Home / Results / Shelley Productions
Posted on Sep 4, 2015

Shelley Productions

Hamilton, TX

#13

272

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.77 Kevin Smart, Lampasas, TX Kenny McLaughlin, Burnet, TX $ 14,780.00
2nd 33.23 Kevin Smart, Lampasas, TX Quinten Andrews, Lampasas, TX $ 10,930.00
3rd 33.3 Ryan Surber, Horatio, AR Tanner Caudle, Horatio, AR $ 7,710.00
4th 33.62 Chad A Havens, Orange, TX Kolby Miller, Alba, TX $ 6,430.00
5th 33.83 Phillip James Shurden, Decatur, TX Brody Bellett, Silsbee, TX $ 5,790.00
6th 33.87 Jeff Anderberg, Clarendon, TX Shawn Vargas, Hico, TX $ 5,140.00
7th 34 Bill Rasberry, Wheeler, TX Blake Larmon, Jay, OK $ 3,860.00
8th 34.11 Kree Kelley, Canyon, TX Joe Hughes, Canyon, TX $ 3,210.00
9th 34.57 Jerry Jetton, Weatherford, TX Robert James Knudsen, Fort Worth, TX $ 2,570.00
10th 34.66 Quincy K Carlton, Perrin, TX Blain Bradley, Hereford, TX $ 1,930.00
11th 36.7 Atlee Snyder, Hobbs, NM Bailey Herwig, Hobbs, NM $ 1,930.00
 
  12.88 Tom Nelson, Austin, TX Colton Nelson, Austin, TX $ 1,000.00

#12

332

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.72 Chad Cherry, Guthrie, OK Terry Cox, Bokoshe, OK $ 16,870.00
2nd 31.41 Josh Johnson, Leonard, TX Kent Haley, Amarillo, TX $ 13,040.00
3rd 32.29 Hobie Bolin, Colorado City, TX Billy Haley, Denton, TX $ 9,200.00
4th 32.34 Tom Nelson, Austin, TX Colton Nelson, Austin, TX $ 6,900.00
5th 33.03 Butch Gidney, Midland, TX Jacob Jake Griffith, Midland, TX $ 6,130.00
6th 33.39 Justin Johnston, Bogue Chitto, MS Blake Larmon, Jay, OK $ 5,370.00
7th 33.57 Will Foster, Sterling City, TX Kyle Ribble, Zephyr, TX $ 4,600.00
8th 33.69 Justin Johnston, Bogue Chitto, MS Adam Rick Hubler, Webbers Falls, OK $ 3,830.00
9th 34.44 Clay Deen, Wills Point, TX Lloyd South, Palo Pinto, TX $ 3,070.00
10th 34.47 Amelia McGuire, Wheatland, WY Nick Abbott, Bluff Dale, TX $ 3,070.00
11th 34.97 Derek Proctor, Mead, OK Shawn Vargas, Hico, TX $ 2,300.00
12th 35.7 David Schiel, Chappell Hill, TX Brett Stoops, Navasota, TX $ 2,300.00
13th 35.83 Mario Villarreal, Crowley, TX Daniel Baeza Munoz, Stephenville, TX $ 1,000.00
14th 35.83 Mike Eubank, Plantersville, TX Sabian Walther, Ledbetter, TX $ 1,000.00
 
  12.27 Mark Hall, Santo, TX Keith Hall, Graford, TX $ 1,000.00

#11

370

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.09 Cyle Sharp, Clovis, NM Ethan Shelley, Gila, NM $ 18,880.00
2nd 35.55 Paul Walker, Paris, TX Gene McCall, Blossom, TX $ 14,590.00
3rd 37.3 Brian Gregg, Guthrie, OK Tyson Campidilli, Bluejacket, OK $ 10,300.00
4th 37.41 Hippie Sanchez, Stephenville, TX Gary Campos, Stephenville, TX $ 7,720.00
5th 37.7 David Leeton, Bellville, TX Joey Hermes, Sutherland Springs, TX $ 6,860.00
6th 37.87 George Horn, Waxahachie, TX Bobby Weir, Waxahachie, TX $ 6,000.00
7th 37.92 Brad Booth, Weatherford, TX Bret Robinson, Eastland, TX $ 5,150.00
8th 37.98 Gene Hirsch, Jourdanton, TX Scott Watts, Charlotte, TX $ 4,300.00
9th 38.12 Tanner Rush, Tomball, TX Taylor Pettigrew, Tatum, NM $ 3,430.00
10th 38.2 Kirby Hill, Corsicana, TX Jimmy Walker, Arthur City, TX $ 3,430.00
11th 38.36 Ron Pack, Hico, TX Turtle Powell, Stephenville, TX $ 2,570.00
12th 38.44 George Horn, Waxahachie, TX Chris Wheeler, Scurry, TX $ 2,570.00
13th 38.59 Cooper Robertson, Perrin, TX David Taylor, Lipan, TX $ 1,000.00
14th 40.16 Mark Foley, Sterling City, TX Ed Hale, Ozona, TX $ 1,000.00
 
  11.35 Brad Booth, Weatherford, TX Jessie Tate, Cameron, TX $ 1,000.00

#10

485

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.84 Ross Sims, San Angelo, TX Shawn Felts, San Angelo, TX $ 24,950.00
2nd 36.63 Robert Rice, Palo Pinto, TX Hunter Lauterbock, Azle, TX $ 19,280.00
3rd 36.81 Rudy Gonzalez, Floresville, TX J R Beauchamp, Hamilton, TX $ 13,610.00
4th 37.32 Tony Reyes, Kingsville, TX Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX $ 10,200.00
5th 37.92 Cliff Dent, Sweetwater, TX Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX $ 9,070.00
6th 38.63 Mel Smith, Tolar, TX Guy Yates, Grapeland, TX $ 7,940.00
7th 39.4 Jeff Sanders, Blum, TX Zack Cobb, Rio Vista, TX $ 6,800.00
8th 39.76 Nick Burnham, Graham, TX Gary Jacobs, Vernon, TX $ 5,670.00
9th 40.12 Wyndel Culp, La Mesa, TX Trent Tatom, Whitehouse, TX $ 4,540.00
10th 40.32 Mark Lee, Henrietta, TX Jason Childers, Mead, OK $ 4,540.00
11th 40.42 Marvin Hensley, Freer, TX Dustin Gonzales, Tilden, TX $ 3,400.00
12th 40.63 James Whitlow, Weatherford, TX Gary Jacobs, Vernon, TX $ 3,400.00
13th 40.73 Wayne Bell, Iredell, TX Jason Garlick, Mullin, TX $ 1,000.00
14th 41.44 Mel Smith, Tolar, TX Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX $ 1,000.00
 
  14.56 Brady Flinn, Rio Vista, TX C J Combs, Cleburne, TX $ 1,000.00

#9

420

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.04 T J Bates, Teague, TX Justin Pickett, Teague, TX $ 21,520.00
2nd 42.53 James Gholson, Waurika, OK Laramie Stark, Bowie, TX $ 16,630.00
3rd 43.06 Mandi Walzel, Cameron, TX Joel Walzel, Cameron, TX $ 11,740.00
4th 43.15 Everardo Guevara, Weatherford, TX Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX $ 8,800.00
5th 43.4 Glover Womack, Mineral Wells, TX Gary Jacobs, Vernon, TX $ 7,820.00
6th 43.88 Dale Harrell, Brady, TX Bob Moore, Brady, TX $ 6,850.00
7th 44.73 David Hammit, Madisonville, TX Marty Johnson, Huntsville, TX $ 5,870.00
8th 45.3 Mequade Cole, Granbury, TX Roy Vernon, Stephenville, TX $ 4,890.00
9th 46.28 Justin Bruening, Seguin, TX Mitch Mitchell, Marion, TX $ 3,910.00
10th 46.44 Todd Goforth, Azle, TX Ashley Goforth, Azle, TX $ 3,910.00
11th 46.79 Greg Chappell, Terrell, TX Wade Rhodes, George West, TX $ 2,930.00
12th 47.15 Herbert H Nesloney, Mason, TX Allen Petsch, Fredericksburg, TX $ 2,930.00
13th 47.27 Jeffery Strnadel, El Campo, TX Pat Hlavaty, Guy, TX $ 1,000.00
14th 47.94 Joe Zoller, Santa Fe, TX Mike Hunter, Huntsville, TX $ 1,000.00
 
  8.06 Dale Harrell, Brady, TX Bob Moore, Brady, TX $ 1,000.00

#11 Super Qualifier

292

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.8 Sissy Rieken, Arp, TX Mike White, De Kalb, TX $ 26,350.00
2nd 34.08 Chad Decker, Stephenville, TX Darrell Hicks, Stephenville, TX $ 20,360.00
3rd 34.47 Ronald Wesley Mucha, Rogers, TX Eric Randle, Moody, TX $ 14,370.00
4th 36.58 Shane Ross, Council Hill, OK Keith Deckard, Wagoner, OK $ 10,780.00
5th 37.3 Steve A Taylor, Gonzales, TX Russell Hild, Adkins, TX $ 9,580.00
6th 37.47 Bob Ribble, May, TX Jason Garlick, Mullin, TX $ 8,380.00
7th 37.85 Tom Epperson, Cherokee, TX David Jones, Brenham, TX $ 7,180.00
8th 37.87 Tommy Morrison, Blanket, TX Kyle Ribble, Zephyr, TX $ 6,000.00
9th 37.92 Tony Dodds, Sterling City, TX Johnny Guess, Colorado City, TX $ 4,790.00
10th 38.79 Fidel Valdez, Kermit, TX Manuel Marquez, Eunice, NM $ 4,790.00
11th 40.11 Kirby Hill, Corsicana, TX Jimmy Walker, Arthur City, TX $ 3,590.00
12th 40.12 Justin McKinney, Lubbock, TX J R Carruth, Andrews, TX $ 3,590.00
 
  7.67 Laramie Stark, Bowie, TX Alfonso Gonzalez, Weatherford, TX $ 1,800.00

Consolation Average

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 13.19 Alex Gilder, Dallas, TX Louin Easley, Pollok, TX $ 3,000.00
2nd 13.96 Josh Snapp, Midland, TX Hayse Worthington, Stephenville, TX $ 2,400.00
3rd 14.2 Randy Gaydos, Pleasanton, TX Scott Watts, Charlotte, TX $ 1,800.00
4th 14.99 Allan Childs, Fort Stockton, TX Phillip James Shurden, Decatur, TX $ 1,200.00
5th 16.02 Cale Applegate Clint Sanders, Cameron, TX $ 1,200.00

Fast Times For Round 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.24 Josh Snapp, Midland, TX Hayse Worthington, Stephenville, TX $ 1,800.00
2nd 7.29 Chad Chester, Millsap, TX Daryl Elliott, Weatherford, TX $ 1,200.00

Fast Times for Round 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.34 Alex Gilder, Dallas, TX Louin Easley, Pollok, TX $ 1,800.00
2nd 6.56 Josh Snapp, Midland, TX Tyler Riggan, Lubbock, TX $ 1,200.00

Fast Times for Round 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.43 Tyler Davidson, Rankin, TX Frank Neville, New Braunfels, TX $ 1,800.00
2nd 6.59 Christopher Eric Perry, Arcadia, LA Guy Yates, Grapeland, TX $ 1,200.00