Home / Results / Andrews, TX
Posted on Sep 7, 2013
Results

Andrews, TX

ITRA

September 7, 2013


#13 WSTR - 126 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

31.59
Michael Bell, Clovis, NM
Bodie Shugart, Hereford, TX
$9,640

2nd

32.41

Clay Lewis, Overbrook, OK
Jahew Thorp, Throckmorton, TX

$6,720
3rd
32.99
Lucas Screws, Melrose, NM
Blain Bradley, Hereford, TX
$4,980
4th
33.22
Kree Kelley, Dalhart, TX
Joe Hughes, Canyon, TX
$3,500
5th
33.82
Casey Hatley, Hobbs, NM
Earl Purcella, Roswell, NM
$2,640
6th
34.23
Jimmy Longino, Odessa, TX
Jeff Medlin, Tatum, NM
$1,760
Fast TM
6.55
Zane Tisdale, Amarillo, TX
Jimmy Mardis, Canyon, TX
$1,000

_13_WSTR_Andrews__TX__Michael_Bell___Bodie_Shugart.JPG

#12 WSTR - 160 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

32.05 Chad McNerlin, Midland, TX
John M. Clark, Midland, TX

$11,220

2nd

34.65 Kree Kelley, Dalhart, TX
Greg Langen, Dalhart, TX
$7,860
3rd
34.71
Monroe Timberlake, Hereford, TX
Matt Stockton, Dexter, NM
$5,980
4th
35.62
Terry Kitchens, Mullin, TX
Waylon Davis, Weatherford, TX
$4,480
5th
36.74
Chris Northcutt, Hobbs, NM
Earl Purcella, Roswell, NM
$3,360
6th
38.43
Jana Smith, Carlsbad, NM
Joe Espy, Midland, TX
$2,620
7th
38.92
Casey Hatley, Hobbs, NM
Rene Cervantes, Jal, NM   
$1,880
Fast TM
8.54
Dusty Leatherwood, Clovis, NM
Tracy Spencer, Littlefield, TX
$1,000

__12_WSTR_Andrews__TX__ITRA__John_Clark___Chad_McNerlin.JPG

#11 WSTR - 140 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

39.06
Richard Nolen, Carlsbad, NM
Mark Vinson, Eunice, NM
$10,760

2nd

39.28
Ab Hendley, Friona, TX
Larry Cohorn, Las Cruces, NM
$7,500
3rd
42.16
Bob Arnold, Farwell, TX
Chad Davis, Texico, N
$5,540
4th
42.30
Mike Leatherwood, Clovis, NM
Charles Tenorio Sr., Moriarty, NM
$3,920
5th
42.32
Caleb L. Matott, Midland, TX
Steve K. Taylor, Midland, TX
$2,920
6th
42.33
Jack Wilhite, Ropesville, TX
Tracy Spencer, Littlefield, TX
$1,960
Fast TM
6.82
Atlee Snyder, Hobbs, NM
Jim Allred, Lovington, NM
$1,000

_11_WSTR_Andrews__TX__ITRA___Mark_Vincent___Richard_Nolen.JPG

#10 WSTR - 147 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
38.31
Cody Anderson, Odessa, TX
Joey Cadenhead, Odessa, TX
$11,320

2nd

42.52 Russell Garlick, Balmorhea, TX
Matt Carrasco, Alpine, TX
$7,880

3rd

43.07
Tommy Zant, Odessa, TX
Larry Powell, Rogers, NM
$5,820
4th
44.64
Rick Bolding, Littlefield, TX
Ed Hale Jr., Plainview, TX
$4,120
5th
44.78
Jana Smith, Carlsbad, NM
Larry Powell, Rogers, NM
$3,080
6th
45.36
Tammy Guess, Colorado City, TX
Mark Vinson, Eunice, NM   
$2,060
Fast TM
8.14
Sergio 'Luis' Castillo, Jal, NM
Cavin Jacobs, Estancia, NM
$1,000


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

45.82
Jim Roberts, Marathon, TX
Tavi Vasquez, Alpine, TX 
$9,900

2nd

45.93

Edgar Chaidez, El Paso, TX
Edgar Vega, Tornillo, TX

$7,080
3rd
47.88
Jana Smith, Carlsbad, NM
Larry Powell, Rogers, NM
$5,360
_9_WSTR_Andrews__TX__ITRA__Jim_Roberts___Tavi_Vasquez.JPG


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds