Home / Results / #11 Bloomer Trailers WSTR Finale
Posted on Dec 11, 2015

#11 Bloomer Trailers WSTR Finale

Las Vegas, NV

11awardwinners

#11 Bloomer WSTR Finale Average

Total Payout: $1,886,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.78 Wallace Greer, Pollock, LA Rance Gantt, Athens, LA $ 325,000.00
2nd 33.46 Kent Latta, Gage, OK Chad Cherry, Guthrie, OK $ 244,000.00
3rd 33.77 Markie Battaglia, San Diego, CA Bob Mackie, Riverside, CA $ 176,000.00
4th 33.99 Tony Holden, Gillette, WY Clem Mcnaney , Windsor, CO $ 149,000.00
5th 35.14 Ben Bahti, Tucson, AZ Lee Knox, Arroyo Hondo, NM $ 122,000.00
6th 35.41 Luis Lahoz, Decatur, TX Jose Briseno Zermeno, Stephenville, TX $ 95,000.00
7th 35.44 Dominic Casados, Tierra Amarilla, NM Miguel Ochoa, Santa Fe, NM $ 81,000.00
8th 35.94 Justin Dean Smith, Nunn, CO Chris Hogan, Brighton, CO $ 68,000.00
9th 36.16 Brooke Trammell, Amarillo, TX Howard Conner, Decatur, TX $ 54,000.00
10th 36.19 Jim Bob Weil, Kersey, CO Tim Brunelle, Briggsdale, CO $ 40,000.00
11th 36.27 Chad Scott, Terrell, TX Chris Wheeler, Scurry, TX $ 20,000.00
12th 36.53 Walter Scott, Canyon Country, CA Shane Barmby, Goodlettsville, TN $ 18,000.00
13th 36.56 Casey Brown, Victoria, TX Jimmy Ruiz, Three Rivers, TX $ 16,000.00
14th 36.68 Brad Logan, Rock Springs, WY Kyle Chrisman, Big Piney, WY $ 14,000.00
15th 36.84 Chris Morrow, Amarillo, TX Monte Anderson, Clayton, NM $ 12,000.00
16th 36.9 Dick Yates, Pueblo, CO Jim Brinkman, Ericson, NE $ 11,800.00
17th 37.2 Jerry Hughes, Boswell, OK Samuel Luchsinger, Atoka, OK $ 11,600.00
18th 37.35 Nick Nehl, Watauga, SD Travis Weinreis, Sentinel Butte, ND $ 11,400.00
19th 37.36 Chad Dashnaw, Agua Dulce, CA Dar Perez, Castaic, CA $ 11,200.00
20th 38.69 Danna Brodhead, Cave Creek, AZ Darrel Brodhead, Cave Creek, AZ $ 11,000.00
21st 38.79 Robbie Robinson, El Centro, CA Donny DeForest, Yuma, AZ $ 10,800.00
22nd 39.18 Aaron Yabeny, Albuquerque, NM Loren Doughty, Portales, NM $ 10,600.00
23rd 39.4 Josiah Sirrine, Mesa, AZ Joseph Kimball, Higley, AZ $ 10,400.00
24th 40.49 Tom Stamper, Mounds, OK Steve Harrison, Sulphur, OK $ 10,200.00
25th 40.83 Becky Tinsley, Bellevue, ID Wes Tinsley, Bellevue, ID $ 10,000.00
26th 41.5 Woody Richins, Cilff, NM C.W. Morris, Deming, NM $ 9,800.00
27th 41.62 Mary Myers, Wray, CO Junior Myers, Wray, CO $ 9,600.00
28th 41.71 Ramzi Hughes, Newcastle, UT Bradee Hughes, Veyo, UT $ 9,400.00
29th 41.85 Laine Dearmore, Acton, CA Jeff Bryant, Bakersfield, CA $ 9,200.00
30th 42.29 Wayne Carter, Calera, OK Shawn Lyday, Calera, OK $ 9,000.00
31st 25.69 Todd Crumb, Moore, TX Grant Schneider, Poteet, TX $ 6,000.00
32nd 25.73 Scott Lund, Lynchburg, TN Casey Paris, Lewisburg, TN $ 6,000.00
33rd 25.84 Macklee Austin, Valley Farms, AZ Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 6,000.00
34th 26.44 Randy Gaydos, Pleasanton, TX Gilbert Gonzales, Jourdanton, TX $ 6,000.00
35th 26.45 Allan Childs, Fort Stockton, TX Curtis Evans, Fort Davis, TX $ 6,000.00
36th 26.56 Jason Due, Groveton, TX Robbie Wilson, Livingston, TX $ 6,000.00
37th 26.74 Kevin Blackwell, Jacksonville, TX Lightning Aguilera, Athens, TX $ 6,000.00
38th 26.77 Kyle Kaltenbach, Ashland, KS Clayton Beckford, Bucklin, KS $ 6,000.00
39th 26.93 Richard Nolen, Fort Davis, TX Shawn Campbell, Beaver, OK $ 6,000.00
40th 27.06 Nora Hunt-lee, Fallon, NV Dirk Jim, Owyhee, NV $ 6,000.00
41st 27.22 Sam Jackson, Springlake, TX Beau W Bradley, Dimmitt, TX $ 6,000.00
42nd 28.03 Kelsey Meek, Clarksville, AR Spencer Wilcox, Greenbrier, AR $ 6,000.00
43rd 28.06 Dustin Hintz, Coolidge, AZ Joel Wengert, Casa Grande, AZ $ 6,000.00
44th 28.29 Michael Riggins, Nacogdoches, TX Dusty Lout, Center, TX $ 6,000.00
45th 28.63 Jake Robinson, Bend, OR Markus Hamlin, Warren, OR $ 6,000.00
11ConsWinners

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.24 George Galindo, Godley, TX Clay Freeman, Stephenville, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.66 DR Mahurin, Brazoria, TX Ryan Sims, Alvin, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.83 Barry Gentry, Las Cruces, NM Melvin Gentry, Dell City, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.4 Copie Dickson, Stamps, AR David Perry, Avinger, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.66 Lucy Bishop, Temecula, CA Cody Bray, Banning, CA $ 6,000.00

Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.04 Chad A Havens, Orange, TX Brody Bellett, Silsbee, TX $ 20,000.00
2nd 31.43 Mitch Copps, Boerne, TX Justin Walker, Azle, TX $ 16,000.00
3rd 32.61 Bob Burris, Chino Valley, AZ Clint Pennington, Cornville, AZ $ 13,000.00
4th 32.85 Ryder Lee, Santa Anna, TX Tommy Morrison, Blanket, TX $ 11,000.00
5th 33.12 Dennis Stuckey, Beggs, OK David Trammell, Muskogee, OK $ 10,000.00
6th 33.35 Tracy Sanders, Ovalo, TX Jahew Thorp, Throckmorton, TX $ 9,000.00
7th 33.59 Atlee Snyder, Hobbs, NM Jake Mitchell, Jal, NM $ 7,500.00
8th 33.78 Mike Weeks, Premont, TX Colt Weeks, Premont, TX $ 7,500.00
9th 34.12 Dave Wingo, Holdenville, OK Carl Wiles, Eufaula, OK $ 6,000.00
10th 34.28 Gary Hall, Georgetown, TX Buck Pipes, Salado, TX $ 5,000.00
11th 35.3 Dana Sippel, Pierpont, SD Travis Johnson, Sisseton, SD $ 5,000.00
12th 35.53 Mary Ann Brown, Keedysville, MD Kenny Brown, Keedysville, MD $ 5,000.00
13th 36.75 Nikkie Miller, Scottsdale, AZ Terry Edgmon, Fallon, NV $ 5,000.00
14th 37.13 Jody Reynolds, Stephenville, TX Beto Hinojosa, Odem, TX $ 5,000.00
15th 37.25 Jeff O. Thomas, Spanish Fork, UT Colton Thomas, Higley, AZ $ 5,000.00
16th 37.58 Wayne Shaw, Blanket, TX Curtis Hill, Wichita Falls, TX $ 4,000.00
17th 38.31 Cyle Sharp, Clovis, NM Ethan Shelley, Gila, NM $ 4,000.00
18th 40 Hope Thompson, Abilene, TX Lari Dee Guy, Abilene, TX $ 4,000.00
19th 40.23 Charlsi Dell Allen, Lubbock, TX Chance Gainer, Maljamar, NM $ 4,000.00
20th 40.54 Jeremy Ross, Goliad, TX Don DePaoli, Longview, AB CAN $ 4,000.00
21st 42.36 Arnold Felts, Dublin, TX Ace Berry, Elmore City, OK $ 4,000.00
22nd 43.13 Jason Sanders, Madera, CA Justin Bruecker, Chowchilla, CA $ 4,000.00
23rd 43.15 Dick Hastings, San Diego, CA Edward Castro, Lakeside, CA $ 4,000.00
24th 44.33 Shryl Cooper, Monument, NM Jimmie B. Cooper, Monument, NM $ 4,000.00
25th 44.33 Gilbert Carrillo, Stephenville, TX Jose Briseno Solorzano, Dublin, TX $ 4,000.00
 
  6.71 Chad A Havens, Orange, TX Brody Bellett, Silsbee, TX $ 6,000.00