Home / Results / Wildfire
Posted on Apr 1, 2016

Wildfire

Salado, TX

#15

80

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 27.9 Clint Johnson, Jourdanton, TX Cade Rice, Granbury, TX $ 7,680.00
2nd 28.83 Cory Smothers, Lipan, TX Robby Farias, Kilauea, HI $ 5,760.00
3rd 29.89 Cody Russell, Eros, LA Wesley Blake Johnson, Lipan, TX $ 3,840.00
4th 30.25 Justin Parish, Mineral Wells, TX Ezzio Jaquez, Weatherford, TX $ 1,920.00

#13

106

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.21 Josh Debord, Bryan, TX Cody Owens, Mission, TX $ 8,560.00
2nd 32.29 Robert Pixley, Livingston, TX Louin Easley, Pollok, TX $ 6,100.00
3rd 33.02 Johnnie Philipp, Washington, TX Danny Zuniga, Jourdanton, TX $ 4,640.00
4th 33.63 Jason Foegelle, Belton, TX Cody Bush, Carthage, TX $ 3,420.00
5th 35.37 Kevin Smart, Lampasas, TX Quinten Andrews, Lampasas, TX $ 1,720.00
 
  5.95 Shawn Belknap, Alvin, TX Eric Daniels, Needville, TX $ 1,000.00

#12

130

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.92 Juan Villarreal, Laredo, TX Pancho Chamberlain, Laredo, TX $ 10,000.00
2nd 32.69 Clayton Fain, Lincoln, TX Ryan OHearn, Magnolia, TX $ 6,940.00
3rd 32.72 Houston Thomas, Washington, TX Johnnie Philipp, Washington, TX $ 5,120.00
4th 33.7 Buddy Reed, Lorena, TX Mike White, De Kalb, TX $ 3,600.00
5th 35.35 Brian Kennedy, Jonesville, LA Andrew Anaya, Canton, TX $ 2,700.00
6th 35.51 Cyril Wolf, Giddings, TX Jake McCallister, Bryan, TX $ 1,840.00
 
  6.82 Clayton Fain, Lincoln, TX Sabian Walther, Ledbetter, TX $ 1,000.00

#11 Super Qual./ Resistol

112

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.96 Mike Carrell, Gladewater, TX Louin Easley, Pollok, TX $ 15,000.00
2nd 37.37 Michael Riggins, Nacogdoches, TX Casey Robinson, Crockett, TX $ 10,700.00
3rd 39.52 Lee McKellar, Joshua, TX Jason Foegelle, Belton, TX $ 8,160.00
4th 42.64 Winn Cox, Seguin, TX Jojo Rocha, Lockhart, TX $ 6,000.00
5th 43.7 Barry Berg, Pleasanton, TX Goose Cummings, Grandview, TX $ 3,000.00
 
  9.17 Mike Eubank, Plantersville, TX Jimmie Stanzel, Richmond, TX $ 1,200.00

Incentive Places

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23.81 Mitch Copps, Boerne, TX James P Hicks, Amarillo, TX $ 2,160.00
2nd 25.1 Gene Hirsch, Jourdanton, TX Russell Hild, Adkins, TX $ 1,280.00
3rd 26.11 Jake Taylor, Lott, TX Tyler Easter, Kempner, TX $ 860.00

Fast Times for Round 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.83 Jake Ashford, Red Oak, TX Ryon Dunlap, Salado, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 7.2 Gene Hirsch, Jourdanton, TX Russell Hild, Adkins, TX $ 600.00

Fast Times for Round 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.52 Mike Carrell, Gladewater, TX Jim Bynum, Forreston, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 6.88 Wesley Ackerman, Vidor, TX Josh Massengale, Nome , TX $ 600.00

Fast Times for Round 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.27 Wayne Bartee, New Waverly, TX Louin Easley, Pollok, TX $ 1,200.00
2nd 6.97 Wade Parker, Lorena, TX Ryon Dunlap, Salado, TX $ 600.00

#10

193

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38 Craig Cavaness, Brenham, TX Tracy Estep, Bellville, TX $ 12,700.00
2nd 38.48 Jake Ashford, Red Oak, TX Jonathan Talsma, Grandview, TX $ 8,600.00
3rd 38.6 Dale Harrell, Brady, TX Bob Moore, Brady, TX $ 6,800.00
4th 40.87 Dale Detten, Paige, TX Wesley Glover, Luling, TX $ 5,000.00
5th 41.3 Brad Henderson, Tehuacana, TX Dustin Knowles, Mexia, TX $ 4,080.00
6th 44.58 Laura Coe, Pinehurst, TX Dusty Lout, San Augustine, TX $ 3,640.00
7th 44.71 Craig Calkins, Breckenridge, TX Matt Raulston, Clarksville, TX $ 2,700.00
8th 45.56 Ronald Hancock, Angleton, TX Shane Paschal, Nome, TX $ 1,800.00
 
  7.82 Derreck Lisenbe, Salado, TX Mike Walker, Salado, TX $ 1,000.00

#9

265

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.4 Brad Henderson, Tehuacana, TX Dustin Knowles, Mexia, TX $ 14,400.00
2nd 42.23 Rich Shelton, Jefferson, TX Lowry Craven, White Oak, TX $ 10,640.00
3rd 42.76 Josh Marriott, Wheelock, TX Joel Walzel, Cameron, TX $ 7,500.00
4th 42.96 Joe Frerich, Bruceville, TX Ryan Willberg, Lott, TX $ 6,260.00
5th 46.97 Tom Stoner, Hondo, TX J C Slaughter, Kerrville, TX $ 5,640.00
6th 47.6 Mark Kemp, Magnolia, TX Greg Cook, Willis, TX $ 5,000.00
7th 49.82 Herman Wheaton, Iola, TX Jason Rosipal, Iola, TX $ 3,760.00
8th 49.87 Melissa North Stoneman, Ponder, TX Duke Stoneman, Ponder, TX $ 3,140.00
9th 53.24 Mike Crisp, Clute, TX Eddie Minze, Round Rock, TX $ 2,500.00
10th 53.88 Kenneth Foy, Hempstead, TX Coby Sonnier, Boling, TX $ 1,880.00
11th 54.76 Jill Jameson, Stephenville, TX Margaret Foley, Sterling City, TX $ 1,880.00
 
  9.49 Chris Maddox, Waxahachie, TX Isaac L Hill, Italy, TX $ 1,000.00

#8

276

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 45.82 Brad Henderson, Tehuacana, TX Derek Pierce, Axtell, TX $ 8,340.00
2nd 47.29 Brad Henderson, Tehuacana, TX Russell Alyn Henderson, Mexia, TX $ 6,440.00
3rd 53.34 John DeFazio, Stephenville, TX Ed Galemba, Stephenville, TX $ 4,540.00
4th 54.79 Dan Watson, Elmendorf, TX Rickey Moore, Bogata, TX $ 3,400.00
5th 55.23 Jordan Rosipal, Georgetown, TX Brent Brown, Georgetown, TX $ 3,040.00
6th 55.77 Josh Marriott, Wheelock, TX Kenneth Pilkey, Gause, TX $ 2,640.00
7th 56.35 Sam LeNoir, Groesbeck, TX Russell Henderson, Mexia, TX $ 2,280.00
8th 57.99 Jason Faulkner, Florence, TX Larry Smith, Lampasas, TX $ 1,900.00
9th 58.52 Ruth Alexander, Bluff Dale, TX J J Calkins, Dublin, TX $ 1,520.00
10th 62.11 Kenneth Kirk, Cameron, TX Gene Patrick, Rogers, TX $ 1,520.00
11th 64.55 Austin Mays, Burnet, TX Gene Leath, Liberty Hill, TX $ 1,140.00
12th 35.4 William Leonard, Franklin, TX J C Dies, Franklin, TX $ 1,140.00
 
  7.97 Dan Watson, Elmendorf, TX Rickey Moore, Bogata, TX $ 300.00
 
  7.97 Brad Henderson, Tehuacana, TX Derek Pierce, Axtell, TX $ 300.00