Home / Results / Mathews Land & Cattle
Posted on Oct 31, 2014

Mathews Land & Cattle

San Antonio, TX

#13

125

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 27.76 Mel Smith, Tolar, TX Tyler Wojciechowski, Tarpley, TX $ 10,150.00
2nd 29.84 Haley Kolle, Cuero, TX Tyler Wojciechowski, Tarpley, TX $ 7,250.00
3rd 30.36 Casey Cordell, Del Rio, TX Scott Adrian, Kaufman, TX $ 5,510.00
4th 30.65 David Valenzuela, Boerne, TX Gary Sutton, Jourdanton, TX $ 4,060.00
5th 31.32 Drew Martin, Pleasanton, TX Colton Lee, Santa Anna, TX $ 2,030.00
 
  6.67 Jimmy Ruiz, Three Rivers, TX Marcus Becerra, Alvarado, TX $ 1,000.00

#12

126

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.96 R J Flores, George West, TX Jeremiah Guerrero, George West, TX $ 9,660.00
2nd 34.57 Marty Lindner, Giddings, TX Sabian Walther, Ledbetter, TX $ 6,720.00
3rd 34.6 Mike Eubank, Plantersville, TX Ryan OHearn, Magnolia, TX $ 4,980.00
4th 34.85 Steve A Taylor, Gonzales, TX Ricky Garcia, Laredo, TX $ 3,500.00
5th 35.22 Gable Martinez, George West, TX Joey Hermes, Sutherland Springs, TX $ 2,640.00
6th 36.16 Dustin Gonzales, Tilden, TX Sergio Gonzales, Jourdanton, TX $ 1,740.00
 
  8.63 Abel Martinez, George West, TX Alex Garcia, Zapata, TX $ 1,000.00

#11

143

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 36.5 Gene Hirsch, Jourdanton, TX Scott Watts, Charlotte, TX $ 11,000.00
2nd 37.68 David Felton, Dennis, TX Phil Lyne, Cotulla, TX $ 7,660.00
3rd 38.23 Ross Partlow, Boerne, TX Chris Garcia, Burney, TX $ 5,660.00
4th 39 David Leeton, Bellville, TX Jimmie Stanzel, Richmond, TX $ 4,000.00
5th 39.69 Eric Lee Garza, George West, TX Chris Garcia, Burney, TX $ 3,000.00
6th 41.07 Boy Munoz, Zapata, TX Luis Munoz, Laredo, TX $ 2,000.00
 
  6.64 Tres Moore, Pleasanton, TX Shad Herron, San Antonio, TX $ 1,000.00

#10

214

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.24 Bryson Wright, Canyon, TX Bill Richards, Dublin, TX $ 13,100.00
2nd 40.24 Johnny Garcia, Cotulla, TX Sal Dominguez, Kerrville, TX $ 9,080.00
3rd 41.21 Justin Atkinson, Boling, TX Coby Sonnier, Boling, TX $ 7,040.00
4th 42.82 Marvin Hensley, Freer, TX Dustin Gonzales, Tilden, TX $ 5,540.00
5th 43.46 Eric Lee Garza, George West, TX Ruben Gonzales, Three Rivers, TX $ 4,540.00
6th 43.95 Drew Martin, Pleasanton, TX Cass Ringelstein, Pleasanton, TX $ 3,520.00
7th 44.48 Johnny Garcia, Cotulla, TX Chad Cisneros, Woodsboro, TX $ 3,020.00
8th 49.99 Greg Chandler, Sweet Home, TX Lywayne Bedford, Nursery, TX $ 2,510.00
9th 50.69 Randy Gaydos, Pleasanton, TX Ruben Gonzales, Three Rivers, TX $ 2,010.00
 
  8.13 Justin Atkinson, Boling, TX Coby Sonnier, Boling, TX $ 1,000.00

#9

161

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 40.93 Luis Gonzalez, Orange Grove, TX Chad Cisneros, Woodsboro, TX $ 11,300.00
2nd 45.06 David Lee Sayre, Tuleta, TX Trent Rankin, Yoakum, TX $ 7,900.00
3rd 45.89 Justin Bruening, Seguin, TX Bryan Larison, Stockdale, TX $ 6,020.00
4th 46.11 Bryson Wright, Canyon, TX Bill Richards, Dublin, TX $ 4,520.00
5th 53.72 David Hebel, Elgin, TX Steve Yeisley, Smithville, TX $ 3,380.00
6th 56.66 Craig Cavaness, Brenham, TX Bobby Duncum, Industry, TX $ 2,640.00
7th 70.15 Charles Herrera, Kyle, TX Anthony Herrera, San Marcos, TX $ 1,880.00
 
  8.62 Justin Bruening, Seguin, TX Bryan Larison, Stockdale, TX $ 1,000.00