Home / Results / Alvarado, TX
Alvarado_13_winners
Posted on Aug 30, 2013
Results

Alvarado, TX

Shelley Productions

August 30, 2013


#13 WSTR - 170 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

32.29
J.D. Treharne, Collinsville, TX
Dylan Bransom, Burleson, TX
$11,940

2nd

32.57

Michael Goodman, Canton, TX
James David Watson, Tioga, TX

$8,360
3rd
33.94
Steve Nolen, Weatherford , TX
Ryan Nolen, Weatherford, TX
$6,370
4th
34.67
Matt Imel DVM, Tolar, TX
Monty Jacob, Tolar, TX
$4,780
5th
34.80
Charles Kocian, Shiner, TX
Kipp Harrell, Wall, TX
$1,720
6th
34.96
Bly Mcguire, Paradise, TX
Brendan Hermes, Fritch, TX
$2,790
7th
35.80
Steve Blain, Ravenna , TX
Brice Stafford, Cleburne, TX
$1,990
Fast TM
7.75
Mando Gutierrez, Weatherford, TX
Randal Eggemeyer, Dublin, TX
$1,000

Alvarado_13_winners.jpg

#12 WSTR - 172 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

32.65 Lydia Martin, Sulphur, LA
Joe Burk Higgins, New Waverly, TX

$12,080

2nd

32.70 Kayelen Helton, Stephenville, TX
Ross Addison, Lipan, TX
$8,460
3rd
33.19
Tom Nelson, Austin, TX
Phil Lyne, Cotulla, TX
$6,460
4th
33.51
West Benson, Celina, TX
Dale Martin, Alba, TX
$4,830
5th
34.96
Phillip Harrison, Cisco, TX
Ryan Nolen, Weatherford, TX
$3,620
6th
35.33
Coby Eichler, Granbury, TX
Ty Murphy, Dublin, TX
$2,820
7th
35.62
Charles Kocian, Shiner, TX
Randal Eggemeyer, Dublin, TX
$2,010
Fast TM
8.56
Jon Haygood, Whitney, TX
DJ Smith, Hillsboro, TX
$1,000

Alvarado_12_winners.jpg

#10 WSTR - 248 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

36.45
Tim Barton, Cisco, TX
Allan Frazier, Byars, OK
$14,040

2nd

36.89
Darrell Cripps, Pineville, LA
Guy Yates, Grapeland, TX
$10,530
3rd
37.00
Richard Stowers, Madill, OK
Marty Cressman, Mannsville, OK
$7,600
4th
39.05
Jim W. Rogers, Elk City, OK
Eric Strick, Shattuck, OK
$6,440
5th
43.32
Josh Johnson, Cumby, TX
Jason Jones, Alba, TX
$5,270
6th
43.35
Nelson P. King, Fort Worth, TX
Scube Waggoner, Aubrey, TX
$4,100
7th
43.45
Charles Kocian, Shiner, TX
Kirk Bearden, Granbury, TX
$3,510
8th
43.68
Jimmy Hibler, Bertram, TX
Brent Douglass, Stephenville, TX
$2,930
9th
45.60
Kenny Kuykendall, Valley View, TX
Scube Waggoner, Aubrey, TX
$2,340
10th
45.94
Cliff Dent, Sweetwater, TX
Ray Douglass, Stephenville, TX
$1,760
Fast TM
12.44
Tommy Anderson Jr., Hockley, TX
Blaine Matthews, Bryan, TX
$1,000

10worldserieschamps_0984_1.jpg

#9 WSTR - 152 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
41.27
Charles A. Quinn, Troup, TX
Billy Blue, Santo, TX
$5,670

2nd

44.00
Everardo Guevara, Weatherford, TX
RJ Goodwin, Peaster, TX
$3,970

3rd

51.99
A.J. Rodriguez, Fredericksburg, TX
Roy Krempin, Copperas Cove, TX
$3,020

Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds