Home / Results / #13 Cactus Saddlery WSTR Finale IX
Posted on Dec 9, 2014

#13 Cactus Saddlery WSTR Finale IX

Las Vegas, NV

championsactionshot

#13 Finale Short Go

Total Payout $1,729,000

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 30.65 James Winders, Canyon, TX Shane Goad, Wheeler, TX $ 280,000.00
2nd 30.87 Bailey Corkill, Fallon, NV Asher Freeman, Spring Creek, NV $ 181,000.00
3rd 30.87 Mandy Sproul, Gerber, CA Barry Gentry, Las Cruces, NM $ 181,000.00
4th 31.15 Jerry McPhaul, Pie Town, NM Ace Adrian Ellis McPhaul $ 128,000.00
5th 31.21 Coby Littlesoldier, New Town, ND Bryan Bacon, Athabasca, AB CAN $ 105,000.00
6th 31.28 Tyler Bell, Pocatello, ID Lynden Williams, Blackfoot ID $ 82,000.00
7th 31.51 Shane Harjo, Eufaula, OK Andrew Stubbs, Henryetta, OK $ 70,000.00
8th 31.59 Mike Row, Tishomingo, OK Matt Ringle, Stratford, OK $ 58,000.00
9th 31.74 Tom Bornhoft, Fort Lupton, CO Alan Gordon, Florence, CO $ 47,000.00
10th 31.78 Steve Dismuke, Belen, NM Brett Fleming, Wickenburg, AZ $ 35,000.00
11th 31.8 Marty Lindner, Giddings, TX Tommy Guy, Abilene, TX $ 20,000.00
12th 31.82 Steve (Stephen) Smith, Washoe Valley, NV Lane Santos Karney, Creston, CA $ 18,000.00
13th 32.1 Buddy Reed, Lorena, TX Sergio Gonzales, Jourdanton, TX $ 16,000.00
14th 32.34 John Gregory, Amarillo, TX Jared Stoker, Canyon, TX $ 14,000.00
15th 32.47 Nick Cummins, Murtaugh, ID Ben Tibbitts, Blackfoot, ID $ 12,000.00
16th 32.51 Jorge Jauregui Marrufo, Casa Grande, AZ Domingo Jacquez, Poolville, TX $ 11,800.00
17th 32.6 Haley Kolle, Cuero, TX Justin Watts, Boerne, TX $ 11,600.00
18th 32.71 Adam Hubler, Webbers Falls, OK David Trammell, Muskogee, OK $ 11,400.00
19th 32.91 Rob Black, Minot, ND John Bassett, Dewey, AZ $ 11,200.00
20th 33.18 Tony Holden, Gillette, WY Scott Mackey, Gillette, WY $ 11,000.00
21st 33.24 Copie Dickson, Stamps, AR Daniel Barton, Buckner, AR $ 10,800.00
22nd 33.52 Bud Stubblefield, Taft, CA Zanga Schutte, Kamuela, HI $ 10,600.00
23rd 33.68 Ross Partlow, Boerne, TX Matt Robertson, Wolf Creek, MT $ 10,400.00
24th 33.71 Ken Miranda, Kula, HI Brad Apo, Makawao, HI $ 10,200.00
25th 33.75 Sam Taylor, Neola, UT Dillon Hoffman, Neola, UT $ 10,000.00
26th 33.81 J D Tadlock, Pilot Point, TX D J Smith, Hillsboro, TX $ 9,800.00
27th 34.15 Jody Reynolds, Stephenville, TX Joey Campbell, Elmendorf, TX $ 9,600.00
28th 35.52 Luke Kelley, Golden, CO Jesse Jolly, Agate, CO $ 9,400.00
29th 36.06 Johnny Garcia, Cotulla, TX David Valenzuela, Boerne, TX $ 9,200.00
30th 36.47 Chad Plumlee, Stephenville, TX Todd Thompson, Munday, TX $ 9,000.00
31st 36.74 Justin Platt, Enterprise, UT Ramzi Hughes, Newcastle, UT $ 6,000.00
32nd 37.1 Justin Franks, San Tan Valley, AZ Dan Whitworth, Phoenix, AZ $ 6,000.00
33rd 37.59 Sissy Rieken, Arp, TX Rowdy Rieken, Arp, TX $ 6,000.00
34th 37.61 ReAnn Crane, Whitewood, SD Larry Steele, Sundance, WY $ 6,000.00
35th 38.66 Tom Mcclure, Ardmore, OK Wayne Mcclure, Ardmore, OK $ 6,000.00
36th 23 Shawn Harrelson, Gilbert, AZ Willy Kelton, Mayer, AZ $ 6,000.00
37th 23.23 Justin Fowden, Santaquin, UT Olin Pulham, Heber, UT $ 6,000.00
38th 23.46 Elliot Gourneau, Kennebec, SD Guy Fransua, Martin, SD $ 6,000.00
39th 24.1 Lynde May, Portales, NM Garrison Nippert, Pawhuska, OK $ 6,000.00
40th 24.5 Rusty Shaw, Whitesboro, TX Scube Waggoner, Aubrey, TX $ 6,000.00
41st 24.54 Chris Thomison, Hermleigh, TX Billy Stephens, Slaton, TX $ 6,000.00
42nd 25.2 JJ Hatcher, Antlers, OK Brad Lowrie, Smithville, OK $ 6,000.00
43rd 25.21 Jay G. Black, Hammett, ID Mark Black, Pinedale, WY $ 6,000.00
44th 26.02 Gary Clements, Vega, TX Billy Ivy, Amarillo, TX $ 6,000.00
45th 26.04 Bubba Paschal, Vidor, TX Joe Burk Higgins, New Waverly, TX $ 6,000.00
13champions

