Home / Results / Ogden, UT
874
Posted on Sep 21, 2013
Results

Ogden, UT

Triple T Productions

September 21, 2013


#13 WSTR - 87 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

32.77
Sam Taylor, Neola, UT
Jade Willis, Randolph, UT
$8,360

2nd

32.91

Kelson Robinson, Salina, UT
Blaine Jensen, Cleveland, UT

$6,260
3rd
35.32
Tyler Torgerson, Torrey, UT
Dan Myers, Delta, UT
$4,170
4th
35.53
Willie Reid, Payson, UT
Billy Jackson, Roosevelt, UT
$2,090

Winners__13_Sam_Taylor___Jade_Willis.JPG

#12 WSTR - 110 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

33.38 Jake Erickson, Blackfoot, ID
Hugh K Baldwin, West Haven, UT

$8,890

2nd

33.47 Cailee Hall-Crume, Grants Pass, OR
Ramzi Hughes, Newcastle, UT
$6,350
3rd
34.15
Stetson B Talbot, West Haven, UT
Walt Bowen, Liberty, UT
$4,820
4th
36.28
Will Bedke, Oakley, ID
Kenny Hutchison, Malta, ID
$3,560
5th
36.30
Justin R Platt, Enterprise, UT
Ramzi Hughes, Newcastle, UT
$1,780
Fast TM
6.38
Colton Smith, Cokeville, WY
Andrew Wright, Freedom, WY
$1,000

Winners__12_Jake_Erickson___Hugh_Baldwin.JPG

#11 WSTR - 124 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

34.82
Colby Draper, Genola, UT
Bryce B. Davis, Payson, UT
$6,530

2nd

36.06
Sam Taylor, Neola, UT
Rick Steed, Stone, ID
$4,900
3rd
37.83
Greg S. Grenke, Jordan Valley, OR
Richard Albisu, Caldwell, ID
$3,260
4th
39.03
Doug Sorenson, St George, UT
Jordan Platt, Newcastle, UT
$3,020
5th
39.03
Ramzi Hughes, Newcastle, UT
Crea Christensen, Newcastle, UT
$3,020
Fast TM
8.20
Wes Harris, Oakley, UT
Trampus Quarnberg, Annabella, UT
$1,000


#10 WSTR - 118 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
35.04
Jake Grubbs, Caldwell, ID
Nick F Wilkinson, Mc Dermitt, NV
$9,560

2nd

43.84 Doug Sorenson, St George, UT
Bill Kennedy, Randolph, UT
$6,830

3rd

45.15
Cody Coates, Gooding, ID
Trenton Jones, Elko, NV   
$5,190
4th
45.25
Jasin Leavitt, Kamas, UT
Clif Leavitt, Kamas, UT
$3,820
5th
46.16
Tom Gundlach, Salt Lake City, UT
Tyler Torgerson, Torrey, UT
$1,920
Fast TM
9.67
Mark Anderson, Mc Kinnon, WY
Kurt Bodily, Kamas, UT
$1,000





Winners__10_Jake_Grubbs___Nick_Wilkinson.JPG

#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

40.73
Taggart Lunceford, Salem, UT
Ed Ballard, Springville, UT
$7,200

2nd

41.51

Jon Cannon, Morgan, UT
Gary Peterson, Morgan, UT

$5,400
3rd
48.18
Cameron Jones, Morgan, UT
Gary Peterson, Morgan, UT
$3,600
Winners__9_Taggart_Lunceford___Ed_Ballard.JPG


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds