Home / Results / Mormon Lake, AZ
mormon13winners
Posted on Jul 4, 2013
Results

Mormon Lake, AZ

Fuller Productions

July 4, 2013


#13 WSTR - 123 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

34.73
Terry Stratton, Snowflake, AZ
Shawn D. Gross, Kingman, AZ
$9,980

2nd

35.17

Kyle Lincoln , Willcox, AZ 
Austin Carmen, Prescott Valley, AZ

$7,130
3rd
36.95
Joe Campbell, Seligman, AZ
Beau Billingslea, Wickenburg, AZ
$5,420
4th
37.04
Carlos Bustamante, Vail, AZ 
James Roberson, Yuma, AZ
$3,990
5th
37.77
Freddie Chavez Jr, Queen Creek, AZ
Ben Rearden, Queen Creek, AZ
$2,000
Fast TM
7.55
Terry Stratton, Snowflake, AZ
Gordon L. Nikolaus Jr., Snowflake, AZ
$1,000

mormon13winners.jpeg

#12 WSTR - 139 Teams


AVERAGE

1st

36.82 Toby Foote, Prescott Valley, AZ
Shawn D. Gross, Kingman, AZ

$10,680

2nd

36.89 Gaither Martin, Eagar, AZ
Gordon L. Nikolaus Jr., Snowflake, AZ
$7,440
3rd
37.39
Diego Rico, Tucson, AZ
Johnny Rico, Buckeye, AZ
$5,500
4th
38.54
Rory Jepson, Chino Valley, AZ
Troy Baxter, Camp Verde, AZ
$3,880
5th
40.21
Brett Fite, Morristown, AZ
Larry Webber, Phoenix, AZ
$2,910
6th
41.30
Pamela Sproul, Benson, AZ
Whip Lewis, Queen Creek, AZ
$1,950
Fast TM
9.23
Kent Benson, Burley, ID
Chad Benson, Kingman, AZ
$1,000

mormon12winners.jpeg

#11 WSTR - 199 Teams


AVERAGE


1st

35.40
Ryan Vanlandingham, Belen, NM
Clint Groff, Arizona City, AZ
$13,090

2nd

37.02
Danny Eide, Goodyear, AZ 
Dan Narramore, Palo Verde, AZ
$8,880
3rd
37.09
Jack Reed, Queen Creek, AZ
Colton J. Thomas, Queen Creek, AZ
$7,010
4th
39.77
Michael Munoz, Tucson, AZ
Rene G. Rodriguez, Tucson, AZ
$5,140
5th
40.20
Michael Munoz, Tucson, AZ
Richard Lowe, Tucson, AZ
$4,210
6th
41.53
Dave Washburn, Cedar City, UT
Jody Burnside, Mesquite, NV
$3,740
7th
42.40
Bart Judd, Pima, AZ
Troy Judd, Pima, AZ
$2,810
8th
43.26
Lee Laskosky, Viking, AB
Danny Padilla, San Tan Valley, AZ
$1,880
Fast Tm
11.75
E.J. Kaufman, Winslow, AZ   
Chuck Perkins, Winslow, AZ
$1,000

Mormon_Lake__11___Ryan_Vanlandingham___Clint_Groff.jpeg

#10 WSTR - 234 Teams


AVERAGE



1st
37.29
Grant Reed, Brawley, CA
Art Belis, Diamond Bar, CA
$13,240

2nd

43.68 Barry Rose, Yuma, AZ
Casey Rose, Yuma, AZ
$9,930

3rd

44.02
Ronald Walker, Golden Valley, AZ
Sean Wright, Kingman, AZ
$7,170
4th
45.57
Brad Horner, Newport Beach, CA
Nolan Riley, Norco, CA   
$6,070
5th
45.72
Jack Reed, Queen Creek, AZ
Fred Coffinger, San Tan Valley, AZ
$4,960
6th
46.78
Larry Willie, Winslow, AZ
Bob Barton, Winslow, AZ   
$3,860
7th
47.99
Roger Verquer, Gilbert, AZ
Frank Weidner, Stanfield, AZ
$3,310
8th
48.78
Tyler Scott, Chino Valley, AZ
David Jenkins, Chino Valley, AZ
$2,760
9th
28.53
Billy Resor, Willcox, AZ
Duane Russey, Chandler, AZ
$2,210
10th
30.15
Debbie Carter, Peoria, AZ
Logan Curtis, Cave Creek, AZ
$1,650
Fast TM
7.72
Barry Rose, Yuma, AZ
Casey Rose, Yuma, AZ
$1,000

Mormon_Lake__10ws___Grant_Reed___Art_Belis.jpeg


#9 WSTR


AVERAGE

1st

54.07
Justin Franks, San Tan Valley, AZ
Michelle Rezzonico, Queen Creek, AZ
$9,970

2nd

54.28

Silverio Mendez, Tucson, AZ
Al Baloo, Mesa, AZ

$6,950
3rd
63.58
Joe Campbell, Seligman, AZ
Will Campbell, Seligman, AZ
$5,130
9mormonwinners.jpeg


Countdown to Finale XI

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds