Home / Results / Lariat Bowl - Wildfire
Posted on Jan 2, 2015

Lariat Bowl - Wildfire

Salado, TX

#13

123

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.44 Anthony Williams, Thorndale, TX Trey Carter, Pasadena, TX $ 10,000.00
2nd 36.33 Anthony Williams, Thorndale, TX Tommy Edens, Gatesville, TX $ 7,120.00
3rd 37.04 Casey Cordell, Del Rio, TX Montrel Gilder, Dallas, TX $ 5,420.00
4th 37.35 Austin Robertson, Weatherford, TX Greg Zwernemann, Bryan, TX $ 4,000.00
5th 38.38 Ben E Metsker, Florence, TX Cody Brent Owens, Mission, TX $ 1,980.00
 
  6.4 Mel Smith, Tolar, TX Tee Woolman, Llano, TX $ 1,000.00

#12

130

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.97 Michael Angell, Terrell, TX Brendan Cole Hopkins, Corsicana, TX $ 9,880.00
2nd 35.05 Casey Cordell, Del Rio, TX Danny Zuniga, Jourdanton, TX $ 6,880.00
3rd 37.83 Jeffery Daugherty, Rosanky, TX Jim Bynum, Forreston, TX $ 5,100.00
4th 37.91 Lorraine Moreno, Mathis, TX Jason Alegria, Falfurrias, TX $ 3,600.00
5th 38.15 Justin Reininger, Seguin, TX Ricky Mellman, Hempstead, TX $ 2,700.00
6th 40.87 Brian Podzemny, Bridgeport, TX Derrick Elliott, Paradise, TX $ 1,800.00
 
  7.16 Marty Lindner, Giddings, TX Shawn Vargas, Hico, TX $ 1,000.00

#11 Lariat Bowl Super Qualifier

158

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.85 Houston Thomas, Washington, TX Wayce Pulham, Payson, UT $ 18,000.00
2nd 35.39 Steve Tomlinson, Angleton, TX Neil Jordan, Angleton, TX $ 12,660.00
3rd 38 Michael Riggins, Nacogdoches, TX Casey Robinson, Crockett, TX $ 9,700.00
4th 39.28 Anthony Williams, Thorndale, TX Jim Bynum, Forreston, TX $ 7,240.00
5th 42.76 Tom Epperson, Cherokee, TX David Jones, Brenham, TX $ 5,500.00
6th 43.74 Justin Reininger, Seguin, TX Dillon S Shults, Kingsbury, TX $ 4,200.00
7th 43.83 John Hightower, Brenham, TX Stormy Wolf, Lake Jackson, TX $ 3,000.00
 
  8.93 Liz Richards, Bedias, TX Ricky Mellman, Hempstead, TX $ 750.00

#11 Lariat Bowl- Bonus Round (On 3 steers)

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 23.16 Alex Gilder, Red Oak, TX Ron Richmond, Caldwell, TX $ 4,000.00
2nd 23.98 Randy Gaydos, Pleasanton, TX Dee Halderman, Shiner, TX $ 2,900.00
3rd 25.45 David Felton, Dennis, TX Danny Zuniga, Jourdanton, TX $ 1,930.00
4th 25.58 Dustin Gonzales, Tilden, TX Phil Lyne, Cotulla, TX $ 980.00
 
  8.03 Jorge Harbin Jauregui Marrufo, El Paso, TX Adrian Galindo, Godley, TX $ 750.00

#11 Lariat Bowl Fast Time Round 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.07 Eric Moody, Hearne, TX Ron Richmond, Caldwell, TX $ 750.00
2nd 7.19 Jorge Harbin Jauregui Marrufo, El Paso, TX Adrian Galindo, Godley, TX $ 500.00

#11 Lariat Bowl - Fast Time Round 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.14 Trey Alegria, Falfurrias, TX Jimmy Ruiz, Three Rivers, TX $ 750.00
2nd 6.34 Jorge Galindo, Godley, TX Alfonso Gonzalez, Weatherford, TX $ 500.00

#11 Lariat Bowl - Fast Time Round 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 5.61 Coy Speer, Talpa, TX Lee Olsen, Bluff Dale, TX $ 750.00
2nd 5.89 Gary Hall, Georgetown, TX Buck Pipes, Salado, TX $ 500.00

#10

178

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.91 Dakota Wade Embry, Azle, TX Blake Brown, Azle, TX $ 11,600.00
2nd 35.92 Andy Hoffman, Normangee, TX Kenton Spikes, Normangee, TX $ 7,900.00
3rd 38.09 David Hebel, Elgin, TX Tutt Garnett, Llano, TX $ 6,220.00
4th 38.26 Clint Levi Albers, Maypearl, TX Russell Perez, Quemado, TX $ 4,560.00
5th 38.41 Cooper Robertson, Perrin, TX Bernard Raymond Mcguire, Wheatland, WY $ 3,740.00
6th 39.39 Westley Wright, Robstown, TX Russell Perez, Quemado, TX $ 3,320.00
7th 40.17 Colby Sweeny, Angleton, TX Ricky Sweeny, Angleton, TX $ 2,480.00
8th 40.31 John Hightower, Brenham, TX Josh Massengale, Baytown, TX $ 1,660.00
 
  7.6 David Almeida, Orange Grove, TX Clayton Moore, Orange Grove, TX $ 1,000.00

#9

167

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 41.28 Trenton Herod, Barry, TX Bradley Fife, Dawson, TX $ 11,660.00
2nd 42.56 Levi Gutierrez, Lipan, TX Russell Perez, Quemado, TX $ 8,160.00
3rd 44.66 David Hammit, Madisonville, TX Kent Rayhill, Alvin, TX $ 6,220.00
4th 45.34 Jessica Blessing, Paradise, TX Ronald Jackson Goodwin, Peaster, TX $ 4,660.00
5th 48.54 Glow Flores, Refugio, TX Dustin Powell, Corpus Christi, TX $ 3,500.00
6th 48.98 James Southerland, Poolville, TX Scott Brooks, Rhome, TX $ 2,700.00
7th 49.51 Arthur Mitchell Waters, Grapevine, TX Duke Stoneman, Ponder, TX $ 1,940.00
 
  8.71 James Southerland, Poolville, TX Ronald Jackson Goodwin, Peaster, TX $ 1,000.00