Home / Results / Wildfire Businessman #11
Posted on Feb 7, 2016

Wildfire Businessman #11

Salado, TX

#11

402

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.57 Sissy Rieken, Arp, TX Kevin Roden, Kingfisher, OK $ 75,000.00
2nd 33.71 Shelby Smith, Stephenville, TX Jimmi Jo Montera, Greeley, CO $ 33,000.00
3rd 34.36 Bubba Paschal, Beaumont, TX Abel Garcia, La Vernia, TX $ 23,000.00
4th 35.49 Jimmy Ruiz, Three Rivers, TX Ruben Ruiz, Hebbronville, TX $ 18,000.00
5th 36.98 Eddie Cole, Branch, AR Leon Stipes, Salina, OK $ 14,000.00
6th 37.14 Keith B Hale, Okmulgee, OK Josh Massengale, Nome , TX $ 12,000.00
7th 37.54 Wesley Ackerman, Vidor, TX Billy Haley, Denton, TX $ 9,000.00
8th 37.56 Rylea Rae Fabrizio, Pueblo, CO Trent Spivey, Larue, TX $ 7,000.00
9th 38.25 George Horn, Waxahachie, TX Chris Wheeler, Scurry, TX $ 6,000.00
10th 38.32 Juan Martinez, Eagle Pass, TX Abel Garcia, La Vernia, TX $ 5,000.00
11th 38.56 Eddie Moreno, Mathis, TX Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX $ 3,000.00

Short Go Fast Times

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 11.3 Juan Gonzales, Laredo, TX Cande Benavides, Hebbronville, TX $ 2,000.00
2nd 12.12 Marty McLaughlin, Salado, TX Joe Carter, Rockdale, TX $ 1,500.00
3rd 12.66 Trey Alegria, Falfurrias, TX Gilberto Porras, Midland, TX $ 1,500.00

Bonus Round

(On Three)

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 22.99 Micheal Weeks, Uvalde, TX Colt Weeks, Premont, TX $ 5,000.00
2nd 23.59 Tony Palermo, Big Wells, TX Cesar Ornelas, Poolville, TX $ 4,000.00
3rd 23.77 Jerry Bailey, Pauls Valley, OK Tom Clark, Reddick, FL $ 3,500.00
4th 24.16 Barry Berg, Pleasanton, TX Tony Wilson, Greenville, TX $ 3,000.00
5th 25.06 Johnny Garcia, Cotulla, TX Phillip James Shurden, Decatur, TX $ 2,500.00
6th 25.75 Michael Riggins, Nacogdoches, TX Casey Lamar Robinson, Crockett, TX $ 2,000.00
 
  9.98 Jose Ramos, Eagle Pass, TX Abel Garcia, La Vernia, TX $ 1,500.00

Rotation 1 Fast Times

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.45 Jerry Hughes, Boswell, OK Russell Hild, Adkins, TX $ 1,500.00
2nd 7.74 Roy Don McCracken, Stratford, TX Abel Garcia, La Vernia, TX $ 1,000.00
3rd 7.94 Wesley Ackerman, Vidor, TX Billy Haley, Denton, TX $ 500.00

Rotation 2 Fast Times

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.36 Juan A Villarreal, Laredo, TX Eric Whipple, Spring Branch, TX $ 1,500.00
2nd 7.79 Mike Booth, Poteet, TX Colt Weeks, Premont, TX $ 1,000.00
3rd 7.83 Gary Hall, Georgetown, TX Humberto Hinojosa, Odem, TX $ 500.00

Rotation 3 Fast Times

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.93 Carl Parker, Stephenville, TX Wesley Troyer, Brownwood, TX $ 1,500.00
2nd 6.48 Paco Falcon, College Station, TX Colt Weeks, Premont, TX $ 1,000.00
3rd 6.6 Chance Ray, Bigfoot, TX Austin Patrick, Jourdanton, TX $ 500.00

Rotation 4 Fast Times

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.39 Alex Gilder, Dallas, TX Derrick Moody, Hearne, TX $ 1,500.00
2nd 6.3 Don Lee, Sunset, TX Phillip James Shurden, Decatur, TX $ 1,000.00
3rd 6.37 Roy Don McCracken, Stratford, TX Randy McCracken, Stratford, TX $ 500.00