Rotation 1 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.41 Colt Weeks, Premont, TX Tate Weeks, Premont, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 2 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.41 Alex Harrill, Mabank, TX Matt Ingle, Sulphur Springs, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  5.88 Dustin Ellis, West Haven, UT Chase Sullivan, New Harmony, UT $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.63 Jerry McPhaul, Pie Town, NM Ace Adrian Ellis McPhaul, Fillmore, UT $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5 Fast Time

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.09 Justen Washburn, Corona, NM Cole Rogers, Las Cruces, NM $ 6,000.00

#13 Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 28.37 Gabe Trujillo, Peralta, NM Diego Castillo, Belen, NM $ 20,000.00
2nd 28.92 David Outlaw, Bonham, TX Jace C Outlaw, Bonham, TX $ 16,000.00
3rd 29.11 Kenny Drake, Sayre, OK Dustin Drake, Erick, OK $ 13,000.00
4th 29.17 Jody Stamper, Beggs, OK Shawn Trimble, Coffeyville $ 11,000.00
5th 29.19 Philip Schuman, Fort Collins, CO Clint Hufty, Rapid City, SD $ 10,000.00
6th 29.45 Kade Merritt, Laramie, WY Larry Harris, Checotah, OK $ 9,000.00
7th 29.91 Shawn Hastings, Gilbert, AZ Clay Parsons, Marana, AZ $ 6,750.00
8th 30.29 Steven Jobman, Bayard, NE Cotey Hanson, Berthold, ND $ 6,750.00
9th 30.29 Ariel Zambrano Jr., Chino Valley, AZ Brian Hampton, Kirkland, AZ $ 6,000.00
10th 30.3 J.P. Powell, Decatur, TX Wesley Moss, Paradise, TX $ 5,000.00
11th 30.79 Bradin Porter, Spring Creek, NV Clint Felton, Fallon, NV $ 5,000.00
12th 30.81 Brandon Baca, Las Vegas, NM Adrian Martinez, Los Lunas, NM $ 5,000.00
13th 31.08 Turner Harris, Killdeer, ND Drew Gartner, Killdeer, ND $ 5,000.00
14th 31.54 Sterling Kelly, Odessa, TX Charles Tenorio Jr. Los Lunas, NM $ 5,000.00
15th 31.54 Kenna Francis, Las Vegas, NM Tanner Allen, Lubbock, TX $ 5,000.00
16th 31.78 Alex Harrill, Mabank, TX Matt Ingle, Sulphur Springs, TX $ 4,000.00
17th 31.81 Clay Brow, Wheatland, WY Eddie Minor, Gordon, NE $ 4,000.00
18th 33.66 Dustin Ellis, West Haven, UT Chase Sullivan, New Harmony, UT $ 4,000.00
19th 35.26 Jason Foegelle, Belton, TX Josh Debord, Bryan, TX $ 4,000.00
20th 35.47 Steve Schulz, San Antonio, TX Clint Johnson, Jourdanton, TX $ 4,000.00
21st 40.93 Kody Gentry, Alpine, TX Russell Garlick, Balmorhea, TX $ 4,000.00
22nd 20.69 Crockett Herring, Veteran, WY Mike Christinck, Wheatland, WY $ 4,000.00
23rd 20.73 Clay Shoop, Greeley, CO Tyler Wagner, Vail, AZ $ 4,000.00
24th 22.31 Jacob Raine, Aromas, CA Jordan Gideon, Ione, CA $ 4,000.00
25th 22.49 Jake Ratliff, Faxon, OK Jason Bagwel, Duncan, OK $ 4,000.00
 
  6.63 Shawn Hastings, Gilbert, AZ Clay Parsons, Marana, AZ $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast TM Rot 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  5.33 Ty Trammell, Amarillo, TX Randy Crump, Claude, TX $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast TM Rot 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.33 Troy Gibbs , Mansfield, LA Nick Kent, Grand Cane, LA $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast TM Rot 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  5.95 Robby Sanders, Caballo, NM Cort Smith, Caballo, NM $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast TM Rot 4

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  5.73 Colton Smith, Cokeville, WY Rhett Jacobs, Dubois, ID $ 6,000.00

Consolation Fast TM Rot 5

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.2 Robert Boyd, Mansfield, TX Curtis Evans, Fort Davis, TX $ 6,000.00