Home / Results / Wildfire Businessmans Roping #11
Posted on Feb 8, 2015

Wildfire Businessmans Roping #11

Salado, TX

2015BusManWinners

#11 Special Fees

436

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.84 Bubba Paschal, Rose City, TX Kenny Kyle, Lake Charles, LA $ 75,000.00
2nd 36.57 Ty McClary, Valley View, TX Phillip James Shurden, Decatur, TX $ 33,000.00
3rd 36.78 Tom Stamper, Mounds, OK David Vaught, Cassville, MO $ 23,000.00
4th 36.79 Mike Carrell, Gladewater, TX Rey David Quinonez, Odessa, TX $ 18,000.00
5th 37.05 Samuel Luchsinger, Atoka, OK Kelly Tuley, Red Oak, TX $ 14,000.00
6th 37.32 Shawn Barnett, Davis, OK Mike Row, Tishomingo, OK $ 12,000.00
7th 37.35 Jayme Marcrum, Springtown, TX Tommy Russell, Minden, LA $ 9,000.00
8th 37.55 Stanley Neff, Colorado City, TX Annette Stahl, Salt Flat, TX $ 7,000.00
9th 38.38 Tom Stamper, Mounds, OK Cooper Robertson, Perrin, TX $ 6,000.00
10th 38.83 Jason Richey, Henrietta, TX Danny Watson, Lovington, NM $ 5,000.00
11th 40.1 Donnie Leflett, Benton, LA Brad Breedlove, Ben Lomond, AR $ 3,000.00
12th 41.38 David Schiel, Chappell Hill, TX Greg Zwernemann, Bryan, TX $ 3,000.00

Short Go Fast Times

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 11.52 Donnie Leflett, Benton, LA Paul Murdock, Mcleod, TX $ 2,000.00
2nd 12.54 Eric Lee Garza, George West, TX Chris Garcia, Boerne, TX $ 1,500.00
3rd 13.27 Bruce Vinson, Hawley, TX Billy Simmons, Abilene, TX $ 1,000.00

#11 Bonus Round (on 3)

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23.19 P J Beaty, Angleton, TX Stormy Wolf, Lake Jackson, TX $ 5,000.00
2nd 23.88 Randy Gaydos, Pleasanton, TX Gilbert R Gonzales, Jourdanton, TX $ 4,000.00
3rd 24.24 Eric Buell, Wimberley, TX Frank Neville, New Braunfels, TX $ 3,500.00
4th 25.26 Kenny Andrus, Sweeny, TX Marcelo Martinez, Monterrey , NL $ 3,000.00
5th 25.47 Justin Atkinson, Boling, TX Jamie Sohrt, Manvel, TX $ 2,500.00
6th 25.89 Jennifer Williams, De Leon, TX Kelly Tuley, Red Oak, TX $ 2,000.00
7th 25.89 Sha Griffin, Tuscola, TX Billy Simmons, Abilene, TX $ 2,000.00
8th 27.14 Art Gutierrez, Kingsville, TX Chris Garcia, Boerne, TX $ 2,000.00

Fast Times (Tie)

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 12.58 Wes Swaim, Tilden, TX Case Swaim, Jourdanton, TX $ 750.00
2nd 12.58 Stanley Neff, Colorado City, TX Cooper Robertson, Perrin, TX $ 750.00

Fast Time Rotation 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.42 Samuel Luchsinger, Atoka, OK Shane Paschal, Nome, TX $ 1,500.00
2nd 7.63 Richard Nolen, Fort Davis, TX Trent Rankin, Yoakum, TX $ 1,000.00
3rd 7.71 Shawn Barnett, Davis, OK Russell Hild, Adkins, TX $ 500.00

Fast Time Rotation 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.33 Samuel Luchsinger, Atoka, OK Kelly Tuley, Red Oak, TX $ 1,500.00
2nd 7.69 Bernard McGuire, Weatherford, TX Kenny Kyle, Lake Charles, LA $ 1,000.00
3rd 7.82 Richard Nolen, Fort Davis, TX Case Swaim, Jourdanton, TX $ 500.00

Fast Time Rotation 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.41 Junior Cervantes, Odessa, TX Rey David Quinonez, Odessa, TX $ 1,500.00
2nd 6.83 Jason Richey, Henrietta, TX David Taylor, Lipan, TX $ 1,000.00
3rd 7.05 Eric Buell, Wimberley, TX Frank Neville, New Braunfels, TX $ 500.00

Fast Time Rotation 4

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.17 Kade Brett, Liberty, TX Shane Paschal, Nome, TX $ 1,500.00
2nd 7.14 Chad A Havens, Orange, TX Brent Everett Mays, Sulphur, LA $ 1,000.00
3rd 7.17 David Ray Outlaw, Bonham, TX Carra Outlaw, Bonham, TX $ 500.00