Home / Results / Amarillo, TX
AdaOK13
Posted on Jul 26, 2013
Results

Amarillo, TX

Mathews Land & Cattle

July 26, 2013


#13 WSTR - 138 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

29.85
Zane Tisdale, Amarillo, TX
Joe Hughes, Canyon, TX
$10,600

2nd

30.58

Jeff Anderberg, Clarendon, TX
Guy Miller, Lamesa, TX

$7,390
3rd
30.78
Kayelen Helton, Stephenville, TX
Kent Shankles, Burneyville, OK
$5,460
4th
30.99
Nick Griggs, Amarillo, TX
Steve Purcella, Hereford, TX
$3,850
5th
31.26
Zurick Labrier, Guymon, OK
Lathe May, Portales, NM
$2,890
6th
32.03
Logan Harkey, Vernon, TX
Joe Hughes, Canyon, TX
$1,930
Fast TM
7.38
Gary Clements, Vega, TX
Billy Ivy, Amarillo, TX
$1,000

AdaOK13.jpeg

#12 WSTR - 170 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

33.66 Dan Law Jr., Stratford, TX
Mark H. Freeman, Texhoma, OK

$11,940

2nd

34.75 Mark Hughes, Canyon, TX
Joe Hughes, Canyon, TX
$8,360
3rd
35.37
Zurick Labrier, Guymon, OK
Tyrel A Taton, Beaver, OK
$6,370
4th
35.54
Kent Latta, Gage, OK
Buster Record, Laverne, OK
$4,770
5th
35.80
Mark Hughes, Canyon, TX
Lee Walker, Amarillo, TX
$3,580
6th
35.84
Donnie L Schneider, Ingalls, KS
Burton James, Dodge City, KS
$2,790
7th
37.03
Brooke Wilson, Carlsbad, NM
Lathe May, Portales, NM
$1,990
Fast TM
8.56
Tripp Townsend, Earth, TX
Jarryd Burris, Elida, NM
$1,000

AdaOK12.jpeg

#11 WSTR - 143 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

33.53
Kent Youngblood, Lamesa, TX
Jim Allred, Lovington, NM
$11,000

2nd

34.23
Kyle Letzelter, Canyon, TX
David Letzelter, Canyon, TX
$7,660
3rd
34.76
Dusty Leatherwood, Clovis, NM
Kenny LeMond, Andrews, TX
$5,660
4th
34.98
Jerry Bailey, Pauls Valley, OK
Rex Prather, Post, TX
$4,000
5th
38.59
Lynde May, Portales, NM
Charles Tenorio Sr., Moriarty, NM
$3,000
6th
39.22
Donnie L Schneider, Ingalls, KS
Burton James, Dodge City, KS
$2,000
Fast Tm
14.50
Junior Hernandez, Lovington, NM
Lyndsey Padilla, La Loma, NM
$1,000

AdaOK11.jpeg

#10 WSTR - 131 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
38.86
Clint Orr, Shamrock, TX
Rod C McLain, Miami, TX   
$10,040

2nd

41.76 Leland Searcy, Mooreland, OK
Eric Strick, Shattuck, OK
$7,000

3rd

41.84
Bubba Smith, Panhandle, TX
Jake Mitchell, Borger, TX
$5,180
4th
42.10
Steve Mauldin, Beggs, OK
Skip Morton, Chandler, OK
$3,650
5th
43.53
Hegan Lamb, Borger, TX
Jake Mitchell, Borger, TX
$2,740
6th
45.00
Heath Hoock, Sharon, OK
Ti Veach, Woodward, OK
$1,830
Fast TM
9.52
Willie Eldridge, Roswell, NM
Frank Varela, Hobbs, NM
$1,000

AdaOK10.jpeg


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

36.91
Craig D Ray, Tishomingo, OK
Kurt Myers, Stratford, OK
$9,562

2nd

37.09

Bubba Smith, Panhandle, TX
Jake Mitchell, Borger, TX

$6,830
3rd
39.88
Nick Griggs, Amarillo, TX
Becca P. White, Amarillo, TX
$5,190
4th
52.11
Casey Glenn, Walters, OK
Leon Tugmon, Lawton, OK
$3,824
5th
54.48
Brett Wessel, Okemah, OK
Dee Ogle, Okemah, OK
$1,914
Fast TM
9.10
Tony Kuestersteffen, Konawa, OK
Daniel Chartney, Harrah, OK
$1,000
AdaOK9.jpeg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds