Home / NEWS / World Series Priefert #11 Finale Results & Payout
Posted on Dec 25, 2009
NEWS

World Series Priefert #11 Finale Results & Payout

Pays $1,035,000

2009 #11 WSTR Finale Payout $1,035,000.00

#11 Average Winners

$799,000

#1 $190,000     Wane Workman – Cave Creek, AZ

34.72 on 4              Bill Dahlke – Inkom, ID

#2 $125,000     Gary Kiehne –Springerville, AZ

36.53 on 4              Rex Nichols – Silver City, NM

#3 $80,000        Pedro Perez- Castaic, CA

36.92 on 4              Dario Perez – Castaic, CA

#4 $60,000       Bruce Vinson – Hawley, TX

36.93 on 4             Jahew Thorpe – Throckmorton, TX

#5 $48,000      Jimmy Longino – Odessa, TX

36.97 on 4             Gilbert Sena – Crane, TX

#6 $38,000     Arnold Felts -San Angelo, TX

37.05 on 4            Wade Lewis – Hereford, TX

#7 $30,000      Bart Judd – Safford, TX

37.74 on 4            Dennis Lines – Pima, AZ

#8 $25,000      Cody McClain Alamogordo, NM

38.12 on 4            Annette Hinkle – Tularosa, NM

#9 $23,000     Aaron Shelley – Las Cruces, NM

38.99 on 4            Justin Kipp – Lordsburg, NM

#10 $20,000   Dawn Tarpley – Socorro, NM

39.03 on 4            Leon Mounyo – Socorro, NM

#11 $16,000   Paul Rush – Anthony, NM

39.87 on 4            Fred Lucero – Canutillo, TX

#12 $14,000   Lee Abrams – Greenleaf, ID

41.01 on 4            Rich Albisu – Caldwell, ID

#13 $12,000   Les Wilson – Corrales, NM

41.68 on 4            Rob Neutzling – Albuquerque, NM

#14 $10,000   Jill Cooper – Franklin, TN

41.88 on 4            Stuart Bigbee – Tuscumbia, AL

#15 $9,000     Dale Gibson – Sunland, CA

42.13 on 4            John Richardson – Canyon Ctry, CA

#16 $9,000     Ross Gosney – Bayfield, CO

42.39 on 4            Doug Rathjen – Durango, CO

#17 $8,000      Mary Vermendahl - Cave Creek, AZ

42.96 on 4           Walt Vermendahl – Cave Creek, AZ

#18 $8,000    Roger Verquer - Gilbert, AZ

43.47 on 4           Rick Hall – Casa Grande, AZ

#19 $7,000     Lee Carbajal – Victoria, TX

43.94 on 4           Robert Orozco – El Paso, TX

#20 $7,000     Steve Freed – Beverly Hills, CA

44.29 on 4          Chris Magdaleno – Perris, CA

#21 $6,000     Rachel Mendoza – Tucson, AZ

44.51 on 4           Gerardo Valenzuela – Shauarita, AZ

#22 $6,000     Pete Simmons - Bella Visa, CA

44.67 on 4          Glenn Teixeira – Nipomo, CA

#23 $6,000     Wes Bowers - Muleshoe, TX

44.84 on 4           Tim Bowers –Plains, TX

#24 $6,000     Dudley Little - San Ardo, CA

44.89 on 4           Gary Little – Queen Creek, AZ

#25 $6,000     Landon Lugar – Fremont, NE

45.50 on 4          Mark Wray – Ord, NE

#26 $6,000   Jerry Elkins - Milan, NM

45.83 on 4          Ernie Ortega – Belen, NM

#27 $6,000    Rocky Ross – Alberta, CN

45.93 on 4          Billy Hamilton – Beggs, OK

#28 $6,000    Dave Carlile - Olney Springs, CO

46.26 on 4          Mark Bauer – Ignacio, CO

#29 $6,000    Mark Anderson – McKinnon, WY

46.40 on 4          Justin Ready – Dixon, WY

#30 $6,000    Andy Rogers – Tularosa, NM

46.62 on 4          Tommy Gililland – Tularosa, NM

#11 3HD Consolation

$133,000.00

#1 $16,000     Todd Schafer – Queen Creek, AZ

25.87 on 3           Joe Rezzonico – Queen Creek, AZ

#2 $13,000    Douglas Olsen –Santaquin, UT

26.12 on 3           Gary Belliston – Erda, UT

#3 $11,000     Darwin McGowan- OKC, OK

26.16 on 3          Chris Littlefield – Henrietta, TX

#4 $10,000    Marcey Teixeira – Los Alamos, CA

26.21 on 3           Van Snow – Santa Ynez, CA

#5 $8,000     Hugh Nichols – Valley Farms, AZ

26.33 on 3         Chuck Perkins – Winslow, AZ

#6 $6,000     Daniel Nowlin -Casa Grande, AZ

26.46 on 3        Bob Ferguson – Eloy, AZ

#7 $6,000     Russ Lovejoy – Gatesville, TX

26.90 on 3          Sonny Pate – Merkel, TX

#8 $6,000     Jeff Shunn Kingman, AZ

27.81 on 3          Ben Overson – Kingman, AZ

#9 $6,000     Melinda McDaniel – Caldwell, ID

27.95 on 3         Todd Cleveland – Lewiston, ID

#10 $6,000     Early Alford – Hereford, TX

28.25 on 3           Randy McCracken – Stratford, TX

#11 $5,000     Walt Arnold – Silverton, TX

28.43 on 3           John Bankhead – Madisonville, TX

#12 $5,000     Miguel Tarango – Van Horn, TX

28.84 on 3           Jesse Garza – Mesquite, NM

#13 $5,000     Maquel Fleming – Gilbert, AZ

28.97 on 3           Taylor Shearer – Riverton, WY

#14 $5,000     Chad Hohenberger – Klondike, TX

28.98 on 3           Jason Moss – Royce City, TX

#15 $5,000     Westi Hicks – Deming, NM

29.57 on 3           Johnny Cox – Alto, NM

#16 $4,000    Jim Titsworth – Queen Creek, AZ

29.84 on 3           Judd Logan – Skull Valley, AZ

#17 $4,000     Mel Smith - Mansfield, TX

29.99 on 3           Bill Riddle – Weatherford, TX

#18 $4,000    Justin Young - Firestone, CO

30.07 on 3Paulette O’Hotto – Ft. Lupton, CO

#19 $4,000     Anna Gregory – Amarillo, TX

30.64 on 3          Jamie Pohnert – Amarillo, TX

#20 $4,000     Glenell Lackey – Palo Verde, AZ

31.19 on 3           Dan Narramore – Palo Verde, AZ

# 11 Fast Time Winners

$103,000.00

ROTATION 1 - $22,000

#1 $7,000     Kyle Smith – Manitoba, CN

7.02                    Dace Harper Alberta, CN

#2 $6,000     Maquel Fleming – Gilbert, AZ

7.13                    Taylor Shearer – Riverton, WY

#3 $5,000     Frank Gardner – Lovington, NM

7.27                   Wayne Head – Artesia, NM

#4 $4,000      Clem McNaney – Windsor, CO

7.86                   Blake Nelson – Longmont, CO

ROTATION 2 - $22,000

#1 $7,000    Kyle Lines – Pima, AZ

7.39                  Dee Curry Chandler, AZ

#2 $6,000     Brian Costa – Turlock, CA

7.64                  Jim Watson – Snelling, CA

#3 $5,000    David James – Purcell, OK

7.96                  Marcella Chiaberine – Purcell, OK

#4 $4,000   Tommy Crowson – Roosevelt, UT

7.99                 Steve Young – Goshen, UT

ROTATION 3 - $22,000

#1 $7,000    Aaron Shelley – Las Cruces, NM

7.27                  Justin Kipp Lordsburg, NM

#2 $6,000     Stevie King – Alma, AR

7.71                  Ray Black – Clarksville, AR

#3 $5,000     Scott Martin – Elgin, AZ

7.88                   Jim Olson – Stanfield, AZ

#4 $4,000    Lee Laskosky – Alberta, CN

7.88                  Monty Gertner – Alberta, CN

ROTATION 4 - $22,000

#1 $7,000     Douglas Olsen – Santaquin, UT

7.50                  Gary Belliston Erda, UT

#2 $5,500    Rick Steed – Malad, ID

7.50                  Ronald Stuart – Randolph, UT

#3 $5,500    Jim Titsworth – Queen Creek, AZ

7.52                  Judd Logan – Skull Valley, AZ

#4 $4,000    Sal Cannizzaro – Folsom, LA

7.55                  Becky Cannizzaro – Folsom, LA

SHORT ROUND 3 HD CONSOLATION

#1 $5,000     Jeffery Daugherty – Shiner, TX

Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds