Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle - The Orleans
Posted on Dec 5, 2015

Mathews Land & Cattle - The Orleans

Las Vegas, NV

#15

253

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 26.49 Jared Udy, Smithfield, UT Jade Willis, Randolph, UT $ 23,050.00
2nd 26.83 Turner Harris, Killdeer, ND Brett Fleming, Wickenburg, AZ $ 17,040.00
3rd 27.9 Johnny Salvo, Datil, NM Russell V Sullivan, Peralta, NM $ 12,020.00
4th 28 Dale Benevides, Turlock, CA Scott Perez, Castaic, CA $ 10,020.00
5th 28.22 Erin Parsons, Marana, AZ Lane Siggins, Coolidge, AZ $ 9,020.00
6th 28.89 Chad Cherry, Guthrie, OK Tyler D Coleman, Morrison, OK $ 8,020.00
7th 28.89 Monty Petska, Turlock, CA Scott Perez, Castaic, CA $ 6,010.00
8th 29.03 Sterling Kelly, Odessa, TX Dennis Gatz, Globe, AZ $ 5,010.00
9th 29.55 Ty Murphy, Dublin, TX Coleby Payne, Kemp, TX $ 4,010.00
10th 31.23 Deets Davis, Victoria, TX Arles Pearce, Washington, TX $ 3,000.00
11th 31.25 Josh Siggins, Coolidge, AZ Tanner Joseph Luttrell, Hermiston, OR $ 3,000.00
 
  10.61 Chad A Havens, Orange, TX Tyler Lynn McKnight, Wells, TX $ 1,000.00

#13

159

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.18 Robbie Schroeder, Overbrook, OK James Watson, Tioga, TX $ 18,780.00
2nd 32.3 Jim Falon, Yakima, WA Andy Carlson, Hermiston, OR $ 13,150.00
3rd 32.54 Danny Miller, Lawson, MO Rocky Clay Ross, Weleetka, OK $ 10,020.00
4th 33.41 Jason Erickson, St George, UT Nathan Cooper, St George, UT $ 7,510.00
5th 33.75 Dale Gibson, Sunland, CA Bronc Boehnlein, Norco, CA $ 5,630.00
6th 34.52 Charlie Brookins, Lone Oak, TX Craig Branham, Canyon Country, CA $ 4,380.00
7th 35.56 Jared Udy, Smithfield, UT Paul Freed, Morgan, UT $ 3,130.00
 
  7.4 Craig Ray, Tishomingo, OK Matt Ringle, Checotah, OK $ 1,000.00

#12 (Saturday)

128

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.32 Gabriel Trujillo, Peralta, NM Arron Lucero, Waterflow, NM $ 16,570.00
2nd 34.16 Jeremiah Platero, Fruitland, NM Arron Lucero, Waterflow, NM $ 11,550.00
3rd 35.36 Brooke Wilson, Carlsbad, NM Sid Cervantes, Jal, NM $ 8,530.00
4th 35.89 Bud Williams, Volborg, MT Jake Poppe, Fallon, MT $ 6,020.00
5th 36.68 Todd Phillips, Sheridan, WY Jim Smebakken, Gillette, WY $ 4,520.00
6th 36.77 John C Reese, Kanab, UT Zac Orton, Panguitch, UT $ 3,010.00
 
  6.29 Alex Campbell, Bonshaw, NSW Jake Ward, Fallon, NV $ 1,000.00

#12 (Sunday)

250

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.39 Jessica Deanne Corbell, Weatherford, TX Cody Tew, Lipan, TX $ 23,760.00
2nd 30.42 Levi Silva, Portales, NM Cody Garcia, Alamogordo, NM $ 15,340.00
3rd 30.42 Robbie Schroeder, Overbrook, OK Steve Harrison, Sulphur, OK $ 15,340.00
4th 31.17 Jeremy C Ross, Estevan, SK Jerome Hutchison, Watford City, ND $ 10,890.00
5th 32.21 Jaime Tarver, Gillette, WY James Tarver, Gillette, WY $ 8,910.00
6th 32.62 Ricky Rathjen, Durango, CO Rob Black, Wickenburg, AZ $ 6,930.00
7th 32.71 Wayne Shaw, Blanket, TX Randy Crump, Claude, TX $ 5,940.00
8th 32.78 Coley Barner, Willard, NM Slick Robison, Weatherford, TX $ 4,950.00
9th 33.01 Rich Jack, Livermore, CA Scott Perez, Castaic, CA $ 3,960.00
10th 33.27 Tibba Smith, Stephenville, TX Rene Cervantes, Jal, NM $ 2,970.00
 
  9.39 Mickey Miller, Hammon, OK Buster Record, Laverne, OK $ 1,000.00

#11 (Monday)

188

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.32 Justin Franks, San Tan Valley, AZ Justin Hughes, Queen Creek, AZ $ 20,770.00
2nd 34.65 Dana Sippel, Pierpont, SD Travis L Johnson, Sisseton, SD $ 14,100.00
3rd 34.98 D R Mahurin, Brazoria, TX Ryan Sims, Alvin, TX $ 11,130.00
4th 35.2 Nicky Delgado, Las Cruces, NM Cavin Jacobs, Estancia, NM $ 8,160.00
5th 35.31 Shane Ross, Council Hill, OK David William Trammell, Muskogee, OK $ 6,680.00
6th 36.71 Jake Robinson, Bend, OR Randy Thompson, Yoncalla, OR $ 5,940.00
7th 38.78 Denver Gilbert, Billings, MT Justin Allen, North Powder, OR $ 4,450.00
8th 39.16 Clint Felton, Fallon, NV Travis Peek, Fallon, NV $ 2,970.00
 
  9.27 Johnny Garcia, Cotulla, TX Manny Flores, Douglas, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10 (Monday)

135

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.53 Jenny Gilbert, Billings, MT Justin Allen, North Powder, OR $ 17,490.00
2nd 35.8 Dominic Casados, Tierra Amarilla, NM Shea Walraven, Waterflow, NM $ 12,190.00
3rd 37.76 Brad M Davis, Huntsville, TX Adam Woods, Huntsville, TX $ 9,010.00
4th 37.86 Curtis Cox, Manzanola, CO Isaac L Hill, Italy, TX $ 6,360.00
5th 39.92 Kennedy Walsh, Ballantine, MT Mike Limberhand, Worden, MT $ 4,770.00
6th 40.75 Larry Kennedy, Las Vegas, NV Phillip James Shurden, Decatur, TX $ 3,180.00
 
  6.88 Kodi Kathrine Riddle, Hobbs, NM Oren Mathews, Las Vegas, NM $ 1,000.00

#11 (Tuesday)

242

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.33 Shawn Felton, Dublin, TX Aaron Chamley, Dublin, TX $ 23,000.00
2nd 34.23 Aaron Yabeny, Albuquerque, NM Loren Doughty, Portales, NM $ 17,240.00
3rd 34.92 George Horn, Waxahachie, TX Bobby Weir, Waxahachie, TX $ 12,450.00
4th 35.1 Roy Don Miller, Amarillo, TX Eric Thomason, Oklahoma City, OK $ 10,540.00
5th 36.82 Josh Whipple, Saint Francis, SD Matthew Tyler Thorton, Box Elder, SD $ 8,620.00
6th 37.17 Dana Sippel, Pierpont, SD Perry Dykstra, Sisseton, SD $ 6,710.00
7th 37.24 Dennis Stuckey, Beggs, OK David William Trammell, Muskogee, OK $ 5,750.00
8th 38.61 Tommy Zant, Odessa, TX Joey Martin, Slaton, TX $ 4,790.00
9th 39.43 Bucky Nastri, Screven, GA Guy Graden, Jacksonville, FL $ 3,830.00
10th 39.91 Tony Dodds, Sterling City, TX Glyn Hutto, Eldorado, TX $ 2,870.00
 
  10.95 Matthew Gutierrez, Estancia, NM Lonnie Wright, Moriarty, NM $ 1,000.00

#10 (Tuesday)

253

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.15 Coleman Simmons, Wirtz, VA Jason C Cundiff, Gardendale, TX $ 23,050.00
2nd 32.74 Lucas Williams, Jordan Valley, OR Nick Wilkinson, Mc Dermitt, NV $ 17,040.00
3rd 36.67 Jenny Gilbert, Billings, MT Justin Allen, North Powder, OR $ 12,020.00
4th 37.41 Kelly J Wahlen, Clinton, UT Cooper Perkins, West Haven, UT $ 10,020.00
5th 38 Roy Don Miller, Amarillo, TX Brad Bottom, Cheyenne, OK $ 9,020.00
6th 39.47 John McCollum, Montrose, CO Chuck Gieck, Rush, CO $ 8,020.00
7th 39.54 Bill Gow, Roseburg, OR Randy Thompson, Yoncalla, OR $ 6,010.00
8th 40.2 Casey W Lee, Teague, TX Dirk Peterson, Navasota, TX $ 5,010.00
9th 40.73 Shannon Snyder, Odessa, TX Jason C Cundiff, Gardendale, TX $ 4,010.00
10th 43.7 Russell Quinton Barnes, Benjamin, UT Paxton Cooper, Panguitch, UT $ 3,000.00
11th 43.79 Dominic Casados, Tierra Amarilla, NM Miguel Ochoa, Santa Fe, NM $ 3,000.00
 
  14.48 Casey W Lee, Teague, TX Dirk Peterson, Navasota, TX $ 1,000.00