Home / Results / The Roping Co.
Posted on Aug 1, 2014

The Roping Co.

Show Low, AZ

#13

89

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 31.91 Joel McDaniel, Globe, AZ Frankie Martinez, Tucson, AZ $ 8,540.00
2nd 33.53 Brett Bruton, Magdalena, NM Kyle Roundy, Grants, NM $ 6,410.00
3rd 36.08 Dale Whitlow, San Tan Valley, AZ Ty Warbington, Queen Creek, AZ $ 4,270.00
4th 36.8 Norbert Goldtooth, Flagstaff, AZ Jake Blackrock, Ganado, AZ $ 2,140.00

#12

117

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 34.17 Adam Young, Mesa, AZ Ben Rearden, Queen Creek, AZ $ 9,480.00
2nd 34.24 Joe Bassett, Dewey, AZ John Bassett, Dewey, AZ $ 6,770.00
3rd 38.8 Bob Burris, Chino Valley, AZ Rube Woolsey, Casa Grande, AZ $ 5,140.00
4th 38.81 Mark Goswick, Humboldt, AZ Walter Bob Baxter, Cornville, AZ $ 3,790.00
5th 39.3 Norbert Goldtooth, Flagstaff, AZ Clyde Gasser, Wickenburg, AZ $ 1,900.00
 
  11.56 Josiah M Sirrine, Mesa, AZ Shawn Shirley, Snowflake, AZ $ 1,000.00

#11

122

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 39.89 Michael Freeland, Phoenix, AZ Shawn Connelley, Phoenix, AZ $ 9,900.00
2nd 42.92 Norbert Goldtooth, Flagstaff, AZ Denny Gentry, Albuquerque, NM $ 7,070.00
3rd 43.02 Layne Bottomfield, Dewey, AZ Ryan Richards, Humboldt, AZ $ 5,370.00
4th 46.01 Owen Nulliner, Elfrida, AZ David Hatch, Benson, AZ $ 3,960.00
5th 46.15 Rachel Mendoza, Tucson, AZ Chad Lunderville, Rio Rico, AZ $ 1,980.00
 
  7.25 Jason Standage, Florence, AZ Dusty Penrod, Safford, AZ $ 1,000.00

#10

148

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 37.79 Stan Tallman, Kayenta, AZ Erickson D Littleben, Kayenta, AZ $ 11,390.00
2nd 40 Jerry B Lilly, Gilbert, AZ Colter Bradshaw, Heber, AZ $ 7,940.00
3rd 42.14 Barton Morgan, San Tan Valley, AZ Karson Carrillo, Queen Creek, AZ $ 5,870.00
4th 42.63 Greg Orona, Springerville, AZ Ernie Cordova, Eagar, AZ $ 4,140.00
5th 45.81 Barton Morgan, San Tan Valley, AZ John Clark, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 3,110.00
6th 47.45 Kim Temple, Marana, AZ Steve Temple, Marana, AZ $ 2,070.00
 
  11.91 Rusty Palmer, Taylor, AZ Shawn K. Palmer, Taylor, AZ $ 1,000.00

#9

109

  Time Header Heeler Money
1st 48.45 Beth Hughes, Sonoita, AZ Tim Howell, Flagstaff, AZ $ 8,810.00
2nd 51.98 Buddy Rose, Yuma, AZ Ron Treat, Lakeside, AZ $ 6,290.00
3rd 57.46 Shannon Matheson, Mesa, AZ Nick Kavathas, Tucson, AZ $ 4,780.00
4th 57.7 Samuel Rauch, San Tan Valley, AZ Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ $ 3,520.00
5th 57.72 Cindy Little, Queen Creek, AZ John Haggard, Buckeye, AZ $ 1,760.00
 
  16.01 JR Murdock, Duncan, AZ Kenny M Calloway, Springerville, AZ $ 1,000.00