Home / Results / Dynamite
Posted on Feb 6, 2015

Dynamite

Buckeye, AZ

#13

249

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 29.68 Larry Ness, Fort Pierre, SD Elliot Gourneau, Kennebec, SD $ 14,100.00
2nd 31.14 Philip Fleming, Worden, MT Blain Bradley, Hereford, TX $ 10,580.00
3rd 32.21 Corey Whinnery, Wittmann, AZ Coy Hildreth, Gunnison, CO $ 7,640.00
4th 33.14 Barry Rose, Yuma, AZ Brandon Bedoya, Yuma, AZ $ 6,460.00
5th 33.46 Brett Bruton, Magdalena, NM Kyle Roundy, Grants, NM $ 5,290.00
6th 33.92 Austin Woods, Casa Grande, AZ Ty Thomas, Florence, AZ $ 4,110.00
7th 34.14 Casey Cummins, Lodge Grass, MT Chad S Turner, East Helena, MT $ 3,530.00
8th 34.72 Ray Siggins, Coolidge, AZ Jeff Thorstenson, Surprise, AZ $ 2,940.00
9th 36.86 Jim Randle, Queen Creek, AZ Darrel Sewell, Baker, OR $ 2,350.00
10th 36.96 Carlos Bustamante, Vail, AZ Rube Woolsey, Casa Grande, AZ $ 1,760.00
 
  12.2 H P Evetts, Hanford, CA Tony Lee Boggs, Agua Dulce, CA $ 1,000.00

12

271

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.33 Fred Ennist, Wickenburg, AZ Jason Handy, Recluse, WY $ 14,730.00
2nd 33.69 Jose Higareda, Tolleson, AZ Salvador Flores, Buckeye, AZ $ 10,890.00
3rd 33.84 Kelly W. Cheatham, Phoenix, AZ Bernard Goldtooth, Laveen, AZ $ 7,680.00
4th 34.83 Danny Eide, Goodyear, AZ Don Lackey, Buckeye, AZ $ 6,400.00
5th 34.94 Pedro Perez, Castaic, CA Tony Lee Boggs, Agua Dulce, CA $ 5,760.00
6th 35.14 Danny Eide, Goodyear, AZ Jayson Jonovich, Buckeye, AZ $ 5,140.00
7th 35.38 Miles Dewitt, Rimrock, AZ Brian Hampton, Kirkland, AZ $ 3,840.00
8th 35.82 Pedro Perez, Castaic, CA Angel J Crosthwaite, Missoula, MT $ 3,200.00
9th 36.11 Tim Nelson, La Salle, CO Jeff Bowers, Creswell, OR $ 2,560.00
10th 36.28 Keaton C Schaffer, Broadus, MT Steve Sherwood, Grace, ID $ 1,920.00
11th 36.34 Layton Belcher, Rogers, NM Kyle Romo, Fort Mcdowell, AZ $ 1,920.00
 
  8.69 Joann Merritt, Surprise, AZ Willy Kelton, Mayer, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11

315

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.04 Mark Aaron Jones, Boulder, WY Justin Ready, Dixon, WY $ 15,970.00
2nd 35.41 Jarrod Wells, Willcox, AZ Bernard Goldtooth, Laveen, AZ $ 12,340.00
3rd 35.64 Kelsie Hutchison, Watford City, ND Dan Nelson, Creighton, SD $ 8,710.00
4th 36.5 Paje Turner, East Helena, MT Chad S Turner, East Helena, MT $ 6,530.00
5th 37.05 Reed Rider, Yuma, AZ Donny DeForest, Yuma, AZ $ 5,810.00
6th 37.42 Mark Aaron Jones, Boulder, WY Kurtis Lee, Albuquerque, NM $ 5,090.00
7th 37.47 Rachel Mendoza, Tucson, AZ Geronimo Alvarez, Tucson, AZ $ 4,360.00
8th 38.07 John Miller, Cave Creek, AZ Glenn Teixeira, Nipomo, CA $ 3,630.00
9th 38.41 Bob Burris, Chino Valley, AZ Clint Pennington, Cornville, AZ $ 2,900.00
10th 39.19 Steven Alder, Pima, AZ Stanion Tso, Fort Defiance, AZ $ 2,900.00
11th 39.34 David E. Auhl, Tucson, AZ Richard Lowe, Tucson, AZ $ 2,180.00
12th 39.52 Reed Rider, Yuma, AZ Everardo Castro, Yuma, AZ $ 2,180.00
13th 39.74 John McCay, Eugene, OR Jerry Unruh, Montague, CA $ 1,000.00
14th 40.17 Ron Auza, Flagstaff, AZ Shawn K. Palmer, Taylor, AZ $ 1,000.00
 
  8.68 Ryan Marks, Queen Creek, AZ Steve Shurbet, Coolidge, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10

456

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.78 Raymond Kerr, Lake Preston, SD Joe Echeverria, Buckeye, AZ $ 22,840.00
2nd 36.34 Becky Mahoney, Queen Creek, AZ Dick Churchill, Queen Creek, AZ $ 17,650.00
3rd 38.29 Shayne OHotto, Ft Lupton, CO Larry Ness, Fort Pierre, SD $ 12,460.00
4th 38.45 Simon Tafoya, Jackson, WY Dave Holloway, Emmett, ID $ 9,350.00
5th 38.94 Everardo Castro, Yuma, AZ Donny DeForest, Yuma, AZ $ 8,310.00
6th 39.13 Lora Nichols, Morristown, AZ Lory Merritt, Surprise, AZ $ 7,270.00
7th 39.73 Josiah M Sirrine, Mesa, AZ Shawn K. Palmer, Taylor, AZ $ 6,230.00
8th 39.88 Bob Burris, Chino Valley, AZ Jeff Denham, Howe, TX $ 5,190.00
9th 39.92 Lee Carson White, Mesa, AZ Brandon Nunn, Cortaro, AZ $ 4,150.00
10th 40.33 John Mitchell, Fort Bridger, WY Tony Hannan, Wittmann, AZ $ 4,150.00
11th 40.8 Brian Costa, Turlock, CA Ryan Williams, Hollister, CA $ 3,120.00
12th 41.17 J B Getzwiller, Gila Bend, AZ Randy Wood, Tonopah, AZ $ 3,120.00
13th 41.43 John Harshbarger, Tucson, AZ Brandon Nunn, Cortaro, AZ $ 2,000.00
14th 42.18 Fred Ennist, Wickenburg, AZ Dean Spiesschaert, Wickenburg, AZ $ 1,000.00
15th 42.47 Kenny Romeo, Mayerthorpe, AB Colin Gamroth, Wetaskiwin, AB $ 1,000.00
 
  8.87 Robert Heggie, Raymond, AB Dave Fraser, Arizona City, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9

429

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.84 George Schreiner, Mesa, AZ Ray Lane, Wittman, AZ $ 21,420.00
2nd 46.53 Sanna Boan, Tucson, AZ Preston Boan, Tucson, AZ $ 16,550.00
3rd 47.02 Don Brown, Tonopah, AZ Frank Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 11,680.00
4th 47.65 Arnoldo Amaya, Tucson, AZ Jose Ramirez Carranza, Tucson, AZ $ 8,760.00
5th 48.18 John Hall, Browning, MT Hoot Dotson, Gooding, ID $ 7,800.00
6th 50.13 Leo Amado, Tucson, AZ Nathan Wagner, Buckeye, AZ $ 6,820.00
7th 51.16 Roger Gunsch, Thorsby, AB Doug Williams, Stoney Plain, AB $ 5,840.00
8th 55.67 Veronica Chavez, Anza, CA Arturo Chavez, Anza, CA $ 4,870.00
9th 56.53 Shawn Woodard, Marana, AZ Jeremy Boland, Marana, AZ $ 3,890.00
10th 58.28 Stewart Allen, North Platte, NE Anthony Herrera, San Marcos, TX $ 3,890.00
11th 58.77 Brenda Dawn Wood, Tonopah, AZ Randy Wood, Tonopah, AZ $ 2,920.00
12th 27.95 Adrian R Ramirez, Menifee, CA Arturo Chavez, Anza, CA $ 2,920.00
13th 29.91 Kimble Moffitt, Fernley, NV Duke Lyon, Fernley, NV $ 2,000.00
14th 33.15 Neal Reicks, Julesburg, CO Dwight Wally Adams, Linwood, NE $ 1,000.00
15th 34.5 Rich Curtis, Homedale, ID Jon Scolari, Las Vegas, NV $ 1,000.00
 
  9.09 Don Brown, Tonopah, AZ Frank Simpson, Claresholm, AB $ 1,000.00