Home / Results / #10 Bloomer Finale 8, 2013
Posted on Dec 14, 2013

#10 Bloomer Finale 8, 2013

Total Payout $1,548,000

10actionweb

#10 Finale

491

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 33.52 John C Brian, Weatherford, TX Waylon Davis, Weatherford, TX $ 250,000.00
2nd 35.33 Brian Costa, Turlock, CA Sonny Cowden, Atwater, CA $ 188,000.00
3rd 37.58 Skip Shamp, Casa Grande, AZ Devin Murphy, Marana, AZ $ 135,000.00
4th 37.66 Lindsey Fortkamp, Mt Morris, PA John Fortkamp, Mt Morris, PA $ 114,000.00
5th 39.44 Kenny Andrus, Sweeny, TX Jamie Sohrt, Manvel, TX $ 94,000.00
6th 39.8 Judy Parker, Williams, CA Trent Wagner, Los Molinos, CA $ 73,000.00
7th 39.87 Alfredo Martinez, Las Cruces, NM Jeff Martinez, Peralta, NM $ 63,000.00
8th 40.04 Kim McCracken, Stratford, TX Randy McCracken, Stratford, TX $ 47,000.00
9th 40.04 Jody York, Greeley, CO Harold Bumguardner, Torrington, WY $ 47,000.00
10th 40.14 Jim Miles, Brighton, CO Emilio Vega, Fort Lupton, CO $ 31,000.00
11th 40.63 Joe Gallegos, El Paso, TX Wayne Baize, Anthony, NM $ 20,000.00
12th 40.88 Jerry B Lilly, Gilbert, AZ Colter Bradshaw, Heber, AZ $ 18,000.00
13th 41.1 Armando Gonzalez, Houston, TX John Coltharp, Stephenville, TX $ 16,000.00
14th 41.24 Kay Miller, Scottsbluff, NE Terrance Persson, Gillette, WY $ 14,000.00
15th 42.18 Bill Kennedy, Randolph, UT Chad Peterson, Morgan, UT $ 12,000.00
16th 42.32 Walt Niesen, Willits, CA Kelly Fonsen, Willits, CA $ 11,800.00
17th 42.89 Stan Long, Midland, TX Jay Anthony, Ryan, OK $ 11,600.00
18th 43.2 Jordan Warrack, Acton, CA Mark Warrack, Agua Dulce, CA $ 11,400.00
19th 43.51 George Woods, Pueblo, CO Clay Keller, Fort Collins, CO $ 11,200.00
20th 43.76 Mark Taylor, Coldstream, BC Jarret Dais, Westwold, BC $ 11,000.00
21st 44.31 George Casario, Norco, CA Jerry Lunde, Norco, CA $ 10,700.00
22nd 44.31 Jim Helzer, Windsor, CO Tod Shepherd, North Platte, NE $ 10,700.00
23rd 44.41 Garrett Odle, Kingman, AZ Steve Medlin, Alamo, NV $ 10,400.00
24th 44.69 Richard Romero, Springtown, TX Robert Lee Yee, Las Vegas, NM $ 10,200.00
25th 45.86 Jimmy Hibler, Bertram, TX Tutt Garnett, Llano, TX $ 10,000.00
26th 46.42 Ron Miller, Scottsbluff, NE Bert Bilby, Chadron, NE $ 9,800.00
27th 46.75 Ishmael Garcia, Lubbock, TX Blane Chapman, Lubbock, TX $ 9,600.00
28th 46.88 Ricky Woolever, Paradise, TX Mark Hahn, Decatur, TX $ 9,300.00
29th 46.88 Kent Youngblood, Lamesa, TX Riley Smith, Earth, TX $ 9,300.00
30th 47.35 Owen Nulliner, Elfrida, AZ David Hatch, Benson, AZ $ 9,000.00
31st 25.08 Shane Boston, Waxahachie, TX Clint Herrin, Waxahachie, TX $ 6,000.00
32nd 27.3 Steven Jobman, Bayard, NE Gary Dixon, Evans, CO $ 6,000.00
33rd 27.62 Steven Alder, Pima, AZ Troy Judd, Pima, AZ $ 6,000.00
34th 29.57 Ryan Hageman, Nipomo, CA Bill Arnold, Santa Margarita, CA $ 6,000.00
35th 30.08 Josh Lynch, Bakersfield, CA Steve Hatcher, Bakersfield, CA $ 6,000.00
36th 30.6 Ronald Walker, Golden Valley, AZ Sean Wright, Kingman, AZ $ 6,000.00
37th 30.99 Damian Padilla, Rio Rico, AZ Jesse Driskill, Rio Rico, AZ $ 6,000.00
38th 31.23 Steve Greenberg, Scottsdale, AZ Brad Barkemeyer, Scottsdale, AZ $ 6,000.00
39th 31.51 David Gheno, Nipomo, CA Glenn Teixeira, Nipomo, CA $ 6,000.00
40th 31.85 Armon Pearson, Pima, AZ Jared Judd, Pima, AZ $ 6,000.00
41st 32.15 Sheila OConnor, Plevna, MT Gary Hamilton, Blackfoot, ID $ 6,000.00
42nd 32.23 Robbie Sproul, Benson, AZ Walter Rex Nichols, Silver City, NM $ 6,000.00
43rd 32.65 Bob Herrington, San Mateo, FL Jessy Remsburg, Palm City, FL $ 6,000.00
44th 32.67 Mary Stubblefield, Taft, CA Ron Hognestad, Hopland, CA $ 6,000.00
10reservechampssonnycowdenweb

Rotation 1

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  7.33 Douglas J May Jr, Lehi, UT Randy Bingham, Paradise, UT $ 6,000.00
10consolationwinnersweb

Rotation 2

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.49 Kenneth Ellison, Porterville, CA Ross Iverson, Chualar, CA $ 6,000.00

Rotation 3

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.9 Shane Boston, Waxahachie, TX Clint Herrin, Waxahachie, TX $ 6,000.00

Rotation 4

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  7.19 Joey Arnold, Santa Margarita, CA Ryan Pascoe, San Simeon, CA $ 6,000.00

Rotation 5

  Time Header Heeler Money
 
  6.99 Bobby Boyd, Midland, TX Ernest Martinez, Midland, TX $ 6,000.00

Consolation

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 32.83 Joey Arnold, Santa Margarita, CA Ryan Pascoe, San Simeon, CA $ 20,000.00
2nd 34.28 Taylor Helton, Bakersfield, CA Tyler Helton, Bakersfield, CA $ 16,000.00
3rd 35.8 Nick Griggs, Amarillo, TX Danny Watson, Lovington, NM $ 13,000.00
4th 36.02 Doug Sorenson, St George, UT Merrill Staheli, Logandale, $ 10,500.00
5th 36.02 Mark Bell, Queen Creek, AZ Andy Cook, Queen Creek, AZ $ 10,500.00
6th 37.54 Josiah M Sirrine, Mesa, AZ Johnny Haggard, Gilbert, AZ $ 9,000.00
7th 38.59 Molly Hepper, Fort Klamath, OR Mandy Sproul, Corning, CA $ 7,500.00
8th 38.84 Jerry Lisonbee, Duchesne, UT Luke Defa, Tabiona, UT $ 7,500.00
9th 39.61 Danny Persons, Woodward, OK Brad Bottom, Cheyenne, OK $ 6,000.00
10th 40.57 Rick Parker, Fresno, CA Luke Cardoza, Lemoore, CA $ 5,000.00
11th 41.04 Chuck Fretwell, Pleasanton, TX Shad Herron, San Antonio, TX $ 5,000.00
12th 41.09 Charlie Quinn, Hopland, CA Jesse Aguilar, Bonsall, CA $ 5,000.00
13th 41.5 Jimmy Longino, Odessa, TX Frank Gardner, Lovington, NM $ 5,000.00
14th 42.06 Westi Hicks, Deming, NM Johnny Cox, Alto, NM $ 5,000.00
15th 42.09 Donny Davis, Butte, MT George Moga, Helena, MT $ 5,000.00
16th 42.13 James Masters, Wheeler, TX Mike Goad, Briscoe, TX $ 4,000.00
17th 43.73 Jill Johnson, New Cuyama, CA Randy Baxley, Visalia, CA $ 4,000.00
18th 44.77 Larry T. McGrady, Hollister, CA Tony Roberson, San Martin, CA $ 4,000.00
19th 44.99 Joe Steele, Stillwater, OK Justus Hyatt, Perry, OK $ 4,000.00
20th 24 Greg Chappell, Terrell, TX Tanner Ragan, Sulphur Springs, TX $ 4,000.00
 
  7.57 Donny Davis, Butte, MT George Moga, Helena, MT $ 6,000.00