Home / Results / The Orleans Qualifiers - Mathews Land & Cattle
Posted on Dec 14, 2014

The Orleans Qualifiers - Mathews Land & Cattle

Las Vegas, NV

#13

86

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.96 Lynde May, Portales, NM Garrison Nippert, Pawhuska, OK $ 8,260.00
2nd 31.42 Jorge Harbin Jauregui Marrufo, El Paso, TX Doming Jacquez, Poolville, TX $ 6,190.00
3rd 31.8 Jorge Harbin Jauregui Marrufo, El Paso, TX Romeo Moreno, Mcallen, TX $ 4,130.00
4th 34.92 Spencer Powell, Comfort, TX Kyle Don Logsdon, Odessa, TX $ 2,060.00

#12 Qual. 1

81

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.8 Brandon Wilson, Odessa, TX Omar Alvarado, Odessa, TX $ 7,780.00
2nd 34.77 Jake Raine, Aromas, CA Jordan Gideon, Ione, CA $ 5,830.00
3rd 36.12 Mandy Sproul, Gerber, CA J C Allen Niesen, Gerber, CA $ 3,890.00
4th 41.42 Andy Mahard, Prosper, TX Steve Harrison, Sulphur, OK $ 1,940.00

#12 Qual. 2

53

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.07 Duane Robbins, Dayslend, AB Mark Flynn, Camrose, AB $ 6,360.00
2nd 40.24 Charles F Stevens, Paauilo, HI Tucker Robinson, Lompoc, CA $ 3,820.00
3rd 40.54 Marv Barton, Redding, CA Ron Rogers, Bakersfield, CA $ 2,540.00

#11 Qual 1

65

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.56 Royce Cates, Huntington, AR Ray Black, Clarksville, AR $ 6,140.00
2nd 37.78 Ben Bahti, Tucson, AZ Shane Decker, Red River, NM $ 4,610.00
3rd 41.26 T J Scoggin, Fallon, NV Travis Peek, Fallon, NV $ 3,070.00
4th 43.16 Cody Little, San Saba, TX Coby Sonnier, Boling, TX $ 1,540.00

#11 Qual 2

114

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.54 Clint Allegre, Fallon, NV Josh Bruce, Jordan Valley, OR $ 9,230.00
2nd 36.63 Guy Elliott, Vernon, TX Shorty Burruel, Tucson, AZ $ 6,590.00
3rd 38.25 Daniel Kaiser, Breton, AB Monty Gertner, Stettler, AB $ 5,010.00
4th 40.77 Armon Pearson, Pima, AZ Jared Judd, Pima, AZ $ 3,690.00
5th 42.92 Seth Kent, Casa Grande, AZ Bob Ferguson, Eloy, AZ $ 1,840.00
 
  8.57 Janie Freed, Pocatello, ID Chris Freed, Pocatello, ID $ 1,000.00

#10 Qual 1

110

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.9 Michael J. Baker, Goldendale, WA Joseph D Talbott, Redmond, OR $ 8,890.00
2nd 41.37 Fidel Valdez, Kermit, TX Manuel Marquez, Eunice, NM $ 6,350.00
3rd 41.85 Curtis Evans, Fort Davis, TX J T French, Tularosa, NM $ 4,830.00
4th 42.35 Don Dechant, La Salle, CO Scott Dechant, Bridgeport, NE $ 3,550.00
5th 43.42 Marty Okamura, Middleton, ID Silas Shippy, Caldwell, ID $ 1,780.00
 
  9.39 Karen Little, San Saba, TX Cody Little, San Saba, TX $ 1,000.00

#10 Qual 2

122

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.73 Tim W. Fuller, Lewiston, ID Davy Jones, Walla Walla, WA $ 9,900.00
2nd 39.86 Russ Evans, Imbler, OR Kyle Evans, Elgin, OR $ 7,070.00
3rd 40.8 Tim W. Fuller, Lewiston, ID Coby Jones, Adams, OR $ 5,370.00
4th 41.57 Rickey Joe Taylor, Mineola, TX Tom Monroe, Elm Mott, TX $ 3,960.00
5th 43.65 Gavin Chapman, Troy, AL Darren Thompson, Stillwater, OK $ 1,980.00
 
  8.69 Fidel Valdez, Kermit, TX Manuel Marquez, Eunice, NM $ 1,000.00

#9 Qual 1

100

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.78 Jose Scorpion Yanez, Gilbert, AZ Donald Bogle, Dexter, NM $ 9,600.00
2nd 43.1 DHugo Ochoa, Santa Fe, NMmian Ortega, Albuquerque, NM Damian Ortega, Albuquerque, NM $ 7,200.00
3rd 44.46 Marty Okamura, Middleton, ID Jerry Cobb, Weiser, ID $ 4,800.00
4th 47.69 Larry Wehling, Grand Junction, CO Don Charging, Washburn, ND $ 2,400.00

#9 Qual 2

92

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.6 Hector Carrasco, Midland, TX Manuel Marquez, Eunice, NM $ 8,830.00
2nd 40.1 Dominic Casados, Tierra Amarilla, NM Shea Walraven, Waterflow, NM $ 6,620.00
3rd 43.45 Stetson Mitchell, Terlton, OK Tanner Nolan, Big Cabin, OK $ 4,420.00
4th 45.99 Hayden Pearce, Kim, CO Marty Valencia, Las Vegas, NM $ 2,210.00

#11 Qual 3

37

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.01 Matt Scogin, Frierson, LA Gavin Chapman, Troy, AL $ 4,440.00
2nd 36.32 Noel Nolen, Weatherford, TX Jimmy Hrbacek, Lockney, TX $ 2,660.00
3rd 37.78 Scott Sandberg, Washington, UT Jordan Platt, Newcastle, UT $ 1,780.00

#10 Qual 3

68

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 35.19 Cody Little, San Saba, TX Coby Sonnier, Boling, TX $ 6,530.00
2nd 35.31 Nathan Thompson, Teton, ID Clay Broadhead, Kemmerer, WY $ 4,900.00
3rd 37.63 Cesar Melendez, Midland, TX Manuel Marquez, Eunice, NM $ 3,260.00
4th 41.61 Nathan Thompson, Teton, ID Warner Thompson, Pocatello, ID $ 1,630.00