Home / Results / Dynamite
Posted on Dec 26, 2014

Dynamite

Queen Creek, AZ

#13

247

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.88 Kade Merritt, Laramie, WY Reed Merritt, Surprise, AZ $ 13,990.00
2nd 31.9 Chris Freed, Pocatello, ID Kera Washburn, Cedar City, UT $ 10,490.00
3rd 32.54 Ray Siggins, Coolidge, AZ George Aros, Picacho, AZ $ 7,580.00
4th 32.68 Clay Corzine, Center, CO Jesse Jolly, Agate, CO $ 6,410.00
5th 32.77 John English, Belen, NM Larry Harris, Checotah, OK $ 5,250.00
6th 32.92 Ray Siggins, Coolidge, AZ Jeff Thorstenson, Surprise, AZ $ 4,080.00
7th 33.25 Leigh Sherwood, Grace, ID Kyon Sayer, Glendale, AZ $ 3,500.00
8th 33.3 Shawn Harrelson, Gilbert, AZ John Bassett, Dewey, AZ $ 2,900.00
9th 33.35 Layton Belcher, Rogers, NM Blain Bradley, Hereford, TX $ 2,330.00
10th 34.22 Dusty Beene, Desert Hills, AZ Joe Kane, Bondurant, IA $ 1,750.00
 
  9 Choc Westcott, Queen Creek, AZ Casey Rudder, Bloomfield, NM $ 1,000.00

#12

269

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.04 Toby Foote, Kirkland, AZ Brian Hampton, Kirkland, AZ $ 14,620.00
2nd 34.01 Mark Nixon, Scottsdale, AZ Joe Kane, Bondurant, IA $ 10,800.00
3rd 34.02 Madisen Austin, Valley Farms, AZ Ty Thomas, Florence, AZ $ 7,630.00
4th 34.07 Madisen Austin, Valley Farms, AZ Daren Austin, Valley Farms, AZ $ 6,360.00
5th 34.15 Alfredo Aranda, Kirkland, AZ Eduardo Aranda, Kirkland, AZ $ 5,720.00
6th 34.31 Kortni Lufkin, Leadore, ID Brett Fleming, Wickenburg, AZ $ 5,080.00
7th 34.42 Ricky Rathjen, Durango, CO Wyatt Farnsworth, Tucson, AZ $ 3,810.00
8th 34.43 Jose Higareda, Tolleson, AZ Salvador Flores, Buckeye, AZ $ 3,180.00
9th 34.71 Joey Nastacio, Sanders, AZ Shane Begay, Blue Gap, AZ $ 2,540.00
10th 35.09 Wacey Westcott, Snowflake, AZ Casey Rudder, Bloomfield, NM $ 1,910.00
11th 35.5 Jody Sarchett, Phoenix, AZ Lynden Williams, Blackfoot, ID $ 1,910.00
 
  12.76 Becky Tinsley, Bellevue, ID Rod Lyman, Wickenburg, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11

322

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.59 Bill Lynn, Billings, MT Stanion Tso, Fort Defiance, AZ $ 16,780.00
2nd 37.11 John Haggard, Buckeye, AZ Buster Boyd, Morristown, AZ $ 12,970.00
3rd 37.15 Morgan Wagoner, Maricopa, AZ Riley Roy, Strathmore, AB $ 9,150.00
4th 37.37 David E. Auhl, Tucson, AZ Richard Lowe, Tucson, AZ $ 6,870.00
5th 37.4 Joe Getzwiller, Scottsdale, AZ Cliff Ammons, Ponce De Leon, FL $ 6,100.00
6th 38.15 Greg Roshay, San Tan Valley, AZ Ivan Stuart, Cave Creek, AZ $ 5,340.00
7th 38.2 Cash Merritt, Surprise, AZ Reed Merritt, Surprise, AZ $ 4,580.00
8th 38.77 Dennis Nowlin, Stanfield, AZ Jerome Hutchison, Watford City, ND $ 3,810.00
9th 39.22 Dax Hadlock, Ogden, UT Hank William Ready, Columbia Falls, MT $ 3,050.00
10th 39.79 John Clark, San Tan Valley, AZ Brett Hanson, Coolidge, AZ $ 3,050.00
11th 40.55 Mel Potter, Marana, AZ Jace Kerby, Queen Creek, AZ $ 2,290.00
12th 41.27 Jason Lenstrom, San Tan Valley, AZ Dale Whitlow, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 2,290.00
 
  9.1 Robbie Robinson, El Centro, CA Donny DeForest, Yuma, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10

388

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.09 Butch Wilford, Tucson, AZ Keith Jacobs, Benson, AZ $ 20,270.00
2nd 39.5 Lora Nichols, Boulder, WY Carl Luna, Cave Creek, AZ $ 15,660.00
3rd 40.03 Dean McIntyre, Wickenburg, AZ Roger Jones, Farson, WY $ 11,050.00
4th 41.35 Robbie Robinson, El Centro, CA Donny DeForest, Yuma, AZ $ 8,290.00
5th 41.54 Cecil Louis, Casa Grande, AZ Bobby Louis, Vernon, BC $ 7,370.00
6th 41.55 Jamie Payton, Maple Ridge, BC Pat Danehey, Bladen, NE $ 6,450.00
7th 41.98 Barry Black, High River, AB Ray Lane, Caresholm, AB $ 5,540.00
8th 42.16 Joann Merritt, Surprise, AZ Brent White, Cave Creek, AZ $ 4,610.00
9th 42.2 Rick Jump, Gilbert, AZ Tim Cox, Quemado, NM $ 3,680.00
10th 42.44 Pete Feuz, Jackson, WY Sean Wright, Kingman, AZ $ 3,680.00
11th 42.48 Josiah M Sirrine, Mesa, AZ Shawn K. Palmer, Taylor, AZ $ 2,760.00
12th 42.8 Robert Clark, Mammoth, AZ Ray Ortiz, Oracle, AZ $ 2,760.00
 
  10.1 Mark Nixon, Scottsdale, AZ Corky Irion, Cave Creek, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9

318

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.1 John Coleman, Fordland, MO Jess Ann Cullen, Cave Creek, AZ $ 16,570.00
2nd 36.27 Elmer Fernandez Granillo, Maricopa, AZ Maurice Allbritten, Mesa, AZ $ 12,800.00
3rd 38.88 William Thomas Campbell, Buffalo, AB Pat Cullen, Courtenay, BC $ 9,040.00
4th 41.84 Mark N Morales, Tucson, AZ Bradley Whelan, Amado, AZ $ 6,780.00
5th 42.75 James Brian Roach, Yuma, AZ Evan Leiber, Tucson, AZ $ 6,030.00
6th 42.96 Greg Roshay, San Tan Valley, AZ Jody Tapia, Florence, AZ $ 5,270.00
7th 45.34 Kenny Wagley, Buckeye, AZ Richard Mayfield, Litchfield Park, AZ $ 4,520.00
8th 45.34 Gene Dietz, Scottsdale, AZ Harold Adema, Summer, TX $ 3,770.00
9th 45.46 Cody Boozer, Jareles, NM Justin Lesmeister, Queen Creek, AZ $ 3,010.00
10th 45.46 Nathan Gonzales, Silver City, NM Scooter Ochoa, Tucson, AZ $ 3,010.00
11th 49.68 Mark Wright, Tucson, AZ Rudy Chon, Hereford, AZ $ 2,260.00
12th 51.37 Wade Woodbury, San Rafael, NM Richard Wade Jones, Grants, NM $ 2,260.00
 
  14.69 Scott Dieringer, Wikieup, AZ Coby LittleSoldier, New Town, ND $ 1,000.00