Kody Potts, Clyde, AB $ 3,312.00
4th 37.53 Ryan Guest, Lloydminster, SK Scott McDowell, Elk Point, AB $ 1,656.00

#12

91

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.01 Dave Truscott, High River, AB Stacy Cornet, Brant, AB $ 8,736.00
2nd 36.71 Kyle Dalgliesh, Virden, MB Curtis Hay, Poplar Point, MB $ 6,552.00
3rd 37.03 Jason Lemieux, High River, AB Brady Chappel, Moose Jaw, SK $ 4,368.00
4th 37.71 Tel Flewelling, Lacombe, AB Ty Cahoon, Cardston, AB $ 2,184.00

#11

106

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.19 Denny Bohnet, Mayerthorpe, AB Chad Kurtz, Fort Saskatchewan, AB $ 8,554.00
2nd 38.52 Ray Theobald, Ft St John, BC Rod Spiers, Fort St John, BC $ 6,110.00
3rd 40.93 Mike Brennan, Ponoka, AB Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB $ 4,643.60
4th 41.57 Katie Waterston, Arrowwood, AB Murray Linthicum, Glentworth, SK $ 3,421.60
5th 47.03 Tim Edwards, Vanscoy, SK Dennis Johnson, Mayerthorpe, AB $ 1,710.80
 
  8.5 Wayne Blatz, Priddis, AB Steve Blatz, Priddis, AB $ 1,000.00

#10

139

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.88 Brooke Mcfarland Bailey Blackstock, Chilliwack, BC $ 10,678.00
2nd 35.95 Scott Campbell, Lloydminster, SK Doug Phipps, Lloydminster, SK $ 7,442.00
3rd 44.74 Lee Laskosky, Viking, AB Brent Woolsey, Gilbert, AZ $ 5,502.00
4th 44.77 Daryl Symington, Asquith, SK Jace Lavallee, Meadow Lake, SK $ 3,884.00
5th 46.28 Lyle Kurtz, Fort Saskatchewan, AB Chad Kurtz, Fort Saskatchewan, AB $ 2,912.00
6th 47.08 Colin Gorr, Linden, AB Darrel Duce, Airdrie, AB $ 1,942.00
 
  9.67 Shawn Hughes, Dewinton, AB Darrel Duce, Airdrie, AB $ 1,000.00

#9

146

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 43.95 Kenny Romeo, Mayerthorpe, AB Bill Reeder, Cardston, AB $ 11,233.00
2nd 47.12 Paul Fuller, Queen Creek, AZ Art S Gallais, Olds, AB $ 7,830.00
3rd 53.15 Dave Truscott, High River, AB Dale Valentine, High River, AB $ 5,786.00
4th 65.33 Robert Heggie, Raymond, AB Bill Reeder, Cardston, AB $ 4,084.00
5th 69 Wayne Tymofichuk, St Paul, AB Lawrence Simmons, Sherwood Park, AB $ 3,064.00
6th 28.17 Chad Bruun, Grand Prairie, AB Ryan McAleney, Sexsmith, AB $ 2,042.00
 
  8.78 Kenny Romeo, Mayerthorpe, AB Bill Reeder, Cardston, AB $ 1,000.00

#8

165

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 42.71 Roger Love, Okanagan Falls, BC Ernie Willis, Princeton, BC $ 6,750.00
2nd 47.01 Robert Lavallee, Meadow Lake, SK Curtis Diamond, Pierceland, SK $ 4,725.00
3rd 48.85 Bill Hamblin, Vermilion , AB Tom Bailey, Blackfoot, AB $ 3,600.00
4th 53.99 Sam Johnson, Black Diamond, AB Bill Irving, Okotoks, AB $ 2,700.00
5th 55.01 Roger Love, Okanagan Falls, BC Jarret Dais, Westwold, BC $ 2,025.00
6th 55.63 Steve Hoff, New Norway, AB Kent Butterfield, Morristown, AZ $ 1,575.00
7th 57.75 Curt Mast, Okotoks, AB Ken Stieben, High River, AB $ 1,125.00
 
  14.66 Jack Lloyd, Quesnel, BC Ernie Willis, Princeton, BC $ 600.00