Home / Results / Levelland, TX
level13winners
Posted on Aug 24, 2013
Results

Levelland, TX

Mathews Land & Cattle

August 24, 2013


#13 WSTR - 124 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

32.64
Hobie Bolin, Colorado City, TX
Dee Gidney, Wall, TX
$10,070

2nd

32.76

Chad Davis, Texico, NM
Michael Fish, Capitan, NM

$7,190
3rd
33.85
Junior Hernandez, Lovington, NM
Michael Trujillo, Portales, NM
$5,460
4th
34.22
Gilbert Sena, Crane, TX
Aaron Navarrete, Carlsbad, NM
$4,030
5th
35.03
Sterling Kelly, Odessa, TX
Joe Espy, Midland, TX
$2,010
Fast TM
11.32
Jordyn Carter Rowland, Shallowater, TX
Tanner Allen, Friona, TX
$1,000

level13winners.jpeg

#12 WSTR - 167 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

33.72 Chad Davis, Texico, NM
Cody Spiva, Vega, TX

$11,720

2nd

34.33 Craig Dane, Wolfforth, TX
James P. Hicks, Amarillo , TX
$8,210
3rd
35.21
George Harlan, Slaton, TX
Billy Stephens, Slaton, TX
$6,250
4th
35.36
John Copeland, Lubbock, TX
Matthew Barrington, New Home, TX
$4,690
5th
36.42
Michael Bell, Clovis, NM
Kenny LeMond, Andrews, TX
$3,520
6th
36.86
Ben Blankenhagen, Amarillo, TX
Joe Hughes, Canyon, TX
$2,740
7th
37.15
Randy Matheney, Alamogordo, NM
Earl Purcella, Roswell, NM
$1,950
Fast TM
8.28
Edgar Magallanes, El Paso, TX
Rene R. Carrasco, Odessa, TX
$1,000

level12winners_2.jpeg

#11 WSTR - 134 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

36.00
Don Pool, Clovis, NM
Ryan Figg, Clovis, NM
$10,280

2nd

36.59
Christopher F. Cruz, Lubbock, TX
Kenny W. Stewart, Stanton, TX
$7,170
3rd
41.53
Ab Hendley, Friona, TX
Ernesto Salazar, Las Vegas, NM
$5,300
4th
41.59
Atlee Snyder, Hobbs, NM
Rusty Henard, Tatum, NM
$3,740
5th
42.10
Randy Matheney, Alamogordo, NM
Marty Petska, Loving, NM
$2,800
6th
42.63
Randy Matheney, Alamogordo, NM
Marty Petska, Loving, NM
$1,870
Fast TM
8.66
Emilio Tarango Sr., Van Horn, TX
Fernando Baeza, Andrews, TX
$1,000

level11winners_1.jpeg

#10 WSTR - 170 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
38.51
Brooke Wilson, Carlsbad, NM
Marty Petska, Loving, NM
$11,940

2nd

38.57 Baltazar Gonzalez, Hobbs, NM
Manuel Marquez, Monhans, TX
$8,360

3rd

38.59
Tommy Zant, Odessa, TX
Larry Powell, Rogers, NM
$6,370
4th
38.75
Layton Belcher, Rogers, NM
Rod C McLain, Miami, TX
$4,780
5th
40.12
Tammy Guess, Colorado City, TX
Johnny Guess, Colorado City, TX
$3,580
6th
40.55
Ishmael Garcia, Lubbock, TX
Blane Chapman, Lubbock, TX
$2,780
7th
41.15
Eric Hill, Lubbock, TX
Brett Squyres, Plains, TX
$1,990
Fast TM
6.99
Don Collins, Sundown, TX
Al Bownds, Shallowater, TX
$1,000

level10winners.jpeg


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

38.82
Richard Nolen, Carlsbad, NM
Dick Ragland, Texico, NM
$9,810

2nd

41.46

Thad Springer, Snyder, TX
Troy Howard, Lamesa, TX   

$7,020
3rd
42.10
Terry Morgan, Midland, TX
Rodney Hollums, Midland, TX
$5,330
level9winners1_1.jpeg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds