Home / Results / Levelland, TX
13_Winners___Lance_Thornberry___Chad_Davis
Posted on Oct 12, 2013
Results

Levelland, TX

ITRA

October 12, 2013


#13 WSTR - 139 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

29.74
Chad Davis, Texico, NM
Lance Thornberry, Clarendon, TX
$10,680

2nd

30.57

Ryan Vanlandingham, Belen, NM
Pedro Maestas, Tome, NM

$7,440
3rd
30.74
Johnny Trotter, Hereford, TX
Steve Purcella, Hereford, TX
$5,500
4th
30.91
Cooper Hogg, San Angelo, TX
Andy Lumpkin, San Angelo, TX
$3,880
5th
31.60
Joe Gonzales, Sudan, TX   
Justin Price, La Veta, CO
$2,920
6th
32.23
Zane Tisdale, Amarillo, TX
Clayton Ward, Dalhart, TX
$1,940
Fast TM
7.93
Lari Dee Guy, Abilene, TX
Annette Stahl, Salt Flat, TX
$1,000

13_Winners___Lance_Thornberry___Chad_Davis.jpg

#12 WSTR - 163 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

31.15 Anna Gregory, Amarillo, TX
Jared Stoker, Canyon, TX

$11,440

2nd

31.79 Dusty Leatherwood, Clovis, NM
Mike Macy, Post, TX
$8,000
3rd
32.31
Jimbo Martinez, Stephenville, TX
Joe Martinez, Midland, TX
$6,100
4th
34.47
Tyler Moore, Dalhart, TX
Ike Hanes, Mclean, TX
$4,580
5th
34.55
Kyle W Miller, Wichita Falls, TX
Steve Harrison, Roff, OK
$3,440
6th
34.56
Sterling Kelly, Odessa, TX
Adrian Martinez, Rociada, NM
$2,660
7th
34.81
Kyle Letzelter, Canyon, TX
Trevor Peterson, Nazareth, TX
$1,900
Fast TM
7.31
Monroe Timberlake, Hereford, TX
Terry Leatherwood, Grady, NM
$1,000

12_Winners_Anna_Gregory___Jared_Stoker.jpg

#11 WSTR - 117 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

35.15
Cyle Sharp, Estancia, NM
Tim Massey, Hale Center, TX
$9,480

2nd

36.64
Early Alford, Hereford, TX
Pat Padilla, Hereford, TX
$6,780
3rd
38.36
Travis Regensberg, Las Vegas, NM
Clinton Bilbrey, Portales, NM
$5,140
4th
40.68
Kent Youngblood, Lamesa, TX
Cavin Jacobs, Estancia, NM
$3,800
5th
41.86
Richard Nolen, Carlsbad, NM
Tim Bowers, Seagraves, TX
$1,880
Fast Tm
8.12
Keli Hatley, Hobbs, NM
Rene Cervantes, Jal, NM
$1,000
11_Winners___Cyle_Sharp___Tim_Massey_.jpg


#10 WSTR - 136 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
37.41
Rusty ODonnell, Stanton, TX
Roy Shirley, Andrews, TX
$10,440

2nd

40.16 Jana Smith, Carlsbad, NM
Larry Powell, Rogers, NM
$7,280

3rd

42.21
TiAda Gray, Portales, NM
Brock Dearing, Portales, NM
$5,380
4th
45.40
Tim Riddle, Weatherford, TX
Bill Richards, Dublin, TX
$3,800
5th
45.44
Jana Smith, Carlsbad, NM
Ky Atwood, Lovington, NM
$2,840
6th
48.69
Clint Hale, Ozona, TX
Ed Hale, Plainview, TX
$1,900
Fast TM
8.77
Richard Nolen, Carlsbad, NM
Dick Ragland, Texico, NM
$1,000





10_Winners_Roy_Shirley___Rusty_ODonnell.jpg

#9 WSTR -103


AVERAGE

1st

43.98
Larry Hendricks, Tulia, TX
Chad Davis, Texico, NM
$8,300

2nd

44.01

Eric Hill, Lubbock, TX
Brett Squyres, Plains, TX

$5,940
3rd
46.64
Jana Smith, Carlsbad, NM
Larry Powell, Rogers, NM
$4,500
9_Winners___Larry_Hendricks___Chad_Davis.jpg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds