Home / Results / The Roping Co.
Posted on May 22, 2015

The Roping Co.

Show Low, AZ

#13

127

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.81 Brendon Frost, Taylor, AZ Steve Frost, Taylor, AZ $ 9,730.00
2nd 36.24 David McCallister, Bosque Farms, NM Chad Knight, Pima, AZ $ 6,780.00
3rd 37.16 Dustin Yazzie, Farmington, NM Ty Romo, Whiteriver, AZ $ 5,010.00
4th 39.2 Bryan Sells, La Plata, NM Cameron Tsinigine, Gilbert, AZ $ 3,540.00
5th 39.44 Brendon Frost, Taylor, AZ James Flake, Snowflake, AZ $ 2,650.00
6th 39.73 Madisen Austin, Valley Farms, AZ Daren Austin, Valley Farms, AZ $ 1,770.00
 
  11.44 Brooke Reidhead, Queen Creek, AZ Bruce Reidhead, Queen Creek, AZ $ 1,000.00

#12

141

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.79 Brooke Reidhead, Queen Creek, AZ Rawley Walter Ben, peridot, AZ $ 10,840.00
2nd 35.35 Jack Reed, Queen Creek, AZ Scott Scarbrough, Saint Johns, AZ $ 7,550.00
3rd 36.12 Kyle Lionel Tallsalt, Tuba City, AZ Eyron H Cowboy, Tuba City, AZ $ 5,580.00
4th 36.45 Karletts Begay, Leupp, AZ Ryan Richards, Humboldt, AZ $ 3,940.00
5th 40.87 Josiah M Sirrine, Mesa, AZ Steve Frost, Taylor, AZ $ 2,960.00
6th 41.72 Cordell Duane Williams, Winslow, AZ Dustin Williams, Leupp, AZ $ 1,970.00
 
  12.91 Travis Taylor, Flora Vista, NM Arron Lucero, Waterflow, NM $ 1,000.00

#11

149

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 42.87 Pete Magill, Wittmann, AZ Donny DeForest, Yuma, AZ $ 11,470.00
2nd 43.96 Nick Penrod, Thatcher, AZ Kevin England, Solomon, AZ $ 7,990.00
3rd 44.57 Macklee Austin, Valley Farms, AZ Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 5,910.00
4th 44.86 John Haggard, Buckeye, AZ Dan Narramore, Palo Verde, AZ $ 4,170.00
5th 46.53 Jerry Elkins, Bluewater, NM Clarence Platero, Canoncito, NM $ 3,130.00
6th 47.62 Marden Lines, Pima, AZ Dennis Lines, Pima, AZ $ 2,090.00
 
  12.16 Madisen Austin, Valley Farms, AZ Dustin Williams, Leupp, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10

182

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 44.3 Ted Morales, Tolleson, AZ Dan Narramore, Palo Verde, AZ $ 12,000.00
2nd 44.54 Tom Krupinski, San Tan Valley, AZ Ron Lee, Queen Creek, AZ $ 8,110.00
3rd 46.44 Lucas Lawrence Hogue, Montry , FRA Clarence Platero, Canoncito, NM $ 6,400.00
4th 46.45 E J Kaufman, Winslow, AZ Dale Rogers, Snowflake, AZ $ 4,700.00
5th 47.43 Mark Carlisle, Taylor, AZ Donald Covey, Chino Valley, AZ $ 3,820.00
6th 49.68 Travis Hamblin, Kirtland, NM Patrick Karl Martinez, Aztec, NM $ 3,400.00
7th 51.61 Thad McConnell, Morristown, AZ Dean Spiesschaert, Wickenburg, AZ $ 2,550.00
8th 52.09 Eric Martinez, Bayard, NM Manny Arzaga, Marana, AZ $ 1,700.00
 
  8.13 Lucas Lawrence Hogue, Montry , FRA Clarence Platero, Canoncito, NM $ 1,000.00

#9

183

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 49.98 Radar Thomas, Datil, NM Blaine Atwood, Datil, NM $ 12,030.00
2nd 51.79 Clancy Goswick, Dewey, AZ Tom Cox, Mayer, AZ $ 8,150.00
3rd 54.26 Lambert Sam, Chinle, AZ Nathan Samuel, Chinle, AZ $ 6,440.00
4th 54.49 Samuel Rauch, San Tan Valley, AZ Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 4,720.00
5th 54.57 Brooke Reidhead, Queen Creek, AZ Robb Duncan, Thatcher, AZ $ 3,860.00
6th 66.99 Jan Cox, Mayer, AZ Brent White, New River, AZ $ 3,430.00
7th 31.86 Marcus Jackson Ray Tsosie, Joseph City, AZ $ 2,570.00
8th 34.5 Madeline Wuertz, Coolidge, AZ Clinton Wofford, Casa Grande, AZ $ 1,720.00
 
  8.96 Clancy Goswick, Dewey, AZ Tom Cox, Mayer, AZ $ 1,000.00