Home / Results / The Roping Company
Posted on Apr 24, 2015

The Roping Company

Globe, AZ

#13

113

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.75 Phil Stratton, Snowflake, AZ Rick Stock, Taylor, AZ $ 9,140.00
2nd 28.95 Mark Nixon, Scottsdale, AZ Harley Martin, Casa Grande, AZ $ 6,530.00
3rd 30.32 Felix Begay, Lukachukai, AZ Julio Begay, Lukachukai, AZ $ 4,960.00
4th 31.96 Gilberto Jasso, Tucson, AZ Anthony Calmelat, Tucson, AZ $ 3,660.00
5th 32.22 Megan Knight, Pima, AZ Bruce Reidhead, Queen Creek, AZ $ 1,830.00
 
  6.64 Carlos Bustamante, Vail, AZ Rube Woolsey, Casa Grande, AZ $ 1,000.00

#12

119

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.47 Daniel Nowlin, Casa Grande, AZ Steven Daniels, Stanfield, AZ $ 9,650.00
2nd 36.65 Scott Early, Maricopa, AZ Cole Ivy, Maricopa, AZ $ 6,890.00
3rd 37.82 Jimmy Pearson, Pima, AZ Brandon Duncan, Thatcher, AZ $ 5,240.00
4th 37.96 Miguel Martinez, Tucson, AZ Geronimo Alvarez, Tucson, AZ $ 3,860.00
5th 38.86 Danny Eide, Goodyear, AZ Jayson Jonovich, Buckeye, AZ $ 1,920.00
 
  7.33 Matthew Helm, San Tan Valley, AZ Daren Austin, Valley Farms, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11

151

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.09 Justin Franks, San Tan Valley, AZ Justin Hughes, Queen Creek, AZ $ 10,570.00
2nd 35.57 Benito Murrieta, Pima, AZ Pony Hernandez, Lordsburg, NM $ 7,400.00
3rd 39.07 Ted Morales, Tolleson, AZ Johnny Rico, Buckeye, AZ $ 5,640.00
4th 41.17 Mike Hughes, Sonoita, AZ Jerry Chischillie, Benson, AZ $ 4,230.00
5th 41.62 Mark Goswick, Humboldt, AZ Clint Pennington, Cornville, AZ $ 3,170.00
6th 44.45 Phil Stratton, Snowflake, AZ Korey Price, Saint Johns, AZ $ 2,470.00
7th 44.57 Travis Ericsson, Scottsdale, AZ Harold Richard Hall Sr, Casa Grande, AZ $ 1,760.00
 
  12.66 Tammy Lewis, Queen Creek, AZ Ken Matheson, Mesa, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10

232

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.68 Carlos Aranda, Kirkland, AZ Emilio Garcia, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 13,120.00
2nd 39.03 Nathan Gonzales, Silver City, NM Manny Arzaga, Marana, AZ $ 9,840.00
3rd 40.21 Michelle Rezzonico, San Tan Valley, AZ Duane Russey, Chandler, AZ $ 7,110.00
4th 41.35 Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ Brenton Bell, Rockhampton, QLD $ 6,010.00
5th 41.54 Geronimo Alvarez, Tucson, AZ Shorty Burruel, Tucson, AZ $ 4,920.00
6th 42.38 Beth Hughes, Sonoita, AZ Ron Lee, Queen Creek, AZ $ 3,830.00
7th 42.96 Bill R. Phillips, Cody, WY Buster Boyd, Eagle Point, OR $ 3,280.00
8th 44.35 Chuck VanLiere, Morristown, AZ Herb Smith, Phoenix, AZ $ 2,730.00
9th 44.39 Griffin Scarlett, Queen Creek, AZ Drew McGhee, Scottsdale, AZ $ 2,190.00
10th 46.38 Peter Morales, Phoenix, AZ Brent White, New River, AZ $ 1,650.00
 
  14.39 Charlie Robbins, Willcox, AZ Owen Nulliner, Elfrida, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9

202

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.38 Gilberto Jasso, Tucson, AZ Francisco Carbajal, Wittmann, AZ $ 12,340.00
2nd 44.39 Clancy Goswick, Dewey, AZ Lowell Neshem, Prescott Valley, AZ $ 8,550.00
3rd 44.51 Glenell Lackey, Palo Verde, AZ Travis Stodghill, Pine, AZ $ 6,650.00
4th 46.57 Lester Joseph Peralta, Glenwood, NM Steve Sanders, Globe, AZ $ 5,220.00
5th 49.23 Skip Shamp, Casa Grande, AZ Gary Little, Queen Creek, AZ $ 4,270.00
6th 52.02 Herman Phillips, Scottsdale, AZ Jody Crane, Avondale, AZ $ 3,320.00
7th 55.35 Megan Knight, Pima, AZ Richard Reed, Duncan, AZ $ 2,850.00
8th 55.96 Foster Cheatham, Sonoita, AZ Lee Cheatham, Laveen, AZ $ 2,370.00
9th 62.34 Mark S Wright, Tucson, AZ Daniel Vizzerra, Sahuarita, AZ $ 1,910.00
 
  10.35 Lester Joseph Peralta, Glenwood, NM Steve Sanders, Globe, AZ $ 1,000.00