Home / Results / #10 Bloomer Trailer WSTR Finale IX
Posted on Dec 13, 2014

#10 Bloomer Trailer WSTR Finale IX

Las Vegas, NV

10arenacheck

#10 Finale Short Go

Total Payout $1,888,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 38.55 Wesley Mucha, Rogers, TX Eric Randle, Moody, TX $ 304,000.00
2nd 38.57 J W Meech, Canyon, TX Roberto U Zapata, Hereford, TX $ 228,000.00
3rd 38.83 Bruce Bolen, Buckeye, AZ Gary Little, Queen Creek, AZ $ 164,000.00
4th 40.15 Steve AllDay, Shelbyville, KY Andrew Kelley, Conway, AR $ 140,000.00
5th 40.32 Brooke Wilson, Carlsbad, NM Chance Gainer, Comanche, TX $ 114,000.00
6th 40.51 Mary Stubblefield, Taft, CA Lewis Feild, Payson, UT $ 88,000.00
7th 40.32 Peg Williams, Kingman Jim Williams , Kingman, AZ $ 76,000.00
8th 40.61 Kenny Kuykendall, Valley View, TX Jeff Denham, Howe, TX $ 64,000.00
9th 40.93 LaRae Branham, Phoenix, AZ Earl Higgins, Phoenix, AZ $ 50,000.00
10th 41.20 Chad Decker, Stephenville, TX Tommy Morrison, Blanket, TX $ 38,000.00
11th 41.47 John L Phillips, Casper, WY Levi Britton, Billings, MT $ 20,000.00
12th 41.61 Jesus Arvizu, Tucson, AZ Lino Rubal, Tucson, AZ $ 18,000.00
13th 41.80 Michael Bailey, Haslet, TX Russell Perez, Quemado, TX $ 16,000.00
14th 41.94 Mitch Waters, Grapevine, TX Justin Mccright, Azle, TX $ 14,000.00
15th 41.97 Brian Costa, Turlock, CA Buddy Simmons, Oakdale, CA $ 12,000.00
16th 43.78 Barbara Franzen, Carpenter, WY Justin McBride, Whiteboro, TX $ 11,800.00
17th 44.18 Terry Morgan, Midland, TX Rodney Hollums, Midland, TX $ 11,600.00
18th 44.23 Brian Skinner, Gilbert, AZ Johnny Haggard, Gilbert, AZ $ 11,400.00
19th 44.55 Steve Rieser, Durango, CO Roger Wilde, Basalt, CO $ 11,200.00
20th 44.89 Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ Duane Russey, Chandler, AZ $ 11,000.00
21st 45.4 Art Tapia, Moriarty, NM Cavin Jacobs, Estancia, NM $ 10,800.00
22nd 45.62 Michael Freeland, Phoenix, AZ Steve Temple, Marana, AZ $ 10,600.00
23rd 45.9 Casey Lee, Donie, TX Dirk Peterson, Navasota, TX $ 10,400.00
24th 46.97 Connie Harris, Cimarron, NM John L. Garcia, Springer, NM $ 10,200.00
25th 47.00 Barry Black, High River, AB CAN Ray Lane, Wittman, AZ $ 10,000.00
26th 47.33 Chuck Thompson, Moriarty, NM Lonnie Wright, Moriarty, NM $ 9,800.00
27th 47.43 Bill W Crowell, Elk City, OK Ryan Victory, Chelsea, OK $ 9,600.00
28th 47.44 Scott Putnam, Wilson, WY Charlie Putnam, Stephenville, TX $ 9,400.00
29th 47.81 Steve A Taylor, Gonzales, TX Todd Burnett, Charlotte, TX $ 9,200.00
30th 48.87 Rick Taylor, Mineola, TX Chan Peters, Lone Oak, TX $ 9,000.00
31st 49.14 Gary Hall, Georgetown, TX Billy Pipes, Salado, TX $ 6,000.00
32nd 49.68 Tyler Wright, Menard, TX Bob White, Carlsbad, TX $ 6,000.00
33rd 50.43 Cliff Dent, Sweetwater, TX Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX $ 6,000.00
34th 29.28 Denver Gilbert, Billings, MT Tanner Kelly, Malta, MT $ 6,000.00
35th 29.71 Jake Lowery, Silver City, NM Flee Gard Williams , Carlsbad, NM $ 6,000.00
36th 31 Jerry Trujillo, Portales, NM John Martinez, Rociada, NM $ 6,000.00
37th 31.02 Mel Durrett, Whitesboro, TX Mo Mundim, Whitesboro, TX $ 6,000.00
38th 31.05 Rick George, Oktaha, OK Ray Black, Clarksville, AR $ 6,000.00
39th 31.23 Shane Joseph, Rolling Hills, WY Bing Mcguire, Wheatland, WY $ 6,000.00
40th 31.25 Rudy Chon, Hereford, AZ Manny Flores, Douglas, AZ $ 6,000.00
41st 31.35 Jack Wilhite, Ropesville, TX Rex Prather, Post, TX $ 6,000.00
42nd 32.34 Bob Farias, Kilauea, HI Cody Bradford, Lanai City, HI $ 6,000.00
43rd 32.60 Kelli Davis, Baldwin, FL Clint Humphries, Lincolnton, NC $ 6,000.00
44th 32.70 Sheila Oconnor, Plevna, MT William Hutchison, Watford City, ND $ 6,000.00
45th 32.96 Scott Leach, Douglas, WY Cory Clark, Lusk, WY $ 6,000.00
46th 33.11 Bobby Pullin, Corpus Christi, TX Ty Putnam, Kingsville, TX $ 6,000.00
47th 33.64 Ben Bahti, Tucson, AZ Lee Knox, Arroyo Hondo, NM $ 6,000.00
48th 33.69 Doug Wedel, Taber AB CAN Bill Reeder, Cardston, AB CAN $ 6,000.00
49th 33.72 Terry Lee Payne, Hugo, OK Ian Robertson, Hugo, OK $ 6,000.00
50th 34.95 Claude Taylor, Atlanta, NE Garrett W. Nokes, McCook, NE $ 6,000.00
51st 35.34 Jason Heath, Alva, OK Joe Macoubrie, Alva, OK $ 6,000.00
52nd 36.01 John Copeland, Lubbock, TX Jason Copeland, Abilene, TX $ 6,000.00
53rd 38.49 Shane Boston, Waxahachie, TX Vance Walters, Cayuga, TX $ 6,000.00
actions

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.33 Derick Alexander, Stephenville, X Aaron Caulder, Stephenville, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.61 Wesley Mucha, Rogers, TX Eric Randle, Moody, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.72 Shayne OHotto, Ft. Lupton, CO Terry Lindner, Sedalia, CO $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.19 Stephen Smith, Fillmore, CA Les Vogt, Pismo Beach, CA $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.76 Danny Zuniga, Jourdanton, TX Gary Lovelady, San Marcos, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 6 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.87 Mel Durrett, Whitesboro, TX Mo Mundim, Whitesboro, TX $ 6,000.00

Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.35 Gary Cox, Clayton, OK Eddie Horne, Mcalester, OK $ 20,000.00
2nd 34.65 Tom Gundlach, Salt Lake City, UT Clint Straatman, West Bountiful, UT $ 16,000.00
3rd 34.96 Troy Shiozawa, Logandale, NV Steve Medlin, Alamo, NV $ 13,000.00
4th 35.42 Kent Youngblood, Lamesa, TX Tripp Townsend, Earth, TX $ 11,000.00
5th 37.21 Donnie Schneider, Ingalls, KS Eddie Sharkey, Ingalls, KS $ 10,000.00
6th 37.29 Michele Spurling, Phoenix, AZ Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 9,000.00
7th 37.51 Bruce Vinson, Hawley, TX Randy Lewis, Abilene, TX $ 7,500.00
8th 37.76 Greg Roshay, San Tan Valley, AZ Jess Mann, Stratford, OK $ 7,500.00
9th 38.25 Gary Clements, Vega, TX Ed Burr, Stratford, TX $ 6,000.00
10th 38.48 Bill Campbell, Buffalo, AB CAN Jared Pancoast, Redcliff, AB CAN $ 5,000.00
11th 39.04 Jim Petersen, Salinas, CA Dale Horn, Los Banos, CA $ 5,000.00
12th 39.07 Bruce Seal, Nampa, ID Tim Mackenzie, Homedale, ID $ 5,000.00
13th 39.36 Steve (Stephen) Smith, Washoe Valley, NV Les Vogt, Pismo Beach, CA $ 5,000.00
14th 40.48 Preston Tharp, Las Cruces, NM Buddy Tharp, Las Cruces, NM $ 5,000.00
15th 41.23 Bobby Jean Colyer, Bruneau, ID Bob Sailors, Redmond, OR $ 5,000.00
16th 41.25 Ed Graham, Butte, MT Dan Wayland, Helena, MT $ 4,000.00
17th 41.26 Jim Burch, Elmore City, OK David Mize, Springer, OK $ 4,000.00
18th 42.17 Ryan Pollard, Paradise, TX Scube Waggoner, Aubrey, TX $ 4,000.00
19th 42.41 Cary Allcorn, Bartonville, TX Tony Domingos, San Miguel, CA $ 4,000.00
20th 42.83 Chris Thomas, Clovis, NM Chad Davis, Texico, NM $ 4,000.00
21st 43.16 John Colyer, Gardenerville, NV Jade Stoddard, Rexburg, ID $ 4,000.00
22nd 44.05 Fred Ennist, Wickenburg, AZ Dean Spiesschaert, Wickenburg, AZ $ 4,000.00
23rd 44.99 Dustin Nothern, Cimarron, KS Monte Snider, Dodge City, KS $ 4,000.00
24th 25.11 Brett Richmond, Cody, WY Ron Treat, Scottsdale, AZ $ 4,000.00
25th 27.22 Virgilio Quezada, Las Vegas, NV Rufus Yazzie, Kayenta, AZ $ 4,000.00

Short Go Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 8.04 Gary Cox, Clayton, OK Eddie Horne, Mcalester, OK $ 3,000.00
2nd 8.04 Jim Petersen, Salinas, CA Dale Horn, Los Banos, CA $ 3,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.71 Ron Ratliff, Phelan, CA Jeff Lira, Porter Ranch, CA $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.81 Tyson Evans, Animas, NM Dustin Penrod, Safford, AZ $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.25 Tim Williams, Noble, OK Carl Wiles, Eufaula, OK $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 4

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.66 Christian Sanchez, Bloomfield, NM Andreas Sanchez, Los Lunas, NM $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 5

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.55 Jamey Maxwell, Borger, TX Don Bay, Shattuck, OK $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 6

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.15 Greg Roshay, San Tan Valley, AZ Jess Mann, Stratford, OK $ 6,000.00