Home / Results / #10 Ariat WSTR Finale X
Posted on Dec 12, 2015

#10 Ariat WSTR Finale X

Las Vegas, NV

10award

#10 Ariat WSTR Finale X

Total Payout: $2,040,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.35 Eric Randle, Moody, TX Zane Edmondson, Cimarron, KS $ 350,000.00
2nd 36.77 Megan White, Abilene, TX Randy Lewis, Abilene, TX $ 263,000.00
3rd 37.11 Marty Okamura , Middleton, UD Jerry Cobb, Weiser, ID $ 190,000.00
4th 38.11 Brian Friar, Somerton, AZ Ever Castro, Yuma, AZ $ 160,000.00
5th 38.27 Travis Fisher, Beggs, OK Tyson Campidilli, Bluejacket, OK $ 132,000.00
6th 38.28 Danny Goddard, Redding, CA Ron Hognestad, Hopland, CA $ 102,000.00
7th 38.34 Jett Sharp, Estancia, NM Steve Shurbet, Coolidge, AZ $ 88,000.00
8th 38.39 Lucas Hogue, Montry, FRA Clarence Platero, Canoncito, NM $ 73,000.00
9th 38.62 John McCollum, Montrose, CO Tyler Smith, Fruita, CO $ 58,000.00
10th 38.69 Steve (Stephen) Smith, Washoe Valley, NV Les Vogt, Arroyo Grande, CA $ 44,000.00
11th 38.83 Jarrod Wells, Willcox, AZ Owen Mortenson, Willcox, AZ $ 20,000.00
12th 38.84 Jake Potter, Oakley, UT Tyler Torgerson, Torrey, UT $ 18,000.00
13th 39.5 Cliff Dent, Sweetwater, TX Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX $ 16,000.00
14th 40.27 Matt Church, Mounds, OK Samuel Luchsinger, Atoka, OK $ 14,000.00
15th 40.44 Andy James, La Junta, CO Merrill Bond, Rocky Ford, CO $ 12,000.00
16th 40.51 Shelley Lunde, Norco, CA Jerry Lunde, Norco, CA $ 11,800.00
17th 40.55 Mary Beth Koehn, Logan, OK Kendall Sandlin, Sweetwater, OK $ 11,600.00
18th 40.67 Keith Hale, Okmulgee, OK Eddie Horne , McAlester, OK $ 11,400.00
19th 40.76 Markie Battaglia, San Diego, CA Arturo Chavez, Anza, CA $ 11,200.00
20th 40.99 Tish Luke, Yeehaw Junction, FL Robbie Schroeder, Overbrook, OK $ 11,000.00
21st 41.47 Karen Little, San Saba, TX Coby Sonnier, Boling, TX $ 10,800.00
22nd 41.55 Garrett Busby, Millsap, TX Macy Fuller, Wittmann, AZ $ 10,600.00
23rd 41.96 Billy Lamb, Haskell, TX Jake Mitchell, Jal, NM $ 10,400.00
24th 42.41 Bruce Vinson, Hawley, TX Bucky Cooper, McCaulley, TX $ 10,200.00
25th 42.6 Christie McClary, Valley View, TX Phillip James Shurden, Decatur, TX $ 10,000.00
26th 42.85 Troy Applegate, Celina, TX Kelly Tuley, Red Oak, TX $ 9,800.00
27th 43.96 Waymon Taylor, Springhill, CA Kenny VanPelt, Greenville, PA $ 9,600.00
28th 44.02 Scott Pimentel, Livermore, CA Kyle Basso, Livermore, CA $ 9,400.00
29th 44.05 Mitchell Jacobs, Los Angeles, CA Matt Schieltz, Fillmore, CA $ 9,200.00
30th 44.53 Tucker Johnson, Bokchito, OK Jeff Vititow, Mt Vernon, TX $ 9,000.00
31st 45.34 Travis Simmons, Teddy Kreger, Ravia, OK $ 6,000.00
32nd 45.51 Jason Heath, Alva, OK Joe Macoubrie , Alva, OK $ 6,000.00
33rd 45.58 Drew A Martin, Jourdonton, TX Cass Ringelstein, Pleasanton, TX $ 6,000.00
34th 45.92 Scott Campbell, Lloydminster, SK Albert Lavalle, Meadow Lake, SK $ 6,000.00
35th 46.46 Shannon Snyder, Odessa, TX Hook Kindle, Odessa, TX $ 6,000.00
36th 47.16 Jake Bahem , Parma, ID Tyler Bell, Pocatello, ID $ 6,000.00
37th 47.24 Roger Gunsch, Th Jim Gunsch, Throsby, AB $ 6,000.00
38th 47.47 Kenny Andrus, Sweeny, TX Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX $ 6,000.00
39th 48.03 Brother Campbell, Franklin, TN Matthew Smith, Myakka City, FL $ 6,000.00
40th 48.34 Curtis Park, Huntsville, TX Mike Hunter, Huntsville, TX $ 6,000.00
41st 29.06 Craig Schlueter, Buckeye, AZ Tony Dunlap, Tonopah, AZ $ 6,000.00
42nd 29.46 Frank Rose, Mariposa, CA Jay T Grant, Banner, WY $ 6,000.00
43rd 29.85 Mel Durrett, Whitesboro, TX Mo S Mundim, Whitesboro, TX $ 6,000.00
44th 30.1 Greg Singletary, Surprise, AZ Gene Myers, Wittmann, AZ $ 6,000.00
45th 30.57 Matt Perkins, Hooper, UT John Neal, West Haven, UT $ 6,000.00
46th 30.99 Jerry Hughes, Boswell, OK Philip Teague, Rattan, OK $ 6,000.00
47th 31.31 Bryce Henry Smith, Las Cruces, NM Cody Plant, Los Lunas, NM $ 6,000.00
48th 31.43 Wade Ward, Preston, ID Baker Ward, Preston, ID $ 6,000.00
49th 31.56 Russell Miranda, Koloa, HI Jimmy Miranda , Koloa HI $ 6,000.00
50th 31.85 Lucy Bishop, Temecula, CA Sean Wright, Kingman, AZ $ 6,000.00
51st 31.97 Bob Herrington , San Mateo, FL Bruce Barnett, West Plains, MO $ 6,000.00
52nd 32.11 Woody Richins, Cliff, NM Dean Spurgeon, Cliff, NM $ 6,000.00
10_cons

Fast Time For Rotation 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.10 Paul Davis Lendon Murrell, Bluff Dale, TX $ 6,000.00

Fast Time For Rotation 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.27 Raul Zapata, Hereford, TX Margarito Vela, Hart, TX $ 6,000.00

Fast Time For Rotation 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.89 Jim Miles, Brighton, CO Shawn Hagler, Fort Lupton, CO $ 6,000.00

Fast Time For Rotation 4

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.38 Jason Jones Wes Leavitt, Spring Creek, NV $ 6,000.00

Fast Time For Rotation 5

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.99 Dillon Pape, New Braunfels, TX Barry Burk, New Braunfels, TX $ 6,000.00

Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.14 Todd Gofort, Azle, TX Mario Villarreal, Crowley, TX $ 20,000.00
2nd 32.66 Ramey B Morrow, Chino Valley, AZ Lowell Neshem, Prescott Valley, AZ $ 16,000.00
3rd 32.82 Greg Roshay, San Tan Valley, AZ Johnny Haggard, Gilbert, AZ $ 13,000.00
4th 33.55 Ron Baucke, Yuma, CO Ty Baucke, Yuma, CO $ 11,000.00
5th 33.57 Dillon Pape, New Braunfels, TX Barry Burk, New Braunfels, TX $ 10,000.00
6th 33.83 Kyle Clint Straatman, West Bountiful, UT Clint Straatman, West Bountiful, UT $ 9,000.00
7th 34.49 Pete Magill, Wittmann, AZ GW Myers $ 7,500.00
8th 35.18 Derrick Bell, Harmony, NC Casey Paris, Lewisburg, TN $ 7,500.00
9th 35.39 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Kade Elkins, Grants, NM $ 6,000.00
10th 35.63 Lucas Williams , Jordan Valley, OR Nick F Wilkinson, Mc Dermitt, NV $ 5,000.00
11th 35.64 Ed Hintz, Lamoille, NV Pat Moore $ 5,000.00
12th 35.65 Melissa North Stoneman, Ponder, TX Walt Batson, Stillwater, OK $ 5,000.00
13th 38.77 Mark Haddock, Friendswood, TX Kent Rayhill, Alvin, TX $ 5,000.00
14th 39.57 Hershel A. Williams, Ada, OK Alan Reynolds, Sawyer, OK $ 5,000.00
15th 39.71 Donnie Leflett, Benton, LA Bobby Leflett, Bossier City, LA $ 5,000.00
16th 40.92 Rick Hall Sr Bob Ferguson, Eloy, AZ $ 4,000.00
17th 40.93 Kent Youngblood, Lamesa, TX Tripp Townsend, Earth, TX $ 4,000.00
18th 41.36 Casey Zimmerman, Wellington, CO Tim Brunelle, Briggsdale, CO $ 4,000.00
19th 42.75 Nick Nehl, Watauga, SD Stan Hausauer, Dickinson, ND $ 4,000.00
20th 43.5 Francisco Vega, Lochbuie, CO Mario Munoz, Lund, NV $ 4,000.00
21st 44.18 Douglas Lester, Sweeny, TX P J Beaty, Angleton, TX $ 4,000.00
22nd 44.27 Bruce Bolen, Buckeye, AZ Gary Little, Silver City, NM $ 4,000.00
23rd 44.69 John McCay, Eugene, OR Dave McDonald, Canby, OR $ 4,000.00
24th 45.29 Gene Harry Jr. , Nixon, NV Lance Johnson, Fallon, NV $ 4,000.00
25th 46.37 Matthew Helm, San Tan Valley, AZ Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 4,000.00
26th $
 
  7.83 Ron Baucke, Yuma, CO Ty Baucke, Yuma, CO $ 6,000.00