Home / Results / Amarillo, TX - ADVO Benefit
2013_ADVO__13_Award
Posted on Sep 28, 2013
Results

Amarillo, TX - ADVO Benefit

Hughes Trailers

September 28, 2013


#13 WSTR - 186 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

29.38
Roy Payne, Pampa, TX
Travis Goad, Reydon, OK
$12,220

2nd

30.07

Kevin Huddleston, Memphis, TX
Jason Thomas, Canyon, TX

$8,290
3rd
31.17
Doug Chandler, Amarillo, TX
Justin Price, La Veta, CO
$6,550
4th
32.31
Kurt Kiehne, Hereford, TX
Buster Record, Laverne, OK
$4,800
5th
33.33
Lucas Screws, Melrose, NM
Steve Harrison, Roff, OK
$3,920
6th
34.37
Nick Griggs, Amarillo, TX
Shank Edwards, Levelland, TX
$3,490
7th
34.70
Kurt Kiehne, Hereford, TX
Tom McClure, Ardmore, OK
$2,620
8th
36.64
Jamie Pohnert, Amarillo, TX
Kent Haley, Canyon, TX
$1,750
Fast TM
6.38
Lucas Screws, Melrose, NM
Steve Harrison, Roff, OK
$1,000

2013_ADVO__13_Award.jpg

#12 WSTR - 281 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

28.52 Trey Hutches, Canyon, TX
Lee Walker, Amarillo, TX

$14,620

2nd

30.49 Zurick Labrier, Guymon, OK
Buster Holland, Guymon, OK
$11,290
3rd
32.52
Michael Bell, Clovis, NM
Terry Leatherwood, Grady, NM
$7,970
4th
32.68
Jerry Trujillo, Portales, NM
Brock Dearing, Portales, NM
$5,980
5th
32.89
Russell Riggan, Snyder, TX
Lance Howard, Amarillo, TX
$5,320
6th
33.14
Wallace Townsend, Cache, OK
Steve Mauldin, Beggs, OK
$4,650
7th
33.26
Max Vincent, Dover, OK
Kent Thiessen, Elk City, OK
$3,990
8th
33.27
Anna Gregory, Amarillo, TX
Jared Stoker, Canyon, TX
$3,320
9th
33.67
Eric Peterson, Dalhart, TX
Cody Lawrence, Dalhart, TX
$2,660
10th
34.24
Gilbert Sena, Crane, TX   
Tommy Guy, Abilene, TX
$2,660
11th
34.25
Michael Johnson, Dumas, TX 
Brandon Brown, Dumas, TX
$1,990
12th
34.56
Brooke Trammell, Amarillo, TX
Greg Langen, Dalhart, TX
$1,990
Fst TM
8.13
Zurick Labrier, Guymon, OK
Doug Schmidt, Guymon, OK
$1,000

2013_ADVO__12_Award.jpg

#11 WSTR - 234 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

33.85
Phil Stroud, Midland, TX
Kenny Stewart, Stanton, TX
$13,240

2nd

35.46
Roger Powers, Texhoma, OK
Doug Schmidt, Guymon, OK
$9,930
3rd
35.67
Ferron Lucero, Clayton, NM
Danny Garcia, Clayton, NM
$7,170
4th
36.11
Tripp Townsend, Earth, TX
David Merrell, Hereford, TX
$6,070
5th
36.15
Donnie Schneider, Ingalls, KS
Scott VanderHamm, Ingalls, KS
$4,960
6th
37.06
Kevin McCreary, Amarillo, TX
John Anderson, Gail, TX
$3,860
7th
37.94
Paul Gutierrez, Estancia, NM
Keith Grad, Hanna, AB
$3,035
8th
37.94
Andy Pat Elliott, Texhoma, OK
Neil Ferguson, Texhoma, OK
$3,035
9th
37.95
Michael Bell, Clovis, NM
Riley Smith, Earth, TX
$2,210
10th
38.29
Todd Kimble, Clayton, NM
Jared Rowley, Dumas, TX   
$1,650
Fast TM
7.52
John Brunson, Plainview, TX
Chris Cannon, Hale Center, TX
$1,000

2013_ADVO__11_Award.jpg

#10 WSTR - 234 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
35.05
Lynn Jarrell, Hulbert, OK
Trey Alcorn, Washington, OK
$13,240

2nd

36.55 Tim Mecklenburg, Hugoton, KS
Byron Short, Springfield, CO
$9,930

3rd

38.27
Darcy F Clark, Wayne, OK
Brock Dearing, Portales, NM
$7,170
4th
38.38
Bill Rasberry, Wheeler, TX
Mike Goad, Briscoe, TX
$6,070
5th
38.44
Trent Johnson, Amarillo, TX
Lance Sippy, Canyon, TX   
$4,960
6th
38.49
Jimmy Longino, Odessa, TX
Frank Gardner, Lovington, NM
$3,860
7th
38.51
Connie Harris, Cimarron, NM
John Garcia, Springer, NM
$3,310
8th
38.73
Danny Persons, Woodward, OK
Brad Bottom, Cheyenne, OK
$2,760
9th
38.84
Richard Romero, Springtown, TX
Robert Lee Yee, Las Vegas, NM
$2,210
10th
39.59
Trent Donovan, Las Cruces, NM
Lance Sippy, Canyon, TX   
$1,650
Fast TM
14.12
Ryan Oldfield, Los Lunas, NM
Tommy Gililland, Tularosa, NM
$1,000

2013_ADVO__10.jpg

#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

42.94
Max Louderback, Liberal, KS
Clay Louderback, Liberal, KS
$11,650

2nd

56.94

Jana Smith, Carlsbad, NM
Larry Powell, Rogers, NM

$8,160
3rd
57.48
JaLynn Rogers, Elk City, OK
James Masters, Wheeler, TX
$6,210
20_ADVO__9_Award.jpg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds