Home / Results / #11 Ariat WSTR Finale IX
Posted on Dec 12, 2014

#11 Ariat WSTR Finale IX

Las Vegas, NV

actionshotlabelled

#11 Finale Short Go

Total Payout $1,756,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.72 Scot Brown, Orange Grove. TX Clayton Moore, Orange Grove, TX $ 288,000.00
2nd 34.01 Cory King, Dublin, TX Travis Edwards, Stephenville, TX $ 216,000.00
3rd 34.6 Chris E Perry, Arcadia, LA Hank Brown, Hollister, CA $ 156,000.00
4th 35.1 Shaneece R Coffman, Goliad, TX Chance Gasperson, Decatur, TX $ 132,000.00
5th 35.87 Jason Smith, Fairfield, TX Jim Bynum, Forreston, TX $ 108,000.00
6th 36.25 Greg Watson, Hobbs, NM Danny Watson, Lovington, NM $ 84,000.00
7th 36.37 Levi Britton, Billings, MT Neil Karlson, Garrison, ND $ 72,000.00
8th 36.51 Jeff Bailey, Kennewick, WA Art S Gallais, Olds, AB CAN $ 60,000.00
9th 36.86 Ladd Howell, Smithfield, UT Brady Pitchford, Montpelier, ID $ 48,000.00
10th 37.71 Coby Littlesoldier, New Town, ND Derek Weinreis, Sentinel Butte, ND $ 36,000.00
11th 38.15 Stacie Martinez, Solano, NV Randy Knight, Portales, NM $ 20,000.00
12th 38.18 Bruce Chernoff, Calgary, AB CAN Todd Snodgrass, Longview, AB CAN $ 18,000.00
13th 38.22 Dustin Feyder, Elko, NV Steve Armstrong, Spring Creelk, NV $ 16,000.00
14th 38.79 Andres Silva, Gila Bend, AZ Jose Salazar, Maricopa, AZ $ 14,000.00
15th 38.93 Larry Thaggard, Wichita Falls, TX Kelly Tuley, Red Oak, TX $ 12,000.00
16th 39.19 Jarrod Wells, WIlcox, AZ Glen Crane, Buckeye, AZ $ 11,800.00
17th 39.56 Cesar Melendez, Midland, TX Gilbert Porras, Midland, TX $ 11,600.00
18th 39.72 Duane Robbins, Dayslend, AB CAN Scott McDowell, Elk Point, AB CAN $ 11,400.00
19th 39.83 Janie Freed, Pocatello, ID Chris Freed, Pocatello, ID $ 11,200.00
20th 40.62 Daniel Nowlin, Casa Grande, AZ Bob Ferguson, Eloy, AZ $ 11,000.00
21st 41.04 Shawn Felton, Dublin, TX Aaron Chamley, Dublin, TX $ 10,800.00
22nd 41.22 Judy Parker, Williams, CA Trent Wagner, Los Molinas, CA $ 10,600.00
23rd 41.91 Michael Figueroa, Mayhill, NM Annette Stahl, Salt Flat, TX $ 10,400.00
24th 42.3 Butch Lee, Dumas, TX Mark Lee, Wadsworth, NV $ 10,200.00
25th 42.42 Carlos Aranda, Kirkland, AZ Barrett Coon, Dumas, TX $ 10,000.00
26th 24.65 Wesley Mucha, Rogers, TX Clint Sanders, Cameron, TX $ 9,800.00
27th 26.26 Justin McKeel, Konawa, OK Scott Mills, Ada, OK $ 9,600.00
28th 27.08 Daniel Scalva, Durango, CO Chip Roberts, Durango, CO $ 9,400.00
29th 27.16 Macklee Austin, Valley Farms, AZ Wallace Berryhill, Bluewater, NM $ 9,200.00
30th 27.53 Sam Habib, Kingsburg, Ca Victor Gragnani, Biola, CA $ 9,000.00
31st 27.78 Robert C. Clark, Mammoth, AZ Bill Jack Ewing, Tonto Basin, AZ $ 6,000.00
32nd 27.88 Charles Lee Henry, Waller, TXKelly Coats Kelly Coats, Wall, TX $ 6,000.00
33rd 27.88 Greg Wilson, Ft St John, BC CAN Rod Spiers, Ft St John, BC CAN $ 6,000.00
34th 28.02 Jake Telford, Caldwell, ID Kim Grubbs, Caldwell, ID $ 6,000.00
35th 28.03 Navor Levario, Odessa, TX Rene R Carrasco, Odessa, TX $ 6,000.00
36th 28.7 Hegan Lamb, Borger, TX Jake Mitchell, Jal, NM $ 6,000.00
37th 28.79 Jeff Walchli, Shelley, ID John Koyle, Chubbuck, ID $ 6,000.00
38th 29.14 Lucy Bishop, Temecula, CA Cody Bray, Banning, CA $ 6,000.00
39th 29.42 Bart Judd, Pima, AZ Troy Judd, Pima, AZ $ 6,000.00
40th 29.62 George Heath, Clyde Park, MT Dewaine Carlsen, Florence, MT $ 6,000.00
41st 29.71 Chuck Tarbell, Visalia, CA Danny Cobb, Norco, CA $ 6,000.00
42nd 31.02 Anna Gregory, Amarillo, TX Bobby Jones, Hereford, TX $ 6,000.00
43rd 31.29 Kort Albertson, Roberts, ID Kenny Hutchison, Malta, ID $ 6,000.00
44th 31.53 Walt Scott, Canyon Country, CA Shane Barmby, Goodlettsville, TN $ 6,000.00
handshake

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.00 Scot Brown, Orange Grove, TX Clayton Moore, Orange Grove, TX $ 6,000.00
11conwinnersinternet

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.36 Wesley Mucha, Rogers, TX Clint Sanders, Cameron, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.68 Michael Riggins, Nacogdoches, TX Dusty Lout, Augustine, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 6.97 Murdock Keith, Clyde, AB CAN Lawrence Simmons Sherwood Park, AB CAN $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 7.19 Jamey Maxwell, Borger, TX Hayden Tooley, Fritch, TX $ 6,000.00

#11 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.14 Randy Holcomb, Luling, TX Dee Halderman, Shiner, TX $ 20,000.00
2nd 31.59 Jace Melvin , Fort Pierre, SD David Halford , Stephenville, TX $ 16,000.00
3rd 31.77 Mills McGee , Pleasanton, TX Robert McGee , Pleasanton, TX $ 13,000.00
4th 31.88 Wayne Carter, Calera, OK Shawn Lyday, Calera, OK $ 11,000.00
5th 32.88 J D Tadlock, Pilot Point, TX Larry Cox, Weatherford, TX $ 10,000.00
6th 33.79 Kyle Roundy, Grants, NM Tato Savedra, Grants, NM $ 9,000.00
7th 33.86 Ben Pierce, Canyon, TX Bill Richards, Dublin, TX $ 7,500.00
8th 34.42 Shaylyn Smith, Cokeville, WY Reilly Wilson, Richmond, UT $ 7,500.00
9th 34.7 Mike Weeks, Premont, TX Beto Hinojosa, Odem, TX $ 6,000.00
10th 34.89 Danny Goddard, Redding, CA Josh Mack, Redding, CA $ 5,000.00
11th 34.94 Pete Feuz, Jackson, WY Todd Stevie , Pinedale, WY $ 5,000.00
12th 35.58 Becky Tinsley, Bellevue, ID Wes Tinsley, Bellevue, ID $ 5,000.00
13th 35.82 Doug Sorenson, St. George, UT Jordan Platt, Newcastle, UT $ 5,000.00
14th 36.1 Preston Tharp, Las Cruces, NM John Morrow, Deming, NM $ 5,000.00
15th 36.26 Michele Spurling, Phoenix, AZ Shawn Hastings, Gilbert, AZ $ 5,000.00
16th 36.48 Norbert Goldtooth, Flagstaff, AZ Al Baloo, Mesa, AZ $ 4,000.00
17th 36.73 Wallace Townsend, Cache, OK Justin Mccright, Azle, OK $ 4,000.00
18th 38.14 Woody Richins, Cliff, NM C.W. Morris, Deming, NM $ 4,000.00
19th 39.15 Brian Costa, Turlock, CA Skip Stansbury, Oakdale, CA $ 4,000.00
20th 39.84 Cliff Dent, Sweetwater, TX Colby Simmons, Breckenridge, TX $ 4,000.00
21st 39.85 Edgar Magallanes, El Paso, TX John Etcheverry, Carlsbad, NM $ 4,000.00
22nd 40.61 Joey Campbell, Elmendorf, TX Ron H Bly, San Antonio, TX $ 4,000.00
23rd 40.96 John Haggard, Buckeye, AZ Shawn Sullivan, Scottsdale, AZ $ 4,000.00
24th 41.45 Robert Lopez, Tucson, AZ Guero Quiroz, Tucson, AZ $ 4,000.00
25th 42.76 Jim Bob Weil, Kersey, CO Tim Brunelle, Briggsdale, CA $ 4,000.00
 
  14.45 Liz Richards, Bedias, TX Ricky Mellman, Hempstead, TX $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.90 Mills McGee, Pleasanton, TX Robert McGee, Pleasanton, TX $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  5.97 Trey Lowman, Robstown, TX Dustin Hedrick, Floresville, TX $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.66 Keith Carver, Paden, OK Bill Cody Johnson, Paden, OK $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 4

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.54 Roger Hutcheon, Vernal, UT Rick Steed, Stone, ID $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast Time Rotation 5

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.41 Becky Tinsley, Bellevue, ID Wes Tinsley, Bellevue, ID $ 6,000.00