Home / Results / Athens, TX
Athens__TX__13WS
Posted on Aug 17, 2013
Results

Athens, TX

Diamond T Trailers

August 17, 2013


#13 WSTR - 178 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

31.59
Brock L Demaree, Sallisaw, OK
James David Watson, Tioga, TX
$11,682

2nd

33.75

Tye Pride, Carthage, TX   
Curt Crawford, Royse City, TX

$7,926
3rd
34.00
Eric Dunn, Mt Pleasant, TX
Shawn Vargas, Hico, TX
$6,258
4th
34.62
Vincent Gatson, Grandview, TX
Nick Abbott, Bluff Dale, TX
$4,590
5th
34.92
Jimbo Daniel, New Waverly, TX
John Fountain, Willis, TX
$3,754
6th
35.33
Mike Fletcher Sr., Mineola, TX
Kolby Miller, Alba, TX
$3,338
7th
35.57
Shane Williams, Weatherford, TX
Dylan Bransom, Burleson, TX
$2,504
8th
36.77
Kayelen Helton, Stephenville, TX
Houston Jinks, Terrell, TX
$1,668
Fast TM
11.91
Steve Blain, Ravenna , TX   
Clay Whisenhunt, Ravenna, TX
$1,000

Athens__TX__13WS.JPG

#12 WSTR - 182 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

32.95 Ralph Senior, Arcola, TX
Joe Burk Higgins, New Waverly, TX

$11,950

2nd

34.52 Rig Saxon, Boundsville, LA
Chris Wheeler, Scurry, TX
$8,110
3rd
35.54
Rodney L Sing, Branch, AR
Eddie Cole, Branch, AR
$6,402
4th
35.56
Haley Kolle, Cuero, TX
Shawn Vargas, Hico, TX
$4,694
5th
35.90 John Antu, Antlers, OK
Steve Harrison, Roff, OK
$3,236
6th
36.06 Mike Eubank, Plantersville, TX
Cody D Baker, Corrigan, TX
$2,517
7th
36.20 Tye Pride, Carthage, TX   
Sergio Gonzales, Jourdanton, TX
$1,798
8th
36.47
Jace Baker, Mt Pleasant, TX
Houston Jinks, Terrell, TX

Fast TM
7.66 Craig Stevens, Gainesville, TX
Rodrigo De Matos Sobreira
$1,000

Athens__TX__12WS.JPG

#11 WSTR - 145 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

37.76
Wayne Bartee, New Waverly, TX
Marty Johnson, Huntsville, TX
$11,154

2nd

38.88
Jason Hughes, Bridgeport, TX
Jackie Davis, Decatur, TX
$7,774
3rd
39.55
Jonathan Talsma, Grandview, TX
Gary Campos, Stephenville, TX  
$5,746
4th
39.74
JJ Hatcher, Antlers, OK
Tuff Hardman, Atoka, OK   
$4,056
5th
39.74
Brady Melton, Terrell, TX
Bill Riddle, Weatherford, TX
$3,042
6th
40.08
Jonathan Talsma, Grandview, TX
Kelly Jackson, Kaufman, TX
$2,028
Fast Tm
7.78
Wade Almon, Larue, TX
Trent Spivey, Larue, TX   
$1,000

Athens__TX__11WS.JPG

#10 WSTR - 185 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
36.60
Keith Ragland, Wills Point, TX
Jason Jones, Alba, TX
$12,152

2nd

42.41 Ricky D Jones, Strawn, TX
Kelly Jackson, Kaufman, TX
$8,246

3rd

44.14
Keith Ragland, Wills Point, TX
Kelly Jackson, Kaufman, TX
$6,510
4th
44.81
William J. Burrus, Stephenville, TX
Kylee Burrus, Stephenville, TX
$4,774
5th
44.97
Laura Coe, Pinehurst, TX
Marty Johnson, Huntsville, TX
$3,906
6th
46.02
Arch Maples, New Waverly, TX
Mike Hunter, Huntsville, TX
$3,472
7th
46.30
Homer B Barnes, Moscow, TX
Vance Dial, Groveton, TX
$2,604
8th
48.39
Jimmy Hibler, Bertram, TX
Brent Douglass, Stephenville, TX
$1,736
Fast TM
13.96
Wayne Bartee, New Waverly, TX
Mike Hunter, Huntsville, TX
$1,000

Ahhens__TX__10WS.JPG


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

43.13
Kenny Knox, Marshall, TX
Dusty Lout, Center, TX   
$11,470

2nd

43.23

Josh Johnson, Crumby, TX
Jared M Stevens, Greenville, TX

$7,994
3rd
44.07
Charles A. Quinn, Troup, TX
Dean Jameson, Pilot Point, TX
$5,910
Athens__TX__9WS.JPG


Log in to use your Facebook account with
WStroping

Login With Facebook Account



Recent Activity on WStroping

Countdown to Finale IX

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